Colonial battles chronology (RDM): Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More languages
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Cylon Civil War]]''' | | class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Cylon Civil War]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cylon Civil War#First Blood|Ambush on Cylon rebels]] || ''unknown'', approx. | |[[Cylon Civil War#First Blood|Ambush on Cylon rebels]] || ''unknown'', approx. 4 years || "[[The Ties That Bind]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle of the Resurrection Hub]] || ''unknown'', approx. | | [[Battle of the Resurrection Hub]] || ''unknown'', approx. 4 years || "[[The Hub]]", "[[Sine Qua Non]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Standoff Between Galactica and the Cylon Rebels]] || ''unknown'', approx. 4 years || "[[Revelations]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles''' | | class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles''' | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 21 July 2009
| Part of the series on |
|
The Original Series |
This is a chronological list of battles in the Re-imagined Series. Dates in the timeline are approximates and drawn from its series timeline.