Colonial battles chronology (RDM): Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More languages
More actions
Battle of Atlas Arena + punctuation fix |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''First [[Cylon War]]''' | | class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''First [[Cylon War]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Operation Clean Sweep]] || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle of Sector 12]] || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle of Djerba]] || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghost Fleet Offensive]] || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Operation Raptor Talon]] || Day 4,751 of the Cylon War || [[Razor Flashbacks]] | |[[Operation Raptor Talon]] || Day 4,751 of the Cylon War || [[Razor Flashbacks]] | ||
Revision as of 20:30, 13 January 2013
| Part of the series on |
|
The Original Series |
This is a chronological list of battles in the Re-imagined Series. Dates in the timeline are approximates and drawn from its series timeline.