List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Carol Baxter]] || Woman in Elevator || "[[Saga of a Star World]]" || [[Macy]] || "[[The Lost Warrior]]" | | [[Carol Baxter]] || Woman in Elevator || "[[Saga of a Star World]]" || [[Macy]] || "[[The Lost Warrior]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Hamaguchi]] || 3rd Crewman || "[[The Living Legend, Part I]]" | | [[Ted Hamaguchi]] || 3rd Crewman || "[[The Living Legend, Part I]]" & "[[The Living Legend, Part II|II]]" || Helmsman || "[[Take the Celestra]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Hyde-White]] || [[Bow]] || "[[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]]" || Unnamed Warrior || "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" | | [[Alex Hyde-White]] || [[Bow]] || "[[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]]" || Unnamed Warrior || "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Coufos]] || Unnamed Pilot || "[[Saga of a Star World]]" and "[[War of the Gods, Part I]]" || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]] || "[[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]]" | | [[Paul Coufos]] || Unnamed Pilot || "[[Saga of a Star World]]" and "[[War of the Gods, Part I]]" || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]] || "[[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Macnee]] || [[Imperious Leader]] (voice) || "[[Saga of a Star World]]—[[The Living Legend, Part II]]" || [[Iblis|Count Iblis]] || "[[War of the Gods, Part I]] & [[War of the Gods, Part II|II]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Murray Matheson]] || [[Specter]] (voice) || "[[The Young Lords]]" || [[Geller|Sire Geller]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:45, 21 November 2013
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series
Galactica 1980
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome