Colonial battles chronology (RDM): Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More languages
More actions
m I don't think the society cat applies here |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle of the Algae Planet]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 853 ||"[[The Eye of Jupiter]]" | |[[Battle of the Algae Planet]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 853 ||"[[The Eye of Jupiter]]" | ||
|- | |||
|[[Battle of the Ionian Nebula]] ||''unknown'' ||"[[Crossroads, Part II]]", "[[He That Believeth In Me]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 4 April 2008
- The article deals with Re-imagined Series battles. For information on Original Series battles, see Colonial battles chronology (TOS).
This is a chronological list of battles in the Re-imagined Series. Dates in the timeline are approximates and drawn from its series timeline.