List of Former Star Wars Cast and Crew

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
BSG WIKI Expansion.png This article needs to be expanded.
Please improve this entry (List of Former Star Wars Cast and Crew) in accordance to the guidelines on requests for expansion and in any notations on the article's talk page. Once the requested improvements have been completed, you may remove this notice.
Part of the series on

Cast

Films

Actor Character Episode/Film
Ian Abercrombie Palpatine The Clone Wars
Phil Brown Owen Lars IV: A New Hope
Lane Liska Nalan Cheel and Muftak IV: A New Hope
Ralph McQuarrie Pharl McQuarrie V: The Empire Strikes Back
Felix Silla Ewok VI: Return of the Jedi

Spin-off media

Television series

Actor Series Character Episodes
Ian Abercrombie Star Wars: The Clone Wars Palpatine Various
Lucille Bliss Star Wars: Ewoks Various Unknown
Winston Rekert Star Wars: Droids Sise Fromm
Mungo Baobab
"The White Witch", "Escape Into Terror", "The Trigon Unleashed", and "A Race to the Finish"
"Tail of the Roon Comets", "The Roon Games", "Across the Roon Sea", and "The Frozen Citadel"
Katee Sackhoff Star Wars: The Mandalorian Bo-Katan Kryze Various

Video games

Actor Character Video game
Ian Abercrombie Palpatine Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Jedi Alliance, Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Lightsaber Duels, Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Republic Heroes
Lucille Bliss Rozatta Star Wars: Bounty Hunter
Larry Cedar C-3PO, Sith Cultist 1, and Hazardtrooper 1 Star Wars: Jedi Knight: Jedi Academy
Robin Atkin Downes Supply ship co-pilot
Griff Vao, Mekel, Vulkar Mechanic, and additional voices
Sarkli, Rebel Soldier 1, Stormtrooper 2, Commander 3, and Wingman 4
Additional voices
Grand Admiral Thrawn, Noghri, and additional voices
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron III: Rebel Strike
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords
Star Wars: Empire at War
James Horan Antes Beladar, Boss Gallo, Combat speeder driver, and Missile stormtrooper
Additional voices
Additional voices
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords
Charity James Hunter submarine captain, Naboo trawler captain, and Neimoidian lifter pilot
Additional voices
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic
Wally Wingert Reti
Reti and Nym pilot #3
Bendix Fust, Jervis Gloom and Male civilian #1
Star Wars: Starfighter
Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter
Samuel Witwer Darth Vader's Secret Apprentice Star Wars: The Force Unleashed

Radio Dramas

Actor Character Episode
Brock Peters Darth Vader IV: A New Hope, V: The Empire Strikes Back, VI: Return of the Jedi

Crew

Films

Crewmember Credit Episode
John Dykstra Special photographic effects supervisor IV: A New Hope
Richard Edlund First cameraman
Special visual effects
Visual effects
IV: A New Hope
V: The Empire Strikes Back
VI: Return of the Jedi
Lane Liska Model effects IV: A New Hope
Ralph McQuarrie Production illustrator/Planet and satellite artist
Design consultant and conceptual artist
Conceptual artist
IV: A New Hope
V: The Empire Strikes Back
VI: Return of the Jedi

Spin-off media

Spin-off films

Crewmember Credit Film
Ralph McQuarrie Illustrator The Star Wars Holiday Special

Television series

Crewmember Series Credit Episodes
Trisha Brunner Star Wars: The Clone Wars Post-production supervisor Unknown
Eric Chu Star Wars: Droids Layout Artist Entire series