Credits for Razor

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Razor end credits

The list of end credits for the Re-imagined Series episode "Razor".

Credits

Credit Crew
Executive Producers Ronald D. Moore
David Eick


Cast

Character Actor
Hoshi Brad Dryborough
Sgt. Mathias Eileen Pedde
Lt. Alastair Thorne Fulvio Cecere
Peter Laird Vincent Gale
Hybrid Campbell Lane
Young Helena Cain Kyra Scott
Little Lucy Cain Chandra Berg
Helena's Father Peter Flemming
Medic Hudson Shaker Paleja
Marine Dasilva Andrew Dunbar
Squad Leader Banzai Jacob Blair
Frank Bruno Peter Bryant
Ops Officer Chris Bradford
Young Marine Tyson Stanley
Scylla Protestpr #1 Trevor Roberts
Scylla Protestor #2 Cameron Macleod
Mother Ingrid Tesch
Marine Riggs Joey Pierce
Son #1 Matt Drake
Son #2 Dustin Eriksen
Male Captive Stefan Arngrim
Man in Cage #1 John Hainsworth
Man in Cage #2 Victor Ayala
Woman in Cage Deni Dolory
Child in Cage Emily Hirst
Terrified Man Ben Cotton
Showboat Stefanie Von Pfetten
Flower Girl Alyssa Minniss

Stunts

Credit Crew
Stunt Coordinator Mike Mitchell
Gina Stunt Double Monique Ganderton
Young Helena Cain Stunt Double Suzi Stignel
Little Lucy Cain Stunt Double Chandra Berg
Helena's Father Stunt Double Adrian Hein
Stunt Signaler #1 Guy Bewes
Stunt Mechanic #1 Rick Pearce
Stunt Tauron Civilian Yves Cameron
Stunt Tauron Civilian Melissa Stubbs
Stunt Marine #1 Brad Loree
Stunt Marine #2 Heath Stevenson
Stunt Soldier #1 Ernest Jackson
Stunt Soldier #2 Simon Burnette

Crew

Credit Crew
Director of Photography Stephen McNutt
Production Designer Richard Hudolin
Edited by Andrew Seklir
&
Tim Kinzy
Music by Bear McCreary
Visual Effects Supervisor Gary Hutzel
Production Manager Wayne Rose
First Assistant Director Michael Shandley
Second Assistant Director Kit Marlatt
Based on the Series Battlestar Galactica Glen A. Larson
Canadian Casting by Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.
&
Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A.
USA Casting by Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A.
Eric Dawson, C.S.A.
and Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.
Casting Associate Hannah Cooper
Associate Producer James Halpern
Associate Producer Sian McArthur
Post Production Supervisor Gregg Tilson
Costume Designer Glenne Campbell
Assistant Costume Designers Glenna Owen
Costume Coordinator Andrea Hiestand
Costume Supervisor Keith Parent
Make-up Artist Patricia Murray
Mary McDonnell's Make-up Michelle Hrescak
1st Assistant Make-up Hayley Miller
2nd Assistant Make-up Ankara Eden
Hair Stylist Gerald Gibbons
1st Assistant Hair Stylist Wayne Russell
2nd Assistant Hair Stylist Dean Scheck
Supervising Art Director Doug McLean
Assistant Art Directors Ivana Vasak
Ricardo Sandoval
Peter R. Stratford
Art Dept. Coordinator Lynn Snedden
Storyboard Artist David MacLean
Set Decorator Jonathan Lancaster
Co-Decorator Jamie Jonasson
Assistant Set Decorator Paul Burton
Lead Dresser Mark Prior
2nd Lead Dresser Clayton Allan
On Set Dresser Colin Meacham
Construction Coordinator Chris Claridge
Construction Foremen Jim Hayes
Andrew Rowland
Rob Moser
On Set Carpenter Matt Clancy
Paint Coordinator Sean Lavoie
Foreman Vern Lavoie
Lead Paint Noel Burke
On Set Painter David Pirrie
Property Master Ken Hawryliw
1st Assistant Props On Set David Goodman
1st Assistant Props Santino Barile
Sound Mixer Rick Bal, C.A.S.
Boom Operator Greg Hewett
Sound Assistant Naan Spiess
Computer/Video Playback Coordinator Ross Framo
Camera Operator Ryan McMaster
Camera Operator/Steadicam Tim Spencer
Camera First Assistants Chris Thompson
Robb Devitt
Camera Second Assistants Colin Mullin
Jose Lau
Camera Trainee Amy Hanbyol
2nd Unit Director of Photography John Drake
Still Photography Carole Segal
HD Technician Mike Sankey
Gaffer Jeff Trebenski
Best Boy Electric Rick Dean
Genny Operator Murray Chysyk
Rigging Gaffer Guy Paterson
Rigging Best Boy Ron Baran
Rigging Lamp Op Maria Stanborough
Key Grip Curt Griebel
Best Boy Grip Budd Legree
Dolly Grips Jordan Neifer
James Vinblad
Key Rigging Grip Andrew Mackie
Location Manager Kent Sponagle
Assistant Location Manager Devin Senft
Location Scout Dave Tamkin
Location Assistants Jessica Feskun
Ian Cairns
Stacey Campbell
Extras Casting Lisa Ratke
Third Assistant Director Ashley Bell
Trainee Assistant Director Marian Koprada
Script Supervisor Corey Jones
Production Coordinator Melissa Barrie
1st Asst Production Coordinator Genevieve West
2nd Asst Production Coordinator Melina Morokhovich
2nd Unit Production Coordinator Nicole Florian
Science Advisor Kevin Grazier
Production Accountant Laurie Boyle
1st Assistant Accountant Reva Clavier
Payroll Accountant Shaun McKay
2nd Asst Accountant Tony Lort
Accounting Clerks Rosemarie Martin
Julia Tanner
Ola Mota
Post Production Coordinator Ian Maddox
Assistant Editor Michael Lim
Visual Effects Editor Eric Lea
Post Production Assistant Bettina Zachariah
Main Title Design by Andrew Seklir
Assistant to Mr. Moore Maril Davis
Script Coordinator Ryan Mottesheard
Writers' Assistant David Reed
Production Assistants Otto Mak
Andrea Palmer
Transportation Coordinator Bill Janssen
Transportation Captain Steve Siegel
First Aid Craft Service Michael Campbell
Catering Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers
Main Title Theme by Richard Gibbs
Scoring and Orchestral Engineer Steve Kaplan
Music Editor Michael Baber
Special Effects Supervisor Andy Chamberlayne
Special Effects Best Boy Bill Ryan
Special Effects Assistants Ron Seida
Robert Carter
Robert Tomsic
Visual Effects Producer Michael D. Gibson
CGI Supervisor Doug Drexler
VFX Coordinator Greg Behrens
Visual Effects by BSG In-House Visual Effects
Senior Coordinator David Takemura
CGI Modeler Pierre Drolet
CGI Artists Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz
Rob Bonchune
Sean Jackson
Kyle Toucher
Aram Granger
James Ford
CGI/Comp Artist Aram Granger
Jr. CGI Artist Michael Davidson
VFX Post Coordinator Ross Woo
Sr. VFX Compositor Aurore De Blois
VFX Compositors Chris Wood
Heather McAuliff
Composite Coordinator Anthony Alvaro
Digital Logistics Coordinator Jeremy Lang
VFX Production Assistants Jeff Quinn
Kelly Whitfield
Sound Editorial Services by AnEFX, Inc.
Supervising Sound Editors Jack Levy
Daniel Colman, M.P.S.E.
Sound Designer Daniel Colman, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue Editor Vince Balunas
Foley Artist Doug Madick
Additional Sound Design George Johnsen
Re-Recording Mixers Michael Olman, C.A.S.
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S.
Color Timer Ron Nichols
Video Playback Services by West Media Film and Post
Filmed at Vancouver Film Studios
Consultant Jerry Hultsch

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

Country of first publication: United States of America. Universal Network Television LLC is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all natural laws giving effect thereto.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

ⓒ2007 Universal Network Television LLC. All rights reserved.


Preceded by:
Credits for Razor Flashbacks
Credits for Razor Succeeded by:
Credits for He That Believeth In Me