List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (John Mann's Black Market appearance -> deleted scene) |
(→In the Re-imagined Series: 1+1=2) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! First Portrayed Character !! First Appearance !! Additional Characters !! Additional Appearances | !Actor !! First Portrayed Character !! First Appearance !! Additional Characters !! Additional Appearances | ||
|- | |||
| [[James Ashcroft]] || Spectator #1 || "[[Colonial Day]]" || Security Officer || "[[Black Market]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eric Breker]] || [[Gemenon Traveler|''Gemenon'']] Captain || "[[Flesh and Bone]]" || [[George Chu]] || "[[Sacrifice]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || Pilot #1 || [[Miniseries]] || [[Sekou Hamilton]] || "[[Litmus]]"—"[[A Disquiet Follows My Soul]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Mann]] || Maj. [[Jackson Spencer|Jackson "Dipper" Spencer]] || [[Miniseries]] || [[Linden]] || [[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 2 (RDM)#Black Market|Deleted scene]] from "[[Black Market]]" | | [[John Mann]] || Maj. [[Jackson Spencer|Jackson "Dipper" Spencer]] || [[Miniseries]] || [[Linden]] || [[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 2 (RDM)#Black Market|Deleted scene]] from "[[Black Market]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]] || [[Miniseries]] || [[Charlie Connor]] || "[[Exodus, Part I]]" | | [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]] || [[Miniseries]] || [[Charlie Connor]] || "[[Exodus, Part I]]"—"[[The Oath]]" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 15 February 2010
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series