List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
No edit summary |
(→In the Re-imagined Series: Add Ryan Robbins) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Mann]] || Maj. [[Jackson Spencer|Jackson "Dipper" Spencer]] || [[Miniseries]] || [[Linden]] || "[[Black Market]]" | | [[John Mann]] || Maj. [[Jackson Spencer|Jackson "Dipper" Spencer]] || [[Miniseries]] || [[Linden]] || "[[Black Market]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]] || [[Miniseries]] || [[Charlie Connor]] || "[[Exodus, Part I]]" - "[[The Oath]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:49, 13 February 2010
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series