List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→The Lone Gunmen: Including Rekha Sharma) |
(Expanded.) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Republican Guardsman || "[[w:Inga Fossa|Inga Fossa]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenn Griffin]] || Laren Stewart || "[[w:Camera Obscura (Harsh Realm)|Camera Obscura]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tim Henry]] || Burly Sergeant || "[[w:Kein Ausgang|Kein Ausgang]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Houghton]] || 3rd Officer || "[[w:Pilot (Harsh Realm)|Pilot]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ty Olsson]] || Republican Guard || "[[w:Three Percenters|Three Percenters]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || John Cabot || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" | | [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || John Cabot || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Amber Rothwell]] || Fallon Stewart || "[[w:Camera Obscura (Harsh Realm)|Camera Obscura]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Unit Commander Forsch || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Bartender || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Younger Cabot Son || "Leviathan" | | [[Connor Widdows]] || Younger Cabot Son || "Leviathan" | ||
Line 24: | Line 38: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || 2nd MP || "Planet of the Frohikes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Navigator || "Pilot" | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Navigator || "Pilot" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Eklund]] || Various || "Like Water for Octane" (Clerk), "Cap'n Toby" (Wiener Man) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Jeff Strode || "The Lying Game" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zahf Paroo]] || Reporter #2 || "Cap'n Toby" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aaron Pearl]] || Tollin || "Maximum Byers" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rekha Sharma]] || First EMT || "Cap'n Toby" | | [[Rekha Sharma]] || First EMT || "Cap'n Toby" | ||
Line 35: | Line 59: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eric Breker]] || Various || "The Thin White Line" (Howard Rothenburg), "Paper Dove" (Malcolm Hunziger) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Security Guard), "Siren" (Agent Brown), "Antipas" (Detective) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Patient), "The Innocents" (Truck Driver) | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Various || "Dead Letters" (Patient), "The Innocents" (Truck Driver) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[G. Patrick Currie]] || Simon || "Midnight of the Century" | | [[G. Patrick Currie]] || Simon || "Midnight of the Century" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Clerk || "Seven and One" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pat Adrien Dorval]] || Fatso || "Broken World" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Evans]] || Various || "19:19" (Deputy Jack), "Darwin's Eye" (Clerk) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Dr. Patricia Moss || "Sacrament" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jenn Griffin]] || Lana || "Nostalgia" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeremy Guilbaut]] || Brant Carmody || "TEOTWAWKI" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tim Henry]] || Sheriff Taylor || "Closure" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Hogan]] || Captain Bigelow || "The Wild and the Innocent" | | [[Michael Hogan]] || Captain Bigelow || "The Wild and the Innocent" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Susan Hogan]] || Una Saxum || "Antipas" | | [[Susan Hogan]] || Una Saxum || "Antipas" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Houghton]] || Dr. Alexander || "Matryoshka" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Mr. Barbakow || "Monster" | | [[Fred Keating]] || Mr. Barbakow || "Monster" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Agent Sullivan || "522666" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Loree]] || Suited Man || "Seven and One" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Mann]] || Detective Krebbs || "Via Dolorosa" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Detective Teeple || "The Judge", "Blood Relatives", "Sacrament" | | [[Brian Markinson]] || Detective Teeple || "The Judge", "Blood Relatives", "Sacrament" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Various || "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin) | | [[Judith Maxie]] || Various || "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Mrs. Steinberg || "Paper Dove" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew McIlroy]] || Coroner Clark || "Sense and Antisense" | | [[Andrew McIlroy]] || Coroner Clark || "Sense and Antisense" | ||
Line 57: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "The Wild and the Innocent" (Jim Gilroy/Jake Waterston), "Anamnesis" (Ben Fisher) | | [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "The Wild and the Innocent" (Jim Gilroy/Jake Waterston), "Anamnesis" (Ben Fisher) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || Jed || "The Sound of Snow" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Federal Marshall || "Lamentation" | | [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Federal Marshall || "Lamentation" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Ernie Shiffer || "In Arcadia Ego" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Linnea Sharples]] || Alicia's Mom || "Nostalgia" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jim Shield]] || Lee Smith || "Nostalgia" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Various || "Loin Like a Hunting Flame" (Vic), "Owls" (Mr. Johnston) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Tayles]] || Deputy Billy Maxwell || "Broken World" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Calvin Scranton || "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury" | | [[Connor Widdows]] || Calvin Scranton || "Saturn Dreaming of Mercury" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Various || "Monster" (Gordon Roberts), "TEOTWAWKI" (Chris Carmody) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Zahara]] || Dane || "Darwin's Eye" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 136: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Matthew Bennett]] || Workman #1 || "[[w:The Host (The X-Files)|The Host]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eric Breker]] || Various || "[[w:Apocrypha (The X-Files)|Apocrypha]]" (Ambulance Driver), "[[w:Demons (The X-Files)|Demons]]" (Admitting Officer), "[[w:Christmas Carol (The X-Files)|Christmas Carol]]" (Dark-Suited Man #1), "[[w:Emily (The X-Files)|Emily]]" (Dark-Suited Man #1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Various || "[[w:Little Green Men (The X-Files)|Little Green Men]]" (The Aide), "[[w:Revelations (The X-Files)|Revelations]]" (Priest) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Various || "[[w:Fearful Symmetry (The X-Files)|Fearful Symmetry]]" (The Red Head Kid), "[[w:Herrenvolk (The X-Files)|Herrenvolk]]" (The Repairman) | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Various || "[[w:Fearful Symmetry (The X-Files)|Fearful Symmetry]]" (The Red Head Kid), "[[w:Herrenvolk (The X-Files)|Herrenvolk]]" (The Repairman) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Evans]] || Todd || "[[w:Kitsunegari|Kitsunegari]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Various || "[[w:Shadows (The X-Files)|Shadows]]" (Ellen Bledsoe), "[[w:One Breath|One Breath]]" (Nurse Wilkins), "[[w:Elegy (The X-Files)|Elegy]]" (The Attorney) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || Hostage #2 || "[[w:Folie a Deux|Folie a Deux]]" | | [[Biski Gugushe]] || Hostage #2 || "[[w:Folie a Deux|Folie a Deux]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[BJ Harrison]] || Various || "[[w:Blood (The X-Files)|Blood]]" (Clerk), "[[w:Never Again (The X-Files)|Never Again]]" (Hannah) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tim Henry]] || Various || "[[w:Colony (The X-Files)|Colony]]" (Marshall), "[[w:Wetwired|Wetwired]]" (Plain-Clothed Man) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adrian Hughes]] || Sherman Peacock || "[[w:Home (The X-Files)|Home]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patricia Idlette]] || The Desk Clerk || "[[w:Synchrony (The X-Files)|Synchrony]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Kaye]] || Various || "[[w:Firewalker (The X-Files)|Firewalker]]" (Reporter), "Apocrypha" (The Doctor) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Detective Ray Thomas || "[[w:Zero Sum|Zero Sum]]" | | [[Fred Keating]] || Detective Ray Thomas || "[[w:Zero Sum|Zero Sum]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Various || "[[w:Avatar (The X-Files)|Avatar]]" (Officer), "[[w:Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man|Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man]]" (The Troop Leader), "[[w:Mind’s Eye (The X-Files)|Mind's Eye]]" (First Officer) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Various || "[[w:Eve (The X-Files)|Eve]]" (Officer), "[[w:Duane Barry (The X-Files episode)|Duane Barry]]" (Officer), "[[w:Paper Clip|Paper Clip]]" (ER Doctor) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Loree]] || Various || "[[w:3 (The X-Files)|3]]" (Fireman), "[[w:Leonard Betts|Leonard Betts]]" (The Security Guard), "[[w:Unusual Suspects|Unusual Suspects]]" (Second Suit) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Various || "[[w:Born Again (The X-Files)|Born Again]]" (Tony Fiore), "Folie a Deux" (Gary Lambert) | | [[Brian Markinson]] || Various || "[[w:Born Again (The X-Files)|Born Again]]" (Tony Fiore), "Folie a Deux" (Gary Lambert) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Barbara Taylor || "[[w: | | [[Suleka Mathew]] || Various || "[[w:Roland (The X-Files)|Roland]]" (Lisa Dole), "Apocrypha" (Agent Caleca) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Barbara Taylor || "Home" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Various || "[[w:Terma (The X-Files)|Terma]]" (Auntie Janet), "Folie a Deux" (Mrs. Loach) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Uniformed Cop || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]", "[[w:The End (The X-Files)|The End]]", "[[w:The Beginning (The X-Files)|The Beginning]]" and "[[w:Two Fathers (The X-Files)|Two Fathers]]" | | [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]", "[[w:The End (The X-Files)|The End]]", "[[w:The Beginning (The X-Files)|The Beginning]]" and "[[w:Two Fathers (The X-Files)|Two Fathers]]" | ||
Line 85: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Marilyn Norry]] || Nurse || "[[w:Memento Mori (The X-Files)|Memento Mori]]" | | [[Marilyn Norry]] || Nurse || "[[w:Memento Mori (The X-Files)|Memento Mori]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "[[w:F. Emasculata|F. Emasculata]]" (Paul), "[[w: | | [[Ty Olsson]] || Young Orderly || "Kitsunegari" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Tagger || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Various || "[[w:F. Emasculata|F. Emasculata]]" (Paul), "Christmas Carol" (Det. Kresge), "Emily" (Det. Kresge) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callum Keith Rennie]] || Various || "[[w:Lazarus (The X-Files)|Lazarus]]" (Tommy), "[[w:Fresh Bones|Fresh Bones]]" (The Groundskeeper) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Various || "[[w:Tempus Fugit|Tempus Fugit]]" (1st Man/Military), "[[w:Patient X|Patient X]]" (Ranger) | | [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Various || "[[w:Tempus Fugit|Tempus Fugit]]" (1st Man/Military), "[[w:Patient X|Patient X]]" (Ranger) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Sheppard]] || Bob the Caretaker/Cecil L'Ively || "[[w:Fire (The X-Files)|Fire]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Deputy Barney Paster || "[[w:Home (The X-Files)|Home]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brent Stait]] || Various || "[[w:Fallen Angel (The X-Files)|Fallen Angel]]" (Corporal Taylor), "[[w:Tunguska (The X-Files)|Tunguska]]" (Timothy Mayhew), "Terma" (Timothy Mayhew) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Various || "Pilot" (Dr. Glass), "3" (Commander Carver), "Avatar" (Agent Bonnecaze), "Tunguska" (Dr. Sacks), "Terma" (Dr. Sacks) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jill Teed]] || Glenna || "[[w:The Jersey Devil (The X-Files)|The Jersey Devil]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Don Thompson]] || Various || "[[w:Conduit (The X-Files)|Conduit]]" (Holtzman), "[[w:Sleepless (The X-Files)|Sleepless]]" (Henry Willig), "[[w:The Walk (The X-Files)|The Walk]]" (Lt. Col. Victor Stans), "[[w:The Pine Bluff Variant|The Pine Bluff Variant]]" (Terrorist In Ghoul Mask) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Robert Patrick Modell || "[[w:Pusher (The X-Files)|Pusher]]", "Kitsunegari" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | ||
Line 118: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunt coordinator (2nd unit) || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Utiliy stunts || Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || "[[w:Pilot (The X-Files)|Pilot]]" | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || "[[w:Pilot (The X-Files)|Pilot]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rod Hardy]] || Director || "Roadrunners", "Salvage" and "Vienen" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunts || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeff Vlaming]] || Writer<br>Story Editor || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]", "[[w:Hell Money|Hell Money]]"<br>Season 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:29, 25 July 2008
| |||||
Part of the series on | |