Battlestar Galacticast: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
→List of Podcasts: expanded the list |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 03 || [[Podcast:Bonus Episode: Michael Hogan at Northern FanCon 2018!|Bonus Episode: Michael Hogan at Northern FanCon 2018!]] || 12-25-2018 || [[Michael Hogan]] ([[Saul Tigh]]) | | 03 || [[Podcast:Bonus Episode: Michael Hogan at Northern FanCon 2018!|Bonus Episode: Michael Hogan at Northern FanCon 2018!]] || 12-25-2018 || [[Michael Hogan]] ([[Saul Tigh]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 ||{{Galacticast|33}} || 01-01-2019 || [[Katee Sackhoff]] | | 04 ||{{Galacticast|33}} || 01-01-2019 || [[Katee Sackhoff]] ({{callsign|Starbuck}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 ||{{Galacticast|Water}} || 01-08-2019 || n/a | | 05 ||{{Galacticast|Water}} || 01-08-2019 || n/a | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| 25 ||{{Galacticast|Home, Part I}} || 06-18-2019 || n/a | | 25 ||{{Galacticast|Home, Part I}} || 06-18-2019 || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 ||{{Galacticast|Home, Part II}} || 06-25-2019<br/>07-01-2019 (re-release | | 26 ||{{Galacticast|Home, Part II}} || 06-25-2019<br/>07-01-2019 (re-release) || n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 ||{{Galacticast|Final Cut}} || 07-02-2019 || [[Lucy Lawless]] ([[D'anna Biers]]) | | 27 ||{{Galacticast|Final Cut}} || 07-02-2019 || [[Lucy Lawless]] ([[D'anna Biers]]) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 ||[[Podcast:Bonus Episode: Galacticast Secret Origins with John Carroll Lynch|Bonus Episode: Galacticast Secret Origins with John Carroll Lynch]] || 10-15-2019 || [[w:John Carroll Lynch|John Carroll Lynch]] (actor) | | 40 ||[[Podcast:Bonus Episode: Galacticast Secret Origins with John Carroll Lynch|Bonus Episode: Galacticast Secret Origins with John Carroll Lynch]] || 10-15-2019 || [[w:John Carroll Lynch|John Carroll Lynch]] (actor) | ||
|- | |||
| 41 ||[[Podcast:Battlestar Galacticast: Season 3 - Coming January 21st|Battlestar Galacticast: Season 3 - Coming January 21st]] || 01-21-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 42 ||{{Galacticast|Occupation}} / {{Galacticast|Precipice}}<ref>The podcast covered these two episodes in a single combined installment.</ref> || 01-28-2020 || [[Ronald D. Moore]] (series developer) | |||
|- | |||
| 43 ||{{Galacticast|Exodus, Part I}} || 02-04-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 44 ||{{Galacticast|Exodus, Part II}} || 02-11-2020 || [[Kate Vernon]] ([[Ellen Tigh]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 45 ||{{Galacticast|Collaborators}} || 02-18-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 46 ||{{Galacticast|Torn}} || 02-25-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 47 ||{{Galacticast|A Measure of Salvation}} || 03-03-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 48 ||{{Galacticast|Hero}} || 03-10-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 49 ||{{Galacticast|Unfinished Business}} || 03-17-2020 || [[Jamie Bamber]] ({{callsign|Lee Adama}}) | |||
|- | |||
| 50 ||{{Galacticast|The Passage}} || 03-24-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 51 ||{{Galacticast|The Eye of Jupiter}} || 03-31-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 52 ||{{Galacticast|Rapture}} || 04-07-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 53 ||[[Podcast:Bonus Episode: Live Reading of the Pilot|Bonus Episode: Live Reading of the Pilot]] || 04-20-2020 || Cast Reunion | |||
|- | |||
| 54 ||{{Galacticast|Taking a Break from All Your Worries}} || 04-21-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 55 ||{{Galacticast|The Woman King}} || 04-28-2020 || [[Alessandro Juliani]] ([[Felix Gaeta]])<ref>This episode was recorded live at the 2019 New York Comic Con.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 56 ||{{Galacticast|A Day in the Life}} || 05-05-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 57 ||{{Galacticast|Dirty Hands}} || 05-12-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 58 ||{{Galacticast|Maelstrom}} || 05-19-2020 || [[Michael Angeli]] (writer) | |||
|- | |||
| 59 ||{{Galacticast|The Son Also Rises}} || 05-26-2020 || [[Mark Sheppard]] ([[Romo Lampkin]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 60 ||{{Galacticast|Crossroads, Part I}} || 06-02-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 61 ||{{Galacticast|Crossroads, Part II}} || 06-09-2020 || [[Michael Hogan]] ([[Saul Tigh]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 62 ||{{Galacticast|Razor}} || 06-16-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 63 ||[[Podcast:Battlestar Galacticast: Season 4 - Coming July 7th|Battlestar Galacticast: Season 4 - Coming July 7th]] || 07-07-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 64 ||{{Galacticast|He That Believeth in Me}} || 07-14-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 65 ||{{Galacticast|Six of One}} || 07-21-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 66 ||{{Galacticast|The Ties That Bind}} || 07-28-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 67 ||{{Galacticast|Escape Velocity}} || 08-04-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 68 ||{{Galacticast|The Road Less Traveled}} || 08-11-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 69 ||{{Galacticast|Faith}} || 08-18-2020 || [[Michael Nankin]] (director) | |||
|- | |||
| 70 ||{{Galacticast|Guess What's Coming to Dinner}} || 08-25-2020 || [[Michael Trucco]] ([[Samuel Anders]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 71 ||{{Galacticast|Sine Qua Non}} || 09-01-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 72 ||{{Galacticast|The Hub}} || 09-08-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 73 ||{{Galacticast|Revelations}} || 09-15-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 74 ||{{Galacticast|Sometimes a Great Notion}} || 09-22-2020 || [[Kandyse McClure]] ([[Anastasia Dualla]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 75 ||{{Galacticast|A Disquiet Follows My Soul}} || 09-29-2020 || [[Alessandro Juliani]] ([[Felix Gaeta]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 76 ||{{Galacticast|The Oath}} || 10-06-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 77 ||[[Podcast:Bonus Episode: The Face of the Enemy|Bonus Episode: The Face of the Enemy]] || 10-13-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 78 ||{{Galacticast|Blood on the Scales}} || 10-20-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 79 ||{{Galacticast|No Exit}} || 10-27-2020 || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 80 ||{{Galacticast|Deadlock}} || 11-03-2020 || [[Aaron Douglas]] ([[Galen Tyrol]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 81 ||{{Galacticast|Someone to Watch Over Me}} || 11-10-2020 || [[Bear McCreary]] (composer) | |||
|- | |||
| 82 ||{{Galacticast|Islanded in a Stream of Stars}} || 11-17-2020 || [[Edward James Olmos]] ([[William Adama]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 83 ||{{Galacticast|Daybreak, Part I}} || 11-17-2020 || [[Katee Sackhoff]] ({{callsign|Starbuck}}) | |||
|- | |||
| 84 ||{{Galacticast|Daybreak, Part II}} || 11-24-2020 || [[Ronald D. Moore]] (series developer) | |||
|- | |||
| 85 ||{{Galacticast|Daybreak, Part III}} || 12-01-2020 || [[Mary McDonnell]] ([[Laura Roslin]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 86 ||[[Podcast:Bonus Episode: Making music with composer Bear McCreary|Bonus Episode: Making music with composer Bear McCreary]] || 12-08-2020 || [[Bear McCreary]] (composer) | |||
|- | |||
| 87 ||[[Podcast:Bonus Episode: 'The Plan' with writer Jane Espenson|Bonus Episode: 'The Plan' with writer Jane Espenson]] || 12-15-2020 || [[Jane Espenson]] (writer) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
Latest revision as of 20:28, 22 November 2025

Battlestar Galacticast (2018-) is a podcast hosted by Tricia Helfer (Number Six) and Marc Bernardin, focusing on commentary and discussion regarding each episode of the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica.
Presented by SYFY Wire, this podcast is released in seasons and also features "bonus" episodes.