List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(New article: I know there's more cast and crew than just two people...) |
m (Text replacement - ""," to ","") |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | {{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | ||
'''List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew''' is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by [[w:Chris Carter (screenwriter)|Chris Carter]], who created ''[[w:Harsh Realm|Harsh Realm]]'' and ''[[w:The X-Files|The X-Files]]'' and its spin-offs ''[[w:Millennium (TV series)|Millennium]]'' and ''[[w:The Lone Gunmen (TV series)|The Lone Gunmen]]''. These television series were all produced by Chris Carter's production company [[w:Ten Thirteen Productions|Ten Thirteen Productions]]. | |||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Republican Guardsman || "[[w:Inga Fossa|Inga Fossa]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenn Griffin]] || Laren Stewart || "[[w:Camera Obscura (Harsh Realm)|Camera Obscura]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tim Henry]] || Burly Sergeant || "[[w:Kein Ausgang|Kein Ausgang]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Houghton]] || 3rd Officer || "[[w:Pilot (Harsh Realm)|Pilot]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ty Olsson]] || Republican Guard || "[[w:Three Percenters|Three Percenters]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Cook || "Three Percenters" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || John Cabot || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amber Rothwell]] || Fallon Stewart || "[[w:Camera Obscura (Harsh Realm)|Camera Obscura]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Unit Commander Forsch || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Bartender || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Younger Cabot Son || "Leviathan" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 20: | Line 41: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || 2nd MP || "Planet of the Frohikes" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daniel Bacon]] || Technician || "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Sergeant || "Planet of the Frohikes" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Navigator || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kendall Cross]] || Woman || "All About Yves" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Eklund]] || Various || "Like Water for Octane" (Clerk), "Cap'n Toby" (Wiener Man) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Businessman || "Bond, Jimmy Bond" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Jeff Strode || "The Lying Game" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zahf Paroo]] || Reporter #2 || "Cap'n Toby" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aaron Pearl]] || Tollin || "Maximum Byers" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rekha Sharma]] || First EMT || "Cap'n Toby" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 70: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Andre]] || Passenger || "Roosters" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steve Bacic]] || Deputy Kevin Reilly || "Covenant" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daniel Bacon]] || Bio Tech || "Bardo Thodol" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chris Bradford]] || Driver || "Gehenna" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eric Breker]] || Various || "The Thin White Line" (Howard Rothenburg), "Paper Dove" (Malcolm Hunziger) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Various || "522666" (Officer Riley), "Sense and Antisense" (Editor) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tiffany Burns]] || Reporter || "Matryoshka" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Security Guard), "Siren" (Agent Brown), "Antipas" (Detective) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Patient), "The Innocents" (Truck Driver) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roger R. Cross]] || Officer Shaw || "Wide Open" | |||
|- | |||
| [[G. Patrick Currie]] || Simon || "Midnight of the Century" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Clerk || "Seven and One" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pat Adrien Dorval]] || Fatso || "Broken World" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Evans]] || Various || "19:19" (Deputy Jack), "Darwin's Eye" (Clerk) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Dr. Patricia Moss || "Sacrament" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenn Griffin]] || Lana || "Nostalgia" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeremy Guilbaut]] || Brant Carmody || "TEOTWAWKI" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tim Henry]] || Sheriff Taylor || "Closure" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Hogan]] || Captain Bigelow || "The Wild and the Innocent" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Susan Hogan]] || Una Saxum || "Antipas" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stephen Holmes]] || Various || "Gehenna" (Eedo Bolow), "Somehow, Satan Got Behind Me" (Perry) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Houghton]] || Dr. Alexander || "Matryoshka" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Various || "522666" (Agent Takahashi), "The Time Is Now" (Team Member Lewis), "Human Essence" (Detective Rondell), "Bardo Thodol" (Shopkeeper) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Mr. Barbakow || "Monster" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Campbell Lane]] || Joe's Attorney || "The Well-Worn Lock" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || E. Jacob Woodcock || "The Pest House" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Agent Sullivan || "522666" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Loree]] || Suited Man || "Seven and One" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Mann]] || Detective Krebbs || "Via Dolorosa" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Detective Teeple || "The Judge," "Blood Relatives," "Sacrament" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Various || "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Mrs. Steinberg || "Paper Dove" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andrew McIlroy]] || Coroner Clark || "Sense and Antisense" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tobias Mehler]] || Alex Glaser || "Luminary" | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Neale]] || John Highsmith || "Wide Open" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eileen Pedde]] || Various || "The Mikado" ('PAIN' Victim), "Siren" (Doctor), "The Fourth Horseman" (Dr. Miriam Greenwald), "Through a Glass, Darkly" (Karen Jarret) | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "The Wild and the Innocent" (Jim Gilroy/Jake Waterston), "Anamnesis" (Ben Fisher) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Donnelly Rhodes]] || Various || "Broken World" (Peter Dumont), "...Thirteen Years Later" (Sheriff Fritz Neuenschwander) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || Jed || "The Sound of Snow" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabrielle Rose]] || Various || "Somehow, Satan Got Behind Me" (The Aging Stripper), "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury" (The Welcome Lady) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Federal Marshall || "Lamentation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Ernie Shiffer || "In Arcadia Ego" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Linnea Sharples]] || Alicia's Mom || "Nostalgia" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jim Shield]] || Lee Smith || "Nostalgia" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Various || "Loin Like a Hunting Flame" (Vic), "Owls" (Mr. Johnston) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Tayles]] || Deputy Billy Maxwell || "Broken World" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ingrid Tesch]] || Mom with Camera || "Borrowed Time" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Lhasa || "Omerta" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Calvin Scranton || "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Various || "Monster" (Gordon Roberts), "TEOTWAWKI" (Chris Carmody) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Françoise Yip]] || Stewardess #2 || "The Innocents" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Zahara]] || Dane || "Darwin's Eye" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 181: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Charles Andre]] || Various || "[[w:Shadows (The X-Files)|Shadows]]" (Thug), "[[w:Fearful Symmetry (The X-Files)|Fearful Symmetry]]" (Ray Floyd) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Steve Bacic]] || Various || "[[w:Soft Light (The X-Files)|Soft Light]]" (Officer #2), "[[w:Pusher (The X-Files)|Pusher]]" (Agent Collins), "[[w:Folie a Deux|Folie a Deux]]" (SWAT Commander) | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Bennett]] || Workman #1 || "[[w:The Host (The X-Files)|The Host]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tom Bower]] || Sheriff Hardin || "[[w:Rush (The X-Files)|Rush]]" | |||
|- | |||
|- | | [[Eric Breker]] || Various || "[[w:Apocrypha (The X-Files)|Apocrypha]]" (Ambulance Driver), "[[w:Demons (The X-Files)|Demons]]" (Admitting Officer), "[[w:Christmas Carol (The X-Files)|Christmas Carol]]" (Dark-Suited Man #1), "[[w:Emily (The X-Files)|Emily]]" (Dark-Suited Man #1) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || The Uniformed Cop || "[[w:Leonard Betts|Leonard Betts]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "[[w:Little Green Men (The X-Files)|Little Green Men]]" (The Aide), "[[w:Revelations (The X-Files)|Revelations]]" (Priest) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Various || "Fearful Symmetry" (The Red Head Kid), "[[w:Herrenvolk (The X-Files)|Herrenvolk]]" (The Repairman) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roger R. Cross]] || Various || "[[w:E.B.E.|E.B.E.]]" (Officer Green), "[[w:Fresh Bones|Fresh Bones]]" (Private Kittel), "Pusher" (Lieutenant Brophy), "Folie a Deux" (Agent Rice) | |||
|- | |||
| [[William B. Davis]] || [[w:The_Smoking_Man|The Smoking Man]]|| Multiple episodes, beginning with the [[w:Pilot_(The_X-Files)|pilot episode]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jason Donahue]] || Detective Gouveia || "[[w:Never Again (The X-Files)|Never Again]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Evans]] || Todd || "[[w:Kitsunegari|Kitsunegari]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Flemming]] || Officer #1 || "[[w:Aubrey (The X-Files)|Aubrey]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Various || "Shadows" (Ellen Bledsoe), "[[w:One Breath|One Breath]]" (Nurse Wilkins), "[[w:Elegy (The X-Files)|Elegy]]" (The Attorney) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || Hostage #2 || "Folie a Deux" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Hainsworth]] || Gaunt Man || "[[w:Terma (The X-Files)|Terma]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[BJ Harrison]] || Various || "[[w:Blood (The X-Files)|Blood]]" (Clerk), "Never Again" (Hannah) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tim Henry]] || Various || "[[w:Colony (The X-Files)|Colony]]" (Marshall), "[[w:Wetwired|Wetwired]]" (Plain-Clothed Man) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adrian Hughes]] || Sherman Peacock || "[[w:Home (The X-Files)|Home]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patricia Idlette]] || The Desk Clerk || "[[w:Synchrony (The X-Files)|Synchrony]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Various || "[[w:Firewalker (The X-Files)|Firewalker]]" (Peter Tanaka), "Synchrony" (Dr. Yonechi) | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Kaye]] || Various || "Firewalker" (Reporter), "Apocrypha" (The Doctor) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Detective Ray Thomas || "[[w:Zero Sum|Zero Sum]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Campbell Lane]] || Various || "[[w:Miracle Man (The X-Files)|Miracle Man]]" (Hohman's Father), "[[w:The Calusari|The Calusari]]" (Calusari #3), "[[w:Tunguska (The X-Files)|Tunguska]]" (Committee Chairman), "Terma" (Committee Chairman) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || Engineer #2 || "[[w:Piper Maru|Piper Maru]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Various || "[[w:Avatar (The X-Files)|Avatar]]" (Officer), "[[w:Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man|Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man]]" (The Troop Leader), "[[w:Mind’s Eye (The X-Files)|Mind's Eye]]" (First Officer) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Various || "[[w:Eve (The X-Files)|Eve]]" (Officer), "[[w:Duane Barry (The X-Files episode)|Duane Barry]]" (Officer), "[[w:Paper Clip|Paper Clip]]" (ER Doctor) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Loree]] || Various || "[[w:3 (The X-Files)|3]]" (Fireman), "Leonard Betts" (The Security Guard), "[[w:Unusual Suspects|Unusual Suspects]]" (Second Suit) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Various || "[[w:Born Again (The X-Files)|Born Again]]" (Tony Fiore), "Folie a Deux" (Gary Lambert) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suleka Mathew]] || Various || "[[w:Roland (The X-Files)|Roland]]" (Lisa Dole), "Apocrypha" (Agent Caleca) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Barbara Taylor || "Home" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Various || "Terma" (Auntie Janet), "Folie a Deux" (Mrs. Loach) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Uniformed Cop || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]," "[[w:The End (The X-Files)|The End]]," "[[w:The Beginning (The X-Files)|The Beginning]]" and "[[w:Two Fathers (The X-Files)|Two Fathers]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Neale]] || Navy Base Guard || "Piper Maru" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marilyn Norry]] || Nurse || "[[w:Memento Mori (The X-Files)|Memento Mori]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ty Olsson]] || Young Orderly || "Kitsunegari" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eileen Pedde]] || Various || "Terma" (Angie), "[[w:Travelers (The X-Files)|Travelers]]" (Mrs. Skur) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Tagger || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "[[w:F. Emasculata|F. Emasculata]]" (Paul), "Christmas Carol" (Det. Kresge), "Emily" (Det. Kresge) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callum Keith Rennie]] || Various || "[[w:Lazarus (The X-Files)|Lazarus]]" (Tommy), "Fresh Bones" (The Groundskeeper) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Donnelly Rhodes]] || Various || "Shapes" (Jim Parker), "[[w:Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man|Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man]]" (General Francis) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Rogers]] || Various || "[[w:Fallen Angel (The X-Files)|Fallen Angel]]" (Lt. Griffin), "Colony" (Crewman #1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabrielle Rose]] || Various || "[[w:Deep Throat (The X-Files episode)|Deep Throat]]" (Anita Budahas), "The Host" (Dr. Zenzola) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teryl Rothery]] || Michelle Charters || "Excelsis Dei" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Various || "[[w:Tempus Fugit|Tempus Fugit]]" (1st Man/Military), "[[w:Patient X|Patient X]]" (Ranger) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Female EMT || "Leonard Betts" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Sheppard]] || Bob the Caretaker/Cecil L'Ively || "[[w:Fire (The X-Files)|Fire]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veena Sood]] || Ms. Saunders || "Shadows" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Deputy Barney Paster || "[[w:Home (The X-Files)|Home]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brent Stait]] || Various || "Fallen Angel" (Corporal Taylor), "Tunguska" (Timothy Mayhew), "Terma" (Timothy Mayhew) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Various || "Pilot" (Dr. Glass), "3" (Commander Carver), "Avatar" (Agent Bonnecaze), "Tunguska" (Dr. Sacks), "Terma" (Dr. Sacks) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jill Teed]] || Glenna || "[[w:The Jersey Devil (The X-Files)|The Jersey Devil]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Don Thompson]] || Various || "[[w:Conduit (The X-Files)|Conduit]]" (Holtzman), "[[w:Sleepless (The X-Files)|Sleepless]]" (Henry Willig), "[[w:The Walk (The X-Files)|The Walk]]" (Lt. Col. Victor Stans), "[[w:The Pine Bluff Variant|The Pine Bluff Variant]]" (Terrorist In Ghoul Mask) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Triolo]] || Diane || "[[w:Nisei (The X-Files)|Nisei]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Robert Wisden]] || Robert Patrick Modell || "Pusher," "Kitsunegari" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 304: | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Andre]] || Stunt performer || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || "[[w:Inga Fossa|Inga Fossa]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" and "Inga Fossa" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting || "[[w:Pilot (Harsh Realm)|Pilot]]," "Leviathan," and "Inga Fossa" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kent Sponagle]] || Location manager || "Pilot" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 321: | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting Director || "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting Director || "Three Men and a Smoking Diaper" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 81: | Line 334: | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winrich Kolbe]] || Director || "Kingdom Come," "Force Majeure," "Lamentation," "Broken World" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunt coordinator (2nd unit) || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Utiliy stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jim Thomson]] || Editor || "Gehenna"-"The Fourth Horseman" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 353: | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || "[[w:Pilot (The X-Files)|Pilot]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting Director || Season 4-Season 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rod Hardy]] || Director || "Roadrunners," "Salvage" and "Vienen" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting Director || Season 2, Season 4-Season 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunts || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeff Vlaming]] || Writer<br>Story Editor || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]," "[[w:Hell Money|Hell Money]]"<br>Season 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:26, 22 February 2024
Part of the series on | |
List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by Chris Carter, who created Harsh Realm and The X-Files and its spin-offs Millennium and The Lone Gunmen. These television series were all produced by Chris Carter's production company Ten Thirteen Productions.