List of Vipers: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
m Text replacement - ""," to ","" |
Viper 2303 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Viper Mark VII || [[Viper 2276]] ||[[Valley of Darkness]] | |Viper Mark VII || [[Viper 2276]] ||[[Valley of Darkness]] | ||
|- | |||
|Viper Mark II | |||
|[[Viper 2303]] | |||
|[[The Farm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Viper Mark II || [[Viper 3266]] || [[The Road Less Traveled]] | |Viper Mark II || [[Viper 3266]] || [[The Road Less Traveled]] | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 1 January 2025
From the Miniseries through the episode "Pegasus," Galactica's Viper complement was ever dwindling. With the return of Pegasus, the Fleet briefly gained the ability to produce new Vipers before its destruction during the Second Exodus.
This list was created to keep track of Galactica and Pegasus's Viper complement and includes those active and destroyed, as well as ones with unknown status.
Note that DRADIS designations and tail number designations differ, even if they denote the same Viper, and a DRADIS designation number may have been used on multiple Vipers. DRADIS designations are noted as "DRADIS" in parentheses next to the numeric designation.
Active
Destroyed
Scrapped
Mentioned Only
Unnamed
- Fourteen additional Viper Mk VIIs destroyed by Cylon Raiders (TRS: "Miniseries")
- Unknown scrapped Viper Mark II on display in Joe's bar (Taking A Break From All Your Worries)
Damaged
Related imagery
References
- ↑ Petty Officer Anastasia Dualla announces this Viper's number and several other Viper numbers as each performs a combat landing in the port flight pod as she attempts to verify all pilots that can return to Galactica are aboard before the battlestar escapes from Ragnar and the Cylon ambush.
- ↑ As inferred by its appearance in "Final Cut".