List of Vipers: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Active: Adding Showboat's Viper from Razor) |
m (→Mentioned Only: Adding 5112) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unknown || {{inlineref|bold=N|Viper 7736}} || Behind-the-Scenes Photo || Noted on the [[:Image:War Room chalkboard.jpg|War Room chalkboard]] as being [[Falcon]]'s Viper number. Assigned to Primus squadron. | | Unknown || {{inlineref|bold=N|Viper 7736}} || Behind-the-Scenes Photo || Noted on the [[:Image:War Room chalkboard.jpg|War Room chalkboard]] as being [[Falcon]]'s Viper number. Assigned to Primus squadron. | ||
|- | |||
|Viper Mark II || {{inlineref|bold=N|Viper 5112}} || The Hand of God || Participates in the Battle for the Tylium Asteroid | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:00, 7 October 2012
From the Miniseries through the episode "Pegasus", Galactica's Viper complement was ever dwindling. With the return of Pegasus, the fleet gained the ability to produce new Vipers. This list was created to keep track of Galactica and Pegasus's Viper complement and includes those active and destroyed, as well as ones with unknown status.
Note that DRADIS designations and tail number designations differ, even if they denote the same Viper, and a DRADIS designation number may have been used on multiple Vipers. DRADIS designations are noted as "DRADIS" in parentheses next to the numeric designation.
Active
Destroyed
Scrapped
Mentioned Only
Unnamed
- Fourteen additional Viper Mk VIIs destroyed by Cylon Raiders (Miniseries)
- Unknown scrapped Viper Mark II on display in Joe's bar (Taking A Break From All Your Worries)
Damaged
Related imagery
-
Viper 0205NC (Miniseries, Night 2)
References
- ↑ Petty Officer Anastasia Dualla announces this Viper's number and several other Viper numbers as each performs a combat landing in the port flight pod as she attempts to verify all pilots that can return to Galactica are aboard before the battlestar escapes from Ragnar and the Cylon ambush.
- ↑ As inferred by its appearance in "Final Cut".