BSG-WIKI SM.png
Share Your Thoughts!

Shape the future of Battlestar Wiki with this short survey!

There may be algae cookies and hydronic mushies. Mmm... Trick or Treat!

List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Part of the series on


List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by Chris Carter, who created Harsh Realm and The X-Files and its spin-offs Millennium and The Lone Gunmen. These television series were all produced by Chris Carter's production company Ten Thirteen Productions.

Cast

Harsh Realm

Actor Character Episode
Mike Dopud Republican Guardsman "Inga Fossa"
Jenn Griffin Laren Stewart "Camera Obscura"
Tim Henry Burly Sergeant "Kein Ausgang"
Mark Houghton 3rd Officer "Pilot"
Ty Olsson Republican Guard "Three Percenters"
Alan C. Peterson Cook "Three Percenters"
John Pyper-Ferguson John Cabot "Leviathan"
Amber Rothwell Fallon Stewart "Camera Obscura"
Kurt Max Runte Unit Commander Forsch "Pilot"
Ron Selmour Bartender "Pilot"
Connor Widdows Younger Cabot Son "Leviathan"

The Lone Gunmen

Actor Character Episode
Kwesi Ameyaw 2nd MP "Planet of the Frohikes"
Daniel Bacon Technician "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper"
Peter Bryant Sergeant "Planet of the Frohikes"
Garvin Cross Navigator "Pilot"
Kendall Cross Woman "All About Yves"
Michael Eklund Various "Like Water for Octane" (Clerk), "Cap'n Toby" (Wiener Man)
Hiro Kanagawa Businessman "Bond, Jimmy Bond"
Robert Lewis Jeff Strode "The Lying Game"
Zahf Paroo Reporter #2 "Cap'n Toby"
Aaron Pearl Tollin "Maximum Byers"
Rekha Sharma First EMT "Cap'n Toby"

Millennium

Actor Character Episode
Charles Andre Passenger "Roosters"
Steve Bacic Deputy Kevin Reilly "Covenant"
Daniel Bacon Bio Tech "Bardo Thodol"
Chris Bradford Driver "Gehenna"
Eric Breker Various "The Thin White Line" (Howard Rothenburg), "Paper Dove" (Malcolm Hunziger)
Peter Bryant Various "522666" (Officer Riley), "Sense and Antisense" (Editor)
Tiffany Burns Reporter "Matryoshka"
Fulvio Cecere Various "Dead Letters" (Security Guard), "Siren" (Agent Brown), "Antipas" (Detective)
Garvin Cross Various "Dead Letters" (Patient), "The Innocents" (Truck Driver)
Roger R. Cross Officer Shaw "Wide Open"
G. Patrick Currie Simon "Midnight of the Century"
Mike Dopud Clerk "Seven and One"
Pat Adrien Dorval Fatso "Broken World"
Kurt Evans Various "19:19" (Deputy Jack), "Darwin's Eye" (Clerk)
Lorena Gale Dr. Patricia Moss "Sacrament"
Jenn Griffin Lana "Nostalgia"
Jeremy Guilbaut Brant Carmody "TEOTWAWKI"
Tim Henry Sheriff Taylor "Closure"
Michael Hogan Captain Bigelow "The Wild and the Innocent"
Susan Hogan Una Saxum "Antipas"
Stephen Holmes Various "Gehenna" (Eedo Bolow), "Somehow, Satan Got Behind Me" (Perry)
Mark Houghton Dr. Alexander "Matryoshka"
Hiro Kanagawa Various "522666" (Agent Takahashi), "The Time Is Now" (Team Member Lewis), "Human Essence" (Detective Rondell), "Bardo Thodol" (Shopkeeper)
Fred Keating Mr. Barbakow "Monster"
Campbell Lane Joe's Attorney "The Well-Worn Lock"
Darcy Laurie E. Jacob Woodcock "The Pest House"
Robert Lewis Agent Sullivan "522666"
Brad Loree Suited Man "Seven and One"
John Mann Detective Krebbs "Via Dolorosa"
Brian Markinson Detective Teeple "The Judge", "Blood Relatives", "Sacrament"
Judith Maxie Various "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin)
Brenda McDonald Mrs. Steinberg "Paper Dove"
Andrew McIlroy Coroner Clark "Sense and Antisense"
Tobias Mehler Alex Glaser "Luminary"
David Neale John Highsmith "Wide Open"
Eileen Pedde Various "The Mikado" ('PAIN' Victim), "Siren" (Doctor), "The Fourth Horseman" (Dr. Miriam Greenwald), "Through a Glass, Darkly" (Karen Jarret)
John Pyper-Ferguson Various "The Wild and the Innocent" (Jim Gilroy/Jake Waterston), "Anamnesis" (Ben Fisher)
Donnelly Rhodes Various "Broken World" (Peter Dumont), "...Thirteen Years Later" (Sheriff Fritz Neuenschwander)
Ryan Robbins Jed "The Sound of Snow"
Gabrielle Rose Various "Somehow, Satan Got Behind Me" (The Aging Stripper), "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury" (The Welcome Lady)
Kurt Max Runte Federal Marshall "Lamentation"
Ron Selmour Ernie Shiffer "In Arcadia Ego"
Linnea Sharples Alicia's Mom "Nostalgia"
Jim Shield Lee Smith "Nostalgia"
Malcolm Stewart Various "Loin Like a Hunting Flame" (Vic), "Owls" (Mr. Johnston)
Michael Tayles Deputy Billy Maxwell "Broken World"
Ingrid Tesch Mom with Camera "Borrowed Time"
Keegan Connor Tracy Lhasa "Omerta"
Connor Widdows Calvin Scranton "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury"
Robert Wisden Various "Monster" (Gordon Roberts), "TEOTWAWKI" (Chris Carmody)
Françoise Yip Stewardess #2 "The Innocents"
Alex Zahara Dane "Darwin's Eye"

The X-Files

Actor Character Episode
Charles Andre Various "Shadows" (Thug), "Fearful Symmetry" (Ray Floyd)
Steve Bacic Various "Soft Light" (Officer #2), "Pusher" (Agent Collins), "Folie a Deux" (SWAT Commander)
Matthew Bennett Workman #1 "The Host"
Tom Bower Sheriff Hardin "Rush"
Eric Breker Various "Apocrypha" (Ambulance Driver), "Demons" (Admitting Officer), "Christmas Carol" (Dark-Suited Man #1), "Emily" (Dark-Suited Man #1)
Peter Bryant The Uniformed Cop "Leonard Betts"
Fulvio Cecere Various "Little Green Men" (The Aide), "Revelations" (Priest)
Garvin Cross Various "Fearful Symmetry" (The Red Head Kid), "Herrenvolk" (The Repairman)
Roger R. Cross Various "E.B.E." (Officer Green), "Fresh Bones" (Private Kittel), "Pusher" (Lieutenant Brophy), "Folie a Deux" (Agent Rice)
William B. Davis The Smoking Man Multiple episodes, beginning with the pilot episode
Jason Donahue Detective Gouveia "Never Again"
Kurt Evans Todd "Kitsunegari"
Peter Flemming Officer #1 "Aubrey"
Lorena Gale Various "Shadows" (Ellen Bledsoe), "One Breath" (Nurse Wilkins), "Elegy" (The Attorney)
Biski Gugushe Hostage #2 "Folie a Deux"
John Hainsworth Gaunt Man "Terma"
BJ Harrison Various "Blood" (Clerk), "Never Again" (Hannah)
Tim Henry Various "Colony" (Marshall), "Wetwired" (Plain-Clothed Man)
Adrian Hughes Sherman Peacock "Home"
Patricia Idlette The Desk Clerk "Synchrony"
Hiro Kanagawa Various "Firewalker" (Peter Tanaka), "Synchrony" (Dr. Yonechi)
David Kaye Various "Firewalker" (Reporter), "Apocrypha" (The Doctor)
Fred Keating Detective Ray Thomas "Zero Sum"
Campbell Lane Various "Miracle Man" (Hohman's Father), "The Calusari" (Calusari #3), "Tunguska" (Committee Chairman), "Terma" (Committee Chairman)
Darcy Laurie Engineer #2 "Piper Maru"
Colin Lawrence Various "Avatar" (Officer), "Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man" (The Troop Leader), "Mind's Eye" (First Officer)
Robert Lewis Various "Eve" (Officer), "Duane Barry" (Officer), "Paper Clip" (ER Doctor)
Brad Loree Various "3" (Fireman), "Leonard Betts" (The Security Guard), "Unusual Suspects" (Second Suit)
Brian Markinson Various "Born Again" (Tony Fiore), "Folie a Deux" (Gary Lambert)
Suleka Mathew Various "Roland" (Lisa Dole), "Apocrypha" (Agent Caleca)
Judith Maxie Barbara Taylor "Home"
Brenda McDonald Various "Terma" (Auntie Janet), "Folie a Deux" (Mrs. Loach)
Mike Mitchell Uniformed Cop "The Erlenmeyer Flask"
George Murdock Elder #2 "The Red and the Black", "The End", "The Beginning" and "Two Fathers"
David Neale Navy Base Guard "Piper Maru"
Marilyn Norry Nurse "Memento Mori"
Ty Olsson Young Orderly "Kitsunegari"
Eileen Pedde Various "Terma" (Angie), "Travelers" (Mrs. Skur)
Peter-John Prinsloo Tagger "2Shy"
John Pyper-Ferguson Various "F. Emasculata" (Paul), "Christmas Carol" (Det. Kresge), "Emily" (Det. Kresge)
Callum Keith Rennie Various "Lazarus" (Tommy), "Fresh Bones" (The Groundskeeper)
Donnelly Rhodes Various "Shapes" (Jim Parker), "Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man" (General Francis)
Michael Rogers Various "Fallen Angel" (Lt. Griffin), "Colony" (Crewman #1)
Gabrielle Rose Various "Deep Throat" (Anita Budahas), "The Host" (Dr. Zenzola)
Teryl Rothery Michelle Charters "Excelsis Dei"
Kurt Max Runte Various "Tempus Fugit" (1st Man/Military), "Patient X" (Ranger)
Laara Sadiq Female EMT "Leonard Betts"
Mark Sheppard Bob the Caretaker/Cecil L'Ively "Fire"
Veena Sood Ms. Saunders "Shadows"
Sebastian Spence Deputy Barney Paster "Home"
Brent Stait Various "Fallen Angel" (Corporal Taylor), "Tunguska" (Timothy Mayhew), "Terma" (Timothy Mayhew)
Malcolm Stewart Various "Pilot" (Dr. Glass), "3" (Commander Carver), "Avatar" (Agent Bonnecaze), "Tunguska" (Dr. Sacks), "Terma" (Dr. Sacks)
Jill Teed Glenna "The Jersey Devil"
Don Thompson Various "Conduit" (Holtzman), "Sleepless" (Henry Willig), "The Walk" (Lt. Col. Victor Stans), "The Pine Bluff Variant" (Terrorist In Ghoul Mask)
Lori Triolo Diane "Nisei"
Robert Wisden Robert Patrick Modell "Pusher", "Kitsunegari"
Bruce Wright Gary Garber "Empedocles"

Crew

Harsh Realm

Crew Credit Episode
Charles Andre Stunt performer Unknown
Ron Blecker Technical advisor "Inga Fossa"
Heike Brandstatter Casting "Leviathan" and "Inga Fossa"
Coreen Mayrs Casting "Pilot", "Leviathan", and "Inga Fossa"
Kent Sponagle Location manager "Pilot"

The Lone Gunmen

Crew Credit Episode
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper"
Dave Hospes Stunts Unknown
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper"

Millennium

Crew Credit Episode
Ron Blecker Technical advisor Unknown
Dave Hospes Stunts Unknown
Winrich Kolbe Director "Kingdom Come", "Force Majeure", "Lamentation", "Broken World"
Mike Mitchell Stunt coordinator (2nd unit) "Pilot"
Lori Stewart Utiliy stunts Unknown
Jim Thomson Editor "Gehenna"-"The Fourth Horseman"

The X-Files

Crew Credit Episode
Ron Blecker Technical advisor "Pilot"
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director Season 4-Season 5
Rod Hardy Director "Roadrunners", "Salvage" and "Vienen"
Dave Hospes Stunts Unknown
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director Season 2, Season 4-Season 5
Mike Mitchell Stunts "The Erlenmeyer Flask"
Lori Stewart Stunts Unknown
Jeff Vlaming Writer
Story Editor
"2Shy", "Hell Money"
Season 3