Colonial battles chronology (RDM): Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More languages
More actions
No edit summary |
m Added Rescue on New Caprica to list. |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle of the Guardian basestar]] ||''unknown''; between events of "[[The Captain's Hand]]" and "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]" ||"Razor" | |[[Battle of the Guardian basestar]] ||''unknown''; between events of "[[The Captain's Hand]]" and "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]" ||"Razor" | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rescue on Caprica]] ||Day 281 ||"[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]]," "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle of New Caprica]] ||c. Day 800 ||"[[Exodus, Part II]]" | |[[Battle of New Caprica]] ||c. Day 800 ||"[[Exodus, Part II]]" | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 14 February 2013
| Part of the series on |
|
The Original Series |
This is a chronological list of battles in the Re-imagined Series. Dates in the timeline are approximates and drawn from its series timeline.