Colonial battles chronology (RDM): Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More languages
More actions
m Changed some references to "4 years ACH" to the correct timestap of "3 years ACH" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''First [[Cylon War]]''' | | class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''First [[Cylon War]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Battle of Caprica (TRS)|Battle of Caprica]] || Unspecified || [[Blood and Chrome]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Operation Clean Sweep]] || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]] | |[[Operation Clean Sweep]] || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]] | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 14 August 2013
| Part of the series on |
|
The Original Series |
This is a chronological list of battles in the Re-imagined Series. Dates in the timeline are approximates and drawn from its series timeline.