List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
No edit summary |
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: plus) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veena Sood]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Quorum Delegate|Unnamed Quorum Delegate]] || "[[Sine Qua Non]]"—"[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Joan Leyte]] || [[Caprica pilot|Pilot]] | | [[Veena Sood]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Quorum Delegate|Unnamed Quorum Delegate]] || "[[Sine Qua Non]]"—"[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Joan Leyte]] || [[Caprica pilot|Pilot]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jill Teed]] || Sergeant [[Hadrian]] || "[[Act of Contrition]]"—"[[Litmus]]" || [[Sasha Patel ]] || [[End of Line]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Tessier]] || Lt. [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] || "[[Scar]]"—"[[Occupation]]" || [[Francis]] || "[[The Reins of a Waterfall]]" | | [[Christian Tessier]] || Lt. [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] || "[[Scar]]"—"[[Occupation]]" || [[Francis]] || "[[The Reins of a Waterfall]]" |
Revision as of 09:32, 27 March 2010
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series