List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]]<br/>[[Lomas]] || Security officer: "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and [[War of the Gods]]<br/>Lomas: "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || Aide || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]]" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]]<br/>[[Lomas]] || Security officer: "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and [[War of the Gods]]<br/>Lomas: "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || Aide || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ken Lynch]] || [[Horning]] || "[[Experiment in Terra]]" || [[Grover]] || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 10 November 2013
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series
Galactica 1980
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome