List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Cast: Halfways done with ") |
m (Text replacement - ""," to ","") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | {{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | ||
This is the '''[[List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew|list of former ''Star Trek'' Cast and Crew]]''' who worked on the | This is the '''[[List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew|list of former ''Star Trek'' Cast and Crew]]''' who worked on the {{TOS|Battlestar Galactica|Original Series}}. | ||
==''Star Trek'' Acronyms== | ==''Star Trek'' Acronyms== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! | !Actor !! Galactica character !! Trek character !! Series !! Episode/Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ian Abercrombie]] || Voiceover<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Abbot|Abbot]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Milo|Milo]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Family (episode)|Family]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Someone to Watch Over Me (episode)|Someone to Watch Over Me]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Spirit Folk (episode)|Spirit Folk]]" | | [[Ian Abercrombie]] || Voiceover<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Abbot|Abbot]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Milo|Milo]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Family (episode)|Family]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Someone to Watch Over Me (episode)|Someone to Watch Over Me]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Spirit Folk (episode)|Spirit Folk]]" | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]]" | | [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Geoffrey Binney]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Compton|Compton]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|TOS]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Wink of an Eye (episode)|Wink of an Eye]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bob Bralver]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grant|Lieutenant Grant]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Friday's Child|Friday's Child]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Larry Cedar]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Nydrom|Nydrom]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Tersa|Jal Tersa]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Tessic|Tessic]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''VOY''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Armageddon Game|Armageddon Game]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Marauders|Marauders]]" | | [[Larry Cedar]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Nydrom|Nydrom]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Tersa|Jal Tersa]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Tessic|Tessic]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''VOY''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Armageddon Game|Armageddon Game]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Marauders|Marauders]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Colicos]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kor|Kor]] || ''TOS''<br>''DS9'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Errand of Mercy|Errand of Mercy]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]]" | | [[John Colicos]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kor|Kor]] || ''TOS''<br>''DS9'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Errand of Mercy|Errand of Mercy]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Sword of Kahless|The Sword of Kahless]]," and "[[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walt Davis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Tantalus colony personnel#Therapist|Therapist]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Romulans (23rd century)#Romulan Crewman 1|Romulan Crewman 1]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Klingon military personnel (23rd century)#Klingon Soldier|Klingon Soldier]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Dagger of the Mind|Dagger of the Mind]]" | | [[Walt Davis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Tantalus colony personnel#Therapist|Therapist]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Romulans (23rd century)#Romulan Crewman 1|Romulan Crewman 1]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Klingon military personnel (23rd century)#Klingon Soldier|Klingon Soldier]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Dagger of the Mind|Dagger of the Mind]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Balance of Terror|Balance of Terror]]," and "Errand of Mercy" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''TNG'', ''DS9'', and ''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]]" | | [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''TNG'', ''DS9'', and ''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]]," and "[[MemoryAlpha:Q2 (episode)|Q2]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dick Durock]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Elasians#Elasian Guard 2|Elasian Guard #2]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Elaan of Troyius|Elaan of Troyius]]" | | [[Dick Durock]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Elasians#Elasian Guard 2|Elasian Guard #2]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Elaan of Troyius|Elaan of Troyius]]" | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || [[MemoryAlpha:United States law enforcement personnel#Police Officer (Assignment:Earth)|Second policeman]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Assignment: Earth|Assignment: Earth]]" | | [[Ted Gehring]] || [[MemoryAlpha:United States law enforcement personnel#Police Officer (Assignment:Earth)|Second policeman]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Assignment: Earth|Assignment: Earth]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Hoyt]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Philip Boyce|Dr. Philip Boyce]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Cage|The Cage]]" | | [[John Hoyt]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Philip Boyce|Dr. Philip Boyce]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Cage|The Cage]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Menagerie, Part I|The Menagerie, Part I]]," and "[[MemoryAlpha:The Menagerie, Part II|The Menagerie, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lance LeGault]] || [[MemoryAlpha:K'Temoc|Captain K'Temoc]] || ''TNG'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Emissary|The Emissary]]" | | [[Lance LeGault]] || [[MemoryAlpha:K'Temoc|Captain K'Temoc]] || ''TNG'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Emissary|The Emissary]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]]" | | [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Maneuvers|Maneuvers]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ken Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Vanderberg|Vanderberg]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Devil in the Dark]] | | [[Ken Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Vanderberg|Vanderberg]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Devil in the Dark]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''TNG'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]] | | [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''TNG'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arlene Martel]] || [[MemoryAlpha:T'Pring|T'Pring]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Amok Time|Amok Time]] | | [[Arlene Martel]] || [[MemoryAlpha:T'Pring|T'Pring]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Amok Time|Amok Time]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Murdock]] || [[MemoryAlpha:God (Sha Ka Ree)|God]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:J.P. Hanson|Admiral J.P. Hanson]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]]<br>''TNG'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek V: The Final Frontier|Star Trek V: The Final Frontier]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds]] and [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]] | | [[George Murdock]] || [[MemoryAlpha:God (Sha Ka Ree)|God]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:J.P. Hanson|Admiral J.P. Hanson]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]]<br>''TNG'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek V: The Final Frontier|Star Trek V: The Final Frontier]]''<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brock Peters]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Cartwright|Fleet Admiral Cartwright]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Joseph Sisko|Joseph Sisko]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (20th century)#The Preacher|The Preacher]] || Films<br>''DS9'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country|Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Homefront|Homefront]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Far Beyond the Stars|Far Beyond the Stars]], [[MemoryAlpha:Image in the Sand|Image in the Sand]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]] | | [[Brock Peters]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Cartwright|Fleet Admiral Cartwright]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Joseph Sisko|Joseph Sisko]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (20th century)#The Preacher|The Preacher]] || Films<br>''DS9'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country|Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country]]''<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Homefront|Homefront]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Far Beyond the Stars|Far Beyond the Stars]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Image in the Sand|Image in the Sand]]," and "[[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nehemiah Persoff]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Palor Toff|Palor Toff]] || ''TNG'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Most Toys|The Most Toys]] | | [[Nehemiah Persoff]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Palor Toff|Palor Toff]] || ''TNG'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Most Toys|The Most Toys]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Ramsey]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Claudius Marcus|Claudius Marcus]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Bread and Circuses|Bread and Circuses]] | | [[Logan Ramsey]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Claudius Marcus|Claudius Marcus]] || ''TOS'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Bread and Circuses|Bread and Circuses]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Server]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Bajoran Militia personnel#Bajoran Peace Officer|Bajoran Peace Officer]] || ''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Circle|The Circle]] | | [[Eric Server]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Bajoran Militia personnel#Bajoran Peace Officer|Bajoran Peace Officer]] || ''DS9'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Circle|The Circle]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felix Silla]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Talosians#Third Talosian|Talosian]] || ''TOS'' || The Cage | | [[Felix Silla]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Talosians#Third Talosian|Talosian]] || ''TOS'' || "The Cage" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norman Stuart]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Vulcans (23rd century)#Vulcan Kolinahr Master (male) 1|Vulcan Kolinahr Master]] || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Motion Picture|Star Trek: The Motion Picture]]'' | | [[Norman Stuart]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Vulcans (23rd century)#Vulcan Kolinahr Master (male) 1|Vulcan Kolinahr Master]] || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Motion Picture|Star Trek: The Motion Picture]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Sarish Rez|Sarish Rez]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fer'at|Dr. Fer'at]] | | [[Bruce Wright]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Sarish Rez|Sarish Rez]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fer'at|Dr. Fer'at]] || ''DS9''<br>''ENT'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Crossfire|Crossfire]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]]" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | !Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Colicos]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kor|Kor]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|TOS]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Errand of Mercy|Errand of Mercy]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]]" | | [[John Colicos]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kor|Kor]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|TOS]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Errand of Mercy|Errand of Mercy]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Sword of Kahless|The Sword of Kahless]]," and "[[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]]" | | [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Murdock]] || [[MemoryAlpha:God (Sha Ka Ree)|God]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:J.P. Hanson|Admiral J.P. Hanson]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]]<br>''TNG'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek V: The Final Frontier|Star Trek V: The Final Frontier]]''<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]]" | | [[George Murdock]] || [[MemoryAlpha:God (Sha Ka Ree)|God]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:J.P. Hanson|Admiral J.P. Hanson]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]]<br>''TNG'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek V: The Final Frontier|Star Trek V: The Final Frontier]]''<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bryan Singer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-E) personnel#Tactical officer|Tactical officer]] || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek Nemesis|Star Trek Nemesis]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
| [[John Dykstra]] || Special photographic effects supervisor || Films || ''Star Trek: The Motion Picture'' | | [[John Dykstra]] || Special photographic effects supervisor || Films || ''Star Trek: The Motion Picture'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winrich Kolbe]] || Director || ''TNG''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Where Silence Has Lease|Where Silence Has Lease]]" | | [[Winrich Kolbe]] || Director || ''TNG''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Where Silence Has Lease|Where Silence Has Lease]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Pen Pals|Pen Pals]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Up the Long Ladder|Up the Long Ladder]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Evolution (episode)|Evolution]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Bonding|The Bonding]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Galaxy's Child|Galaxy's Child]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Identity Crisis|Identity Crisis]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Darmok (episode)|Darmok]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Masterpiece Society|The Masterpiece Society]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Cost of Living|Cost of Living]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Man of the People|Man of the People]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Birthright, Part I|Birthright, Part I]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Rightful Heir|Rightful Heir]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Thine Own Self|Thine Own Self]]," and "[[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Past Prologue|Past Prologue]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Vortex|Vortex]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Homecoming|The Homecoming]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Siege|The Siege]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Melora|Melora]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Armageddon Game|Armageddon Game]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Through the Looking Glass|Through the Looking Glass]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Our Man Bashir|Our Man Bashir]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Favor the Bold|Favor the Bold]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Sound of Her Voice|The Sound of Her Voice]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Siege of AR-558|The Siege of AR-558]]," and "[[MemoryAlpha:'Til Death Do Us Part|'Til Death Do Us Part]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Caretaker|Caretaker]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Phage|Phage]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Eye of the Needle|Eye of the Needle]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Faces|Faces]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Initiations|Initiations]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Elogium|Elogium]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Resistance|Resistance]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Remember|Remember]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Scorpion, Part II|Scorpion, Part II]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Hope and Fear|Hope and Fear]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Thirty Days|Thirty Days]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:The Fight|The Fight]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Dragon's Teeth|Dragon's Teeth]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Good Shepherd|Good Shepherd]]," "[[MemoryAlpha:Drive|Drive]]," and "[[MemoryAlpha:Repression|Repression]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Silent Enemy|Silent Enemy]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ralph McQuarrie]] || Visual consultant || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' | | [[Ralph McQuarrie]] || Visual consultant || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mickey S. Michaels]] || Set Decorator || ''DS9''<br>Films || [[MemoryAlpha:DS9 Season 1|Season 1]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country|Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:20, 22 February 2024
Part of the series on | |
This is the list of former Star Trek Cast and Crew who worked on the Original Series.
Star Trek Acronyms
- TOS: The Original Series
- TNG: The Next Generation
- DS9: Deep Space Nine
- VOY: Voyager
- ENT: Enterprise