List of Warriors: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Steelviper (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Steelviper (talk | contribs) (+ killian) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cadet || [[Bow]] ||V || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] (KIA) | |Cadet || [[Bow]] ||V || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] (KIA) | ||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[Killian]] | |||
||V | |||
||[[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] (KIA) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:49, 16 January 2007
- For information on all pilots found in the Re-imagined Series, see List of pilots.
![](https://media.battlestarwiki.org/w/thumb.php?f=Warriors.jpg&width=150)
This article is a list of all Colonial Warriors seen in the Original Series.
Warriors are differentiated from shuttle pilots, which aren't listed here unless they have flown a Viper (this occurred to many female shuttle pilots in the episode, "Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I").
The few pilots of the spin-off series Galactica 1980 are not shown in this list.
Qualifications legend:
Active
Mentioned Only
Inactive