List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
No edit summary |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[James R. Parkes]] || Mutineer #1 || "[[Take the Celestra]]" || [[Walt Griffin]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | | [[James R. Parkes]] || Mutineer #1 || "[[Take the Celestra]]" || [[Walt Griffin]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pamela Susan Shoop]] || [[Inter-Fleet Broadcasting|IFB | | [[Pamela Susan Shoop]] || [[Inter-Fleet Broadcasting|IFB Interviewer]] || "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || [[Dorothy Carlyle]] || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sheila DeWindt]] || [[Deitra]] || "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and "[[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]]" || Stewardess || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I]]" | | [[Sheila DeWindt]] || [[Deitra]] || "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and "[[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]]" || Stewardess || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || [[Croad]] || "[[The Long Patrol]]" || Sheriff || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II]]" | | [[Ted Gehring]] || [[Croad]] || "[[The Long Patrol]]" || Sheriff || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |||
| D.G. Larson || [[Walker]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" || Unnamed Super Scout || "[[The Super Scouts]]"-"[[Space Croppers]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 13 September 2012
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome