Blackout tuesday - Banner 01.png

List of Former Stargate Cast and Crew

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Part of the series on

The re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series is in many ways a stark contrast to the story-telling style and tone of Stargate SG-1. As outlined by Ronald D. Moore's essay/mission statement on Naturalistic science fiction, the series purposefully set out to revitalize the science-fiction genre away from the "planet of the week" type episodes and focus on technological novelty used in series like Stargate. Some former Stargate SG-1 cast or crew members crossed over to Battlestar Galactica when the series initially started, while over time others have also joined the series. This is a result of both shows being filmed in Vancouver, which has a relatively small pool of actors, particularly concering guest stars and extras.

Cast

Stargate SG-1

Actor Character Episode
Pat Adrien Dorval Borzin "Company of Thieves"
Kwesi Ameyaw Olokun "Summit" and "Last Stand"
Ben Ayres Muirios "Space Race"
Daniel Bacon Technician "One False Step", "Show and Tell", "1969", "Jolinar's Memories", "The Devil You Know", "Crystal Skull", "Window of Opportunity", "The Serpent's Venom", and "Double Jeopardy"
Steve Bacic Camulus "Maternal Instinct", "The First Ones", "New Order", and "Zero Hour"
Matthew Bennett Jarrod Kane "Point of No Return", "Icon", and "Ethon"
Ron Blecker SG-3 Airman "Lost City, Part 1"
Chris Bradford Medical Technician "Morpheus"
Eric Breker Colonel Reynolds "Touchstone", "Ascension", "Fallen", "Evolution, Part 1", "Death Knell", "Lost City, Part 1", "Zero Hour", "Prometheus Unbound", "Reckoning, Part 2", "Stronghold", "Off the Grid", "Arthur's Mantle", "Uninvited", "Line in the Sand", and "Talion"
Aaron Brooks Nisal "Talion"
Peter Bryant Fro'tak
Hoskins
"Family"
"Affinity" and "Endgame"
Jason Bryden Trust Operative "Uninvited"
Fulvio Cecere Colonel Davidson "Family Ties" and "Dominion"
Larry Cedar Prior #2 "Origin"
Morris Chapdelaine Colson's Asgard
Tenat
Kvasir's voice
Prior
"Covenant"
"Prometheus Unbound", "The Ties That Bind", and "Company of Thieves"
"Ripple Effect" and "Camelot"
"Arthur's Mantle"
Julius Chapple Senior Airman Simon Wells "Heroes"
Terry Chen Monk "Maternal Instinct"
Dawn Chubai News Reporter #1 "The Fourth Horseman"
Colin Corrigan Medical Team Leader "Lifeboat"
Georgia Craig Sabrina Gosling "Moebius, Part 1"
Garvin Cross Casey "Children of the Gods"
Kendall Cross Julia Donovan "Prometheus", "Covenant", "Ex Deus Machina", and "The Road Not Taken"
Roger R. Cross Connor "The First Commandment", "Spirits"
G. Patrick Currie Fifth
Chaka
Eamon
"Unnatural Selection", "New Order" and "Gemini"
"Enemy Mine"
"Space Race"
John de Lancie Colonel Frank Simmons "Ascension", "The Fifth Man", "Desperate Measures", "48 Hours", and "Prometheus"
Holly Dignard President's Aide "Inauguration" and "Lost City, Part 1"
Mike Dopud Colonel Chernovshev
Odai Ventrell
"Full Alert"
"Bounty"
Aaron Douglas Moac
Jaffa
"Maternal Instinct"
"Redemption, Part 2"
Alisen Down Dr. Brightman "Zero Hour", "Lockdown", "Divided", "Intervention" and "Pathogen"
Brad Dryborough Outta Control Driver "Sight Unseen"
Michael Eklund Dark-haired Man "Nightwalkers"
Kurt Evans Colonel Johnson "The Fourth Horseman"
Samantha Ferris Dr. Raully "Out of Mind" and "Into the Fire"
Peter Flemming Agent Malcolm Barrett "Wormhole X-Treme!", "Smoke & Mirrors", "Resurrection", "Ex Deus Machina", "Insiders", and "Dominion"
Lorena Gale Curator "The Curse"
Vincent Gale Agent Cross "Nightwalkers"
Patrick Gallagher Jaffa Commander "Abyss"
Anna Galvin Dr. Reya Varrick "Collateral Damage"
Patrick Gilmore Bernie Ackerman "Morpheus"
Biski Gugushe SF Guard
SG-11 Leader
"A Matter of Time", "Foothold", and "Menace"
"Uninvited"
Jen Halley Lieutenant Tolinev "The Tomb"
Rob Hayter Orderly
Bra'tac Fight Double
Sergeant
Leader #2
Phil
"Lifeboat", "Heroes, Part 1", "Affinity", "Endgame", "Memento Mori", and "Bounty"
Rachel Hayward Guard #3 "Children of the Gods"
Bryce Hodgson Kid "2010"
Adrian Holmes Special Operations Sergeant
Detective Ryan
"Nightwalkers"
"Memento Mori"
Emily Holmes Kianna Cyr "Fallout"
Stephen Holmes Villager "The Quest, Part 1"
Barclay Hope Colonel Lionel Pendergast "New Order, Part 2", "Endgame", "Full Alert", "Beachhead", "Ex Deus Machina" and "Ethon"
Chelah Horsdal Lt. Womack "New Order, Part 2", "Endgame", "Full Alert", "Ethon", and "The Pegasus Project"
Mark Houghton Prior "Avalon, Part 2" and "Origin"
Adrien Hughes Lieutenant Baker "The First Commandment" and "Affinity"
Yee Jee Tso Left Tech "Absolute Power"
Colby Johannson SF Sergeant Finney "Prometheus"
Michael Jonsson Jaffa
Juna Warrior
Jaffa Guard
F-302 Pilot
"The Serpent's Lair"
"Double Jeopardy"
"Evolution, Part 1"
"Avalon, Part 1"
Alessandro Juliani Eliam
Katep
"Scorched Earth"
"Moebius"
Hiro Kanagawa Mr. Wayne "Full Alert"
Darcy Laurie Cave-Dweller
Tass'an
"The First Commandment"
"Babylon"
Steve Lawlor Cor'ak "Sacrifices"
Colin Lawrence Major Lawrence "Children of the Gods", "Prisoners", "Foothold", "Menace", and "The Sentinel"
Robert Lewis Dr. Peter Tanner "Point of No Return" and "Wormhole X-Treme!"
Brad Loree Jaffa "Heroes, Part 2"
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight La Moor
Evalla
"Touchstone"
"Revisions"
John Mann Luthor "Smoke & Mirrors"
Brian Markinson Lotan "Scorched Earth"
Suleka Mathew Kali "Summit" and "Last Stand"
Alison Matthews Brenna "Beneath the Surface"
Kurt Max Runte Major Boyd
Colonel Kirkland
"A Matter of Time"
"Lost City, Part 2"
Tyler McClendon Lieutenant Banks "Avalon"
Tobias Mehler Lieutenant Graham Simmons "Message in a Bottle", "The Fifth Race", "A Matter of Time", "Serpent's Song", and "Redemption, Part 1"
Carmen Moore Laboratory Assistant "Cold Lazarus"
Sina Najafi Egyptian Boy "Moebius, Part 2"
David Neale Dialer "2010"
Marilyn Norry Hedrazar "Scorched Earth"
Ty Olsson Jaffa #1
Colonel Barnes
"Point of View"
"The Fourth Horseman, Part 1"
Alonso Oyarzun Punk Leader "Bane"
Shaker Paleja Jaffa "Revelations"
Panou Lt. Fisher "The Fourth Horseman"
Grace Park Lieutenant Satterfield "Proving Ground"
Zahf Paroo Jamala "The First Commandment"
Aleks Paunovic Shaq'rel "Redemption, Parts 1 and 2"
Aaron Pearl Lieutenant George S. Hammond
Major Kearney
"1969" and "Lockdown"
Eileen Pedde Major Gibson "The Ties That Bind"
Tahmoh Penikett Third "Unnatural Selection"
Paul Perri Dr. Woods "Frozen"
Alan C. Peterson Canon "Demons"
Kimani Ray Smith Ocker "Allegiance"
"The Intruder"
Winston Rekert Cordesh "The Tok'ra, Parts 1 and 2"
David Richmond-Peck Jaffa Commander "Orpheus"
Françoise Robertson Captain Daria Varonkova "Full Alert"
Michael Rogers Colonel John Michaels
Col. Richard Kendrick
Major Escher
"The Gamekeeper"
"Affinity"
"Company of Thieves"
Teryl Rothery Dr. Janet Fraiser Season 1-Season 7
Amber Rothwell Jenny "1969"
Laara Sadiq Technician Davis "There But for the Grace of God", "The Serpent's Lair", "In the Line of Duty", "Prisoners", "The Gamekeeper", "Thor's Chariot", "Family", "Bane", "The Tok'ra: Part 1", "The Tok'ra: Part 2", "Spirits", "Fair Game", "Learning Curve", and "Upgrades"
Darryl Scheelar Various "Holiday" (Cop), "Watergate" (Co-pilot), "Smoke & Mirrors" (Man)
Dwight Schultz The Keeper "The Gamekeeper"
Linnea Sharples Lieutenant Clare Tobias "Shades of Grey"
Raahul Singh Khordib "Fallen"
Kavan Smith Major Evan Lorne "Enemy Mine" and "The Road Not Taken"
Michael Soltis Medic "Redemption, Part 1"
Veena Sood Abydonian Leader
Dr. Kelly
"Full Circle"
"Stronghold"
Sebastian Spence Delek "Death Knell"
Brent Stait Major Louis Ferretti "Children of the Gods" and "Within the Serpent's Grasp"
Malcolm Stewart Dollen "Cure"
Dean Stockwell Doctor Kieran "Shadow Play"
Jill Teed Yolanda Reese/Stacy Monroe "Wormhole X-Treme!" and "200"
Don Thompson Props Guy
U'kin
"Wormhole X-Treme!"
"Stronghold"
Keegan Connor Tracy Dr. Redden "Uninvited"
Craig Veroni Weapons officer "Grace"
Nigel Vonas Ryk'l "Birthright"
Jerry Wasserman Whitlow
Chief of Staff
"Inauguration"
"Touchstone"
Peter Wingfield Tanith "Crossroads", "Exodus", "Between Two Fires"
Robert Wisden Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels "Children of the Gods", "Politics", "The Serpent's Lair", and "Moebius, Part 1"
Rick Worthy Imhotep "The Warrior"
Alex Zahara Xe'ls
Michael
Alien Leader
Shy One
Eggar
Iron Shirt
Warrick
Motion Capture Warrior
"Spirits"
"1969"
"Foothold"
"Beast of Burden"
"Metamorphosis"
"Enemy Mine"
"Space Race"
"Evolution, Part 2"

Stargate Atlantis

Actor Character Episode
Kwesi Ameyaw Tactical Sergeant "Outcast"
Nahanni Arntzen Dumais "Hot Zone"
James Ashcroft Amra Delegate "Zero Hour"
Daniel Bacon Dr. Watson "Sunday"
Sonja Bennett Dahlia Radim "Coup D'etat"
Ron Blecker Marine "The Siege, Part 3" and "Miller's Crossing"
Morris Chapdelaine Wraith "Spoils of War"
Colin Corrigan Guard #2
Lone Human Wraith
Rivers
"The Storm"
"Misbegotten"
"The Prodigal"
Ben Cotton Dr. Kavanagh "Thirty-Eight Minutes", "Letters from Pegasus", "The Gift", "Critical Mass", "Midway", and "Enemy at the Gate"
Holly Dignard Old Dr. Weir "Before I Sleep"
Heather Doerksen Bridge Pilot
Meyers
Apollo Tech
Crew member
Lieutenant
"The Siege, Part 3" and "The Intruder"
"No Man's Land"
"First Strike"
"The Kindred, Part 1", and "The Last Man"
Mike Dopud Kiryk "Tracker"
Brad Dryborough Lead Hybrid "The Prodigal"
Peter Flemming Agent Malcolm Barrett "Critical Mass" and "Miller's Crossing"
Patrick Gallagher Vonos "Inferno"
Anna Galvin Vanessa Conrad "Remnants"
Lara Gilchrist Dr. Hewston "Sunday"
Patrick Gilmore Genii Soldier #1 "Harmony"
BJ Harrison Female Merchant "The Kindred, Part 1"
Chelah Horsdal Erran "Tracker"
Tammy Hui Replicator Gate Tech "This Mortal Coil"
Alana Husband Ennea "Childhood's End"
Yee Jee Tso Systems Tech
Technician
"Adrift"
"Doppelganger"
Colby Johannson Lt. Kagan "Phantoms"
Nimet Kanji Bryce "Grace Under Pressure"
James Lafanzos Wraith "Rising", "Suspicion", "Poisoning the Well", "The Defiant One", "The Gift", "The Siege: Part 1", "The Siege: Part 2", "The Siege: Part 3", "Runner", "Condemned", "Aurora", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "Michael", and "Allies"
Shaw Madson Matthews "Adrift"
Tyler McClendon Kenny Wraith "Broken Ties", "The Queen", "First Contact", "The Lost Tribe", "Outsiders", and "Enemy at the Gate"
Brenda McDonald Charin "The Gift" and "Critical Mass"
Carmen Moore Reporter "Vegas"
David Neale Ancient Man "Echoes"
Panou Cetus "The Return"
Alan C. Peterson Magistrate "Condemned"
Peter-John Prinsloo Anders "No Man's Land"
David Richmond-Peck Genii Field Captain "Harmony"
Ryan Robbins Ladon Radim "The Storm", "The Eye", "Coup D'etat", "Common Ground", and "The Return, Part 1"
Mylene Robic Anika "The Kindred, Part 2"
Leela Savasta Dr. Esposito
Major Alicia Vega
"Tao of Rodney"
"Search and Rescue" and "Whispers"
Kimani Ray Smith Dr. Lindstrom "The Intruder"
Kavan Smith Major Evan Lorne "Runner", "Duet", "Condemned", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "The Long Goodbye", "Coup D'etat", "No Man's Land", "Tao of Rodney", "The Game", "The Ark", "Sunday", "First Strike", "Doppelganger", "Tabula Rasa", "This Mortal Coil", "Spoils of War", "Quarantine", "The Kindred: Part 1", "The Last Man", "Search and Rescue", "Broken Ties", "The Daedalus Variations", "Inquisition", "The Prodigal", "Infection", "Enemy at the Gate"
Donna Soares Dr. Coleman "Tao of Rodney", "Submersion", and "First Strike"
Stephen Spender Mitch "Home"
Brent Stait Michael Kenmore "Allies"
Michael Tayles Dr. Graydon "Submersion"
Craig Veroni Dr. Peter Grodin "Rising, Parts 1 & 2", "Hide and Seek", "38 Minutes", "Childhood's End", "Underground", "Hot Zone", "Sanctuary","Before I Sleep", "The Siege, Part 1"
Dominic Zamprogna Aries "Childhood's End"

Stargate Universe

Actor Character Episode
Patrick Gilmore Dale Volker "Air" - Present
Darcy Laurie Airman Dunning "Space", "Divided", "Faith", "Pain"
Christina Schild Andrea Palmer "Air"

Stargate: The Ark of Truth

Actor Character
Eric Breker Colonel Reynolds
Morris Chapdelaine Prior #3
Alisen Down Alteran Woman
Gabrielle Rose Alteran Woman #2

Stargate: Continuum

Actor Character
Steve Bacic Camulus

Crew

Stargate SG-1

Crew Credit Episode
Ron Blecker Technical Advisor Unknown
Simon Burnett Stunt double Unknown
Morris Chapdelaine Lead puppeteer "200"
Mike Dopud Stunts Unknown
Ron E. French Producer
Production manager
Season 1Season 2
"Children of the Gods"—"The First Commandment"
Monique Ganderton Stunt double Unknown
Rob Hayter Stunt performer "Avatar"
Dave Hospes Stunts Unknown
Richard Hudolin Production Designer Season 1 and "The Light"
Scott Nicholson Stunts Season 1, Season 3, and Season 5
Daniel Osaki Visual effects Unknown
Lori Stewart Stunt double Unknown
Brad Turner Director "Thor's Hammer", "Hathor", "The Tok'ra, Parts 1 and 2", "Touchstone", "Crystal Skull", "Origin" and "Beachhead"
Jeff Woolnough Director "Emancipation"

Stargate Atlantis

Crew Credit Episode
Simon Burnett Stunt double "The Shrine"
Morris Chapdelaine Lead puppeteer "Hide and Seek"
Ron E. French Co-producer Season 1
Monique Ganderton Stunt double
Rob Hayter Stunt double "Hide and Seek", "The Hive", "Progeny", "Irresponsible", and "Tabula Rasa"
James Head Director "Sanctuary"
Barry Nerling Stunt performer "Outsiders"
Scott Nicholson Stunts Unknown
Daniel Osaki 3d animator "Hide and Seek"
Kimani Ray Smith Stunt double "Rising", "Hide and Seek", "Thirty Eight Minutes", "Suspicion", "Childhood's End", "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Home", "The Storm", "The Eye", "The Defiant One", "The Brotherhood", "The Intruder", "Condemned", and "The Lost Boys"
Brad Turner Director "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", and "The Return, Parts 1 and 2"

Stargate Universe

Crew Credit Episode
Remi Aubuchon Writer, producer Season 2
Monique Ganderton Stunt double "Air, Part 1"