BSG-WIKI SM.png
Share Your Thoughts!

Shape the future of Battlestar Wiki with this short survey!

There may be algae cookies and hydronic mushies. Mmm... Trick or Treat!

List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew (TOS)

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Part of the series on

This is the list of former Star Trek Cast and Crew who worked on the Original Series.

Star Trek Acronyms

Cast

Actor Galactica character Trek character Series Episode/Film
Ian Abercrombie Voiceover
Abbot and Milo
TNG
VOY
"Family"
"Someone to Watch Over Me" and "Spirit Folk"
Ed Begley Jr. Henry Starling VOY "Future's End" and "Future's End, Part II"
Geoffrey Binney Compton TOS "Wink of an Eye"
Bob Bralver Lieutenant Grant TOS "Friday's Child"
Larry Cedar Nydrom
Jal Tersa
Tessic
DS9
VOY
ENT
"Armageddon Game"
"Alliances"
"Marauders"
John Colicos Kor TOS
DS9
"Errand of Mercy"
"Blood Oath", "The Sword of Kahless", and "Once More Unto the Breach"
Walt Davis Therapist, Romulan Crewman 1, and Klingon Soldier TOS "Dagger of the Mind", "Balance of Terror", and "Errand of Mercy"
John de Lancie Q TNG, DS9, and VOY "Encounter at Farpoint", "Hide and Q", "Q Who", "Deja Q", "Qpid", "True Q", "Tapestry", "All Good Things...", "Q-Less", "Death Wish", "The Q and the Grey", and "Q2"
Dick Durock Elasian Guard #2 TOS "Elaan of Troyius"
Paul Fix Dr. Mark Piper TOS "Where No Man Has Gone Before"
Ted Gehring Second policeman TOS "Assignment: Earth"
John Hoyt Dr. Philip Boyce TOS "The Cage", "The Menagerie, Part I", and "The Menagerie, Part II"
Lance LeGault Captain K'Temoc TNG "The Emissary"
Anthony De Longis Culluh VOY "State of Flux", "Maneuvers", "Alliances", "Basics, Part I" and "Basics, Part II"
Ken Lynch Vanderberg TOS "MemoryAlpha:The Devil in the Dark"
Richard Lynch Arctus Baran TNG "Gambit, Part I" and "Gambit, Part II"
Arlene Martel T'Pring TOS "Amok Time"
George Murdock God
Admiral J.P. Hanson
Films
TNG
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
"The Best of Both Worlds" and "The Best of Both Worlds, Part II"
Brock Peters Fleet Admiral Cartwright
Joseph Sisko and The Preacher
Films
DS9
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home and Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
"Homefront", "Paradise Lost", "A Time to Stand", "Far Beyond the Stars", "Image in the Sand", and "Shadows and Symbols"
Nehemiah Persoff Palor Toff TNG "The Most Toys"
Logan Ramsey Claudius Marcus TOS "Bread and Circuses"
Eric Server Bajoran Peace Officer DS9 "The Circle"
Felix Silla Talosian TOS "The Cage"
Norman Stuart Vulcan Kolinahr Master Films Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Bruce Wright Sarish Rez
Dr. Fer'at
DS9
ENT
"Crossfire"
"The Expanse"

Separate continuity

Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming
Actor Character Series Episode/Film
John Colicos Kor TOS
DS9
"Errand of Mercy"
"Blood Oath", "The Sword of Kahless", and "Once More Unto the Breach"
Richard Lynch Arctus Baran TNG "Gambit, Part I" and "Gambit, Part II"
George Murdock God
Admiral J.P. Hanson
Films
TNG
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
"The Best of Both Worlds" and "The Best of Both Worlds, Part II"
Bryan Singer Tactical officer Films Star Trek Nemesis

Crew

Crewmember Credit Series Episode/Film
Ian Abercrombie ADR loop group TNG "Family"
Jim Alexander Sound mixer Films Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
Bob Bralver Stunt coordinator Films Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Richard A. Colla Director TNG "The Last Outpost"
John Dykstra Special photographic effects supervisor Films Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Winrich Kolbe Director TNG
DS9
VOY
ENT
"Where Silence Has Lease", "Pen Pals", "Up the Long Ladder", "Evolution", "The Bonding", "Allegiance", "Galaxy's Child", "Identity Crisis", "Darmok", "The Masterpiece Society", "Cost of Living", "Man of the People", "Birthright, Part I", "Rightful Heir", "Thine Own Self", and "All Good Things..."
"Past Prologue", "Vortex", "The Homecoming", "The Siege", "Melora", "Armageddon Game", "Blood Oath", "Through the Looking Glass", "Our Man Bashir", "Favor the Bold", "The Sound of Her Voice", "The Siege of AR-558", and "'Til Death Do Us Part"
"Caretaker", "Phage", "Eye of the Needle", "Faces", "Initiations", "Elogium", "Resistance", "Basics, Part I", "Basics, Part II", "Remember", "Scorpion, Part II", "Hope and Fear", "Thirty Days", "The Fight", "Dragon's Teeth", "Good Shepherd", "Drive", and "Repression"
"Silent Enemy"
Ralph McQuarrie Visual consultant Films Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
Mickey S. Michaels Set Decorator DS9
Films
Season 1
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country

Separate continuity

Battlestar Galactica novelizations

Authors

Name Series Novel
Nicholas Yermakov TOS
TNG
"#69 The Patrian Transgression"
"#26 The Romulan Prize" and "#34 Blaze of Glory"