List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Expanded.) |
(Expanding.) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || 2nd MP || "Planet of the Frohikes" | | [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || 2nd MP || "Planet of the Frohikes" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Sergeant || "Planet of the Frohikes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Navigator || "Pilot" | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Navigator || "Pilot" | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Steve Bacic]] || Deputy Kevin Reilly || "Covenant" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chris Bradford]] || Driver || "Gehenna" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Breker]] || Various || "The Thin White Line" (Howard Rothenburg), "Paper Dove" (Malcolm Hunziger) | | [[Eric Breker]] || Various || "The Thin White Line" (Howard Rothenburg), "Paper Dove" (Malcolm Hunziger) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Various || "522666" (Officer Riley), "Sense and Antisense" (Editor) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Security Guard), "Siren" (Agent Brown), "Antipas" (Detective) | | [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Security Guard), "Siren" (Agent Brown), "Antipas" (Detective) | ||
Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Mr. Barbakow || "Monster" | | [[Fred Keating]] || Mr. Barbakow || "Monster" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Campbell Lane]] || Joe's Attorney || "The Well-Worn Lock" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Agent Sullivan || "522666" | | [[Robert Lewis]] || Agent Sullivan || "522666" | ||
Line 107: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || John Highsmith || "Wide Open" | | [[David Neale]] || John Highsmith || "Wide Open" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eileen Pedde]] || Various || "The Mikado" ('PAIN' Victim), "Siren" (Doctor), "The Fourth Horseman" (Dr. Miriam Greenwald), "Through a Glass, Darkly" (Karen Jarret) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "The Wild and the Innocent" (Jim Gilroy/Jake Waterston), "Anamnesis" (Ben Fisher) | | [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "The Wild and the Innocent" (Jim Gilroy/Jake Waterston), "Anamnesis" (Ben Fisher) | ||
Line 123: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Tayles]] || Deputy Billy Maxwell || "Broken World" | | [[Michael Tayles]] || Deputy Billy Maxwell || "Broken World" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ingrid Tesch]] || Mom with Camera || "Borrowed Time" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Lhasa || "Omerta" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Calvin Scranton || "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury" | | [[Connor Widdows]] || Calvin Scranton || "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury" | ||
Line 136: | Line 152: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Steve Bacic]] || Various || "[[w:Soft Light (The X-Files)|Soft Light]]" (Officer #2), "[[w:Pusher (The X-Files)|Pusher]]" (Agent Collins), "[[w:Folie a Deux|Folie a Deux]]" (SWAT Commander) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Bennett]] || Workman #1 || "[[w:The Host (The X-Files)|The Host]]" | | [[Matthew Bennett]] || Workman #1 || "[[w:The Host (The X-Files)|The Host]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Breker]] || Various || "[[w:Apocrypha (The X-Files)|Apocrypha]]" (Ambulance Driver), "[[w:Demons (The X-Files)|Demons]]" (Admitting Officer), "[[w:Christmas Carol (The X-Files)|Christmas Carol]]" (Dark-Suited Man #1), "[[w:Emily (The X-Files)|Emily]]" (Dark-Suited Man #1) | | [[Eric Breker]] || Various || "[[w:Apocrypha (The X-Files)|Apocrypha]]" (Ambulance Driver), "[[w:Demons (The X-Files)|Demons]]" (Admitting Officer), "[[w:Christmas Carol (The X-Files)|Christmas Carol]]" (Dark-Suited Man #1), "[[w:Emily (The X-Files)|Emily]]" (Dark-Suited Man #1) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || The Uniformed Cop || "[[w:Leonard Betts|Leonard Betts]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "[[w:Little Green Men (The X-Files)|Little Green Men]]" (The Aide), "[[w:Revelations (The X-Files)|Revelations]]" (Priest) | | [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "[[w:Little Green Men (The X-Files)|Little Green Men]]" (The Aide), "[[w:Revelations (The X-Files)|Revelations]]" (Priest) | ||
Line 146: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt Evans]] || Todd || "[[w:Kitsunegari|Kitsunegari]]" | | [[Kurt Evans]] || Todd || "[[w:Kitsunegari|Kitsunegari]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Flemming]] || Officer #1 || "[[w:Aubrey (The X-Files)|Aubrey]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Various || "[[w:Shadows (The X-Files)|Shadows]]" (Ellen Bledsoe), "[[w:One Breath|One Breath]]" (Nurse Wilkins), "[[w:Elegy (The X-Files)|Elegy]]" (The Attorney) | | [[Lorena Gale]] || Various || "[[w:Shadows (The X-Files)|Shadows]]" (Ellen Bledsoe), "[[w:One Breath|One Breath]]" (Nurse Wilkins), "[[w:Elegy (The X-Files)|Elegy]]" (The Attorney) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || Hostage #2 || "[[w: | | [[Biski Gugushe]] || Hostage #2 || "Folie a Deux" | ||
|- | |||
| [[John Hainsworth]] || Gaunt Man || "[[w:Terma (The X-Files)|Terma]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BJ Harrison]] || Various || "[[w:Blood (The X-Files)|Blood]]" (Clerk), "[[w:Never Again (The X-Files)|Never Again]]" (Hannah) | | [[BJ Harrison]] || Various || "[[w:Blood (The X-Files)|Blood]]" (Clerk), "[[w:Never Again (The X-Files)|Never Again]]" (Hannah) | ||
Line 162: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Detective Ray Thomas || "[[w:Zero Sum|Zero Sum]]" | | [[Fred Keating]] || Detective Ray Thomas || "[[w:Zero Sum|Zero Sum]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Campbell Lane]] || Various || "[[w:Miracle Man (The X-Files)|Miracle Man]]" (Hohman's Father), "[[w:The Calusari|The Calusari]]" (Calusari #3), "[[w:Tunguska (The X-Files)|Tunguska]]" (Committee Chairman), "Terma" (Committee Chairman) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Various || "[[w:Avatar (The X-Files)|Avatar]]" (Officer), "[[w:Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man|Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man]]" (The Troop Leader), "[[w:Mind’s Eye (The X-Files)|Mind's Eye]]" (First Officer) | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Various || "[[w:Avatar (The X-Files)|Avatar]]" (Officer), "[[w:Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man|Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man]]" (The Troop Leader), "[[w:Mind’s Eye (The X-Files)|Mind's Eye]]" (First Officer) | ||
Line 167: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Various || "[[w:Eve (The X-Files)|Eve]]" (Officer), "[[w:Duane Barry (The X-Files episode)|Duane Barry]]" (Officer), "[[w:Paper Clip|Paper Clip]]" (ER Doctor) | | [[Robert Lewis]] || Various || "[[w:Eve (The X-Files)|Eve]]" (Officer), "[[w:Duane Barry (The X-Files episode)|Duane Barry]]" (Officer), "[[w:Paper Clip|Paper Clip]]" (ER Doctor) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Loree]] || Various || "[[w:3 (The X-Files)|3]]" (Fireman), " | | [[Brad Loree]] || Various || "[[w:3 (The X-Files)|3]]" (Fireman), "Leonard Betts" (The Security Guard), "[[w:Unusual Suspects|Unusual Suspects]]" (Second Suit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Various || "[[w:Born Again (The X-Files)|Born Again]]" (Tony Fiore), "Folie a Deux" (Gary Lambert) | | [[Brian Markinson]] || Various || "[[w:Born Again (The X-Files)|Born Again]]" (Tony Fiore), "Folie a Deux" (Gary Lambert) | ||
Line 175: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Barbara Taylor || "Home" | | [[Judith Maxie]] || Barbara Taylor || "Home" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Various || " | | [[Brenda McDonald]] || Various || "Terma" (Auntie Janet), "Folie a Deux" (Mrs. Loach) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Uniformed Cop || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | | [[Mike Mitchell]] || Uniformed Cop || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | ||
Line 186: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ty Olsson]] || Young Orderly || "Kitsunegari" | | [[Ty Olsson]] || Young Orderly || "Kitsunegari" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eileen Pedde]] || Various || "Terma" (Angie), "[[w:Travelers (The X-Files)|Travelers]]" (Mrs. Skur) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Tagger || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]" | | [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Tagger || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]" | ||
Line 194: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Various || "[[w:Tempus Fugit|Tempus Fugit]]" (1st Man/Military), "[[w:Patient X|Patient X]]" (Ranger) | | [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Various || "[[w:Tempus Fugit|Tempus Fugit]]" (1st Man/Military), "[[w:Patient X|Patient X]]" (Ranger) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Female EMT || "Leonard Betts" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Sheppard]] || Bob the Caretaker/Cecil L'Ively || "[[w:Fire (The X-Files)|Fire]]" | | [[Mark Sheppard]] || Bob the Caretaker/Cecil L'Ively || "[[w:Fire (The X-Files)|Fire]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Veena Sood]] || Ms. Saunders || "Shadows" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Deputy Barney Paster || "[[w:Home (The X-Files)|Home]]" | | [[Sebastian Spence]] || Deputy Barney Paster || "[[w:Home (The X-Files)|Home]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brent Stait]] || Various || "[[w:Fallen Angel (The X-Files)|Fallen Angel]]" (Corporal Taylor), " | | [[Brent Stait]] || Various || "[[w:Fallen Angel (The X-Files)|Fallen Angel]]" (Corporal Taylor), "Tunguska" (Timothy Mayhew), "Terma" (Timothy Mayhew) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Various || "Pilot" (Dr. Glass), "3" (Commander Carver), "Avatar" (Agent Bonnecaze), "Tunguska" (Dr. Sacks), "Terma" (Dr. Sacks) | | [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Various || "Pilot" (Dr. Glass), "3" (Commander Carver), "Avatar" (Agent Bonnecaze), "Tunguska" (Dr. Sacks), "Terma" (Dr. Sacks) | ||
Line 207: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Don Thompson]] || Various || "[[w:Conduit (The X-Files)|Conduit]]" (Holtzman), "[[w:Sleepless (The X-Files)|Sleepless]]" (Henry Willig), "[[w:The Walk (The X-Files)|The Walk]]" (Lt. Col. Victor Stans), "[[w:The Pine Bluff Variant|The Pine Bluff Variant]]" (Terrorist In Ghoul Mask) | | [[Don Thompson]] || Various || "[[w:Conduit (The X-Files)|Conduit]]" (Holtzman), "[[w:Sleepless (The X-Files)|Sleepless]]" (Henry Willig), "[[w:The Walk (The X-Files)|The Walk]]" (Lt. Col. Victor Stans), "[[w:The Pine Bluff Variant|The Pine Bluff Variant]]" (Terrorist In Ghoul Mask) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lori Triolo]] || Diane || "[[w:Nisei (The X-Files)|Nisei]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Robert Patrick Modell || "Pusher", "Kitsunegari" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" |
Revision as of 18:29, 26 July 2008
| |||||
Part of the series on | |