List of Former Stargate Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Stargate Atlantis: Correcting.) |
m (Text replacement - ""," to ","") |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Ben Ayres]] || Muirios || "Space Race" | | [[Ben Ayres]] || Muirios || "Space Race" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Bacon]] || Technician || "One False Step" | | [[Daniel Bacon]] || Technician || "One False Step," "Show and Tell," "1969," "Jolinar's Memories," "The Devil You Know," "Crystal Skull," "[[w:Window of Opportunity (Stargate SG-1)|Window of Opportunity]]," "The Serpent's Venom," and "Double Jeopardy" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steve Bacic]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Camulus|Camulus]] || "Maternal Instinct" | | [[Steve Bacic]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Camulus|Camulus]] || "Maternal Instinct," "The First Ones," "[[w:New Order (Stargate SG-1)|New Order]]," and "[[w:Zero Hour (Stargate SG-1)|Zero Hour]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Bennett]] || Jarrod Kane || "Point of No Return" | | [[Matthew Bennett]] || Jarrod Kane || "Point of No Return," "Icon," and "Ethon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || SG-3 Airman || "[[w:Lost City (Stargate SG-1)|Lost City, Part 1]]" | | [[Ron Blecker]] || SG-3 Airman || "[[w:Lost City (Stargate SG-1)|Lost City, Part 1]]" | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Chris Bradford]] || Medical Technician || "Morpheus" | | [[Chris Bradford]] || Medical Technician || "Morpheus" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Breker]] || [[w:List of tau'ri characters in Stargate SG-1#Reynolds|Colonel Reynolds]] || "Touchstone" | | [[Eric Breker]] || [[w:List of tau'ri characters in Stargate SG-1#Reynolds|Colonel Reynolds]] || "Touchstone," "Ascension," "Fallen," "Evolution, Part 1," "Death Knell," "Lost City, Part 1," "Zero Hour," "Prometheus Unbound," "[[w:Reckoning (Stargate SG-1)|Reckoning, Part 2]]," "Stronghold," "Off the Grid," "Arthur's Mantle," "Uninvited," "Line in the Sand," and "Talion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Brooks]] || Nisal || "Talion" | | [[Aaron Brooks]] || Nisal || "Talion" | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Larry Cedar]] || Prior #2 || "Origin" | | [[Larry Cedar]] || Prior #2 || "Origin" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard<br>[[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]]<br>[[w:Asgard characters in Stargate#Kvasir|Kvasir]]'s voice<br>Prior || "Covenant"<br>"Prometheus Unbound" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard<br>[[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]]<br>[[w:Asgard characters in Stargate#Kvasir|Kvasir]]'s voice<br>Prior || "Covenant"<br>"Prometheus Unbound," "The Ties That Bind," and "Company of Thieves"<br>"Ripple Effect" and "Camelot"<br>"Arthur's Mantle" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Julius Chapple]] || Senior Airman Simon Wells || "Heroes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Chen]] || Monk ||| "Maternal Instinct" | | [[Terry Chen]] || Monk ||| "Maternal Instinct" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dawn Chubai]] || News Reporter #1 || "The Fourth Horseman" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Corrigan]] || Medical Team Leader || "Lifeboat" | | [[Colin Corrigan]] || Medical Team Leader || "Lifeboat" | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || "[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]" | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || "[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kendall Cross]] || Julia Donovan || "Prometheus," "Covenant," "Ex Deus Machina," and "The Road Not Taken" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Roger R. Cross]] || Connor || "The First Commandment," "Spirits" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John de Lancie]] || [[w:Frank Simmons (Stargate)|Colonel Frank Simmons]] || "Ascension" | | [[G. Patrick Currie]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Fifth|Fifth]]<br>[[w:Chaka (Stargate)|Chaka]]<br>Eamon || "Unnatural Selection," "New Order" and "Gemini"<br>"Enemy Mine"<br>"Space Race" | ||
|- | |||
| [[John de Lancie]] || [[w:Frank Simmons (Stargate)|Colonel Frank Simmons]] || "Ascension," "The Fifth Man," "Desperate Measures," "48 Hours," and "Prometheus" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holly Dignard]] || President's Aide || "Inauguration" and "Lost City, Part 1" | | [[Holly Dignard]] || President's Aide || "Inauguration" and "Lost City, Part 1" | ||
Line 56: | Line 64: | ||
| [[Aaron Douglas]] || Moac<br>Jaffa || "Maternal Instinct"<br>"[[w:Redemption (Stargate SG-1)|Redemption, Part 2]]" | | [[Aaron Douglas]] || Moac<br>Jaffa || "Maternal Instinct"<br>"[[w:Redemption (Stargate SG-1)|Redemption, Part 2]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alisen Down]] || Dr. Brightman || "Zero Hour" and " | | [[Alisen Down]] || Dr. Brightman || "Zero Hour," "Lockdown," "Divided," "Intervention" and "Pathogen" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Dryborough]] || Outta Control Driver || "Sight Unseen" | | [[Brad Dryborough]] || Outta Control Driver || "Sight Unseen" | ||
Line 66: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Samantha Ferris]] || Dr. Raully || "Out of Mind" and "Into the Fire" | | [[Samantha Ferris]] || Dr. Raully || "Out of Mind" and "Into the Fire" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "[[w:Wormhole X-Treme!|Wormhole X-Treme!]]" | | [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "[[w:Wormhole X-Treme!|Wormhole X-Treme!]]," "Smoke & Mirrors," "Resurrection," "Ex Deus Machina," "Insiders," and "Dominion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Curator || "The Curse" | | [[Lorena Gale]] || Curator || "The Curse" | ||
Line 74: | Line 82: | ||
| [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Jaffa Commander || "Abyss" | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Jaffa Commander || "Abyss" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || SF Guard<br>SG-11 Leader || "A Matter of Time" | | [[Anna Galvin]] || Dr. Reya Varrick || "Collateral Damage" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || Bernie Ackerman || "Morpheus" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || SF Guard<br>SG-11 Leader || "A Matter of Time," "Foothold," and "Menace"<br>"Uninvited" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jen Halley]] || Lieutenant Tolinev || "The Tomb" | | [[Jen Halley]] || Lieutenant Tolinev || "The Tomb" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Orderly<br>Bra'tac Fight Double<br>Sergeant<br>Leader #2<br>Phil || "Lifeboat" | | [[Rob Hayter]] || Orderly<br>Bra'tac Fight Double<br>Sergeant<br>Leader #2<br>Phil || "Lifeboat," "[[w:Heroes (Stargate SG-1)|Heroes, Part 1]]," "Affinity," "Endgame," "Memento Mori," and "Bounty" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rachel Hayward]] || Guard #3 || "Children of the Gods" | | [[Rachel Hayward]] || Guard #3 || "Children of the Gods" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bryce Hodgson]] || Kid || "2010" | | [[Bryce Hodgson]] || Kid || "2010" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Adrian Holmes]] || Special Operations Sergeant<br>Detective Ryan || "Nightwalkers"<br>"Memento Mori" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || "Fallout" | | [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || "Fallout" | ||
Line 88: | Line 102: | ||
| [[Stephen Holmes]] || Villager || "The Quest, Part 1" | | [[Stephen Holmes]] || Villager || "The Quest, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barclay Hope]] || [[w:Lionel Pendergast|Colonel Lionel Pendergast]] || "New Order, Part 2" | | [[Barclay Hope]] || [[w:Lionel Pendergast|Colonel Lionel Pendergast]] || "New Order, Part 2," "Endgame," "Full Alert," "Beachhead," "Ex Deus Machina" and "Ethon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chelah Horsdal]] || Lt. Womack || "New Order, Part 2" | | [[Chelah Horsdal]] || Lt. Womack || "New Order, Part 2," "Endgame," "Full Alert," "Ethon," and "The Pegasus Project" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Houghton]] || Prior || "Avalon, Part 2" and "Origin" | | [[Mark Houghton]] || Prior || "Avalon, Part 2" and "Origin" | ||
Line 105: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Mr. Wayne || "Full Alert" | | [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Mr. Wayne || "Full Alert" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || Cave-Dweller<br>Tass'an || "The First Commandment"<br>"Babylon" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steve Lawlor]] || Cor'ak || "Sacrifices" | | [[Steve Lawlor]] || Cor'ak || "Sacrifices" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Major Lawrence || "Children of the Gods" | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Major Lawrence || "Children of the Gods," "Prisoners," "Foothold," "Menace," and "The Sentinel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Dr. Peter Tanner || "Point of No Return" and "Wormhole X-Treme!" | | [[Robert Lewis]] || Dr. Peter Tanner || "Point of No Return" and "Wormhole X-Treme!" | ||
Line 128: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Tyler McClendon]] || Lieutenant Banks || "[[w:Avalon (Stargate SG-1)|Avalon]]" | | [[Tyler McClendon]] || Lieutenant Banks || "[[w:Avalon (Stargate SG-1)|Avalon]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tobias Mehler]] || Lieutenant Graham Simmons || "Message in a Bottle" | | [[Tobias Mehler]] || Lieutenant Graham Simmons || "Message in a Bottle," "The Fifth Race," "A Matter of Time," "Serpent's Song," and "Redemption, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Laboratory Assistant || "Cold Lazarus" | | [[Carmen Moore]] || Laboratory Assistant || "Cold Lazarus" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sina Najafi]] || Egyptian Boy || "Moebius, Part 2" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || Dialer || "2010" | | [[David Neale]] || Dialer || "2010" | ||
Line 141: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaker Paleja]] || Jaffa || "[[w:Revelations (Stargate SG-1)|Revelations]]" | | [[Shaker Paleja]] || Jaffa || "[[w:Revelations (Stargate SG-1)|Revelations]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Panou]] || Lt. Fisher || "The Fourth Horseman" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grace Park]] || Lieutenant Satterfield || "Proving Ground" | | [[Grace Park]] || Lieutenant Satterfield || "Proving Ground" | ||
Line 155: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Dr. Woods || "Frozen" | | [[Paul Perri]] || Dr. Woods || "Frozen" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Canon || "Demons" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || [[w:Tok'ra characters in Stargate#Other Tok'ra|Ocker]] || "Allegiance"<br>"The Intruder" | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || [[w:Tok'ra characters in Stargate#Other Tok'ra|Ocker]] || "Allegiance"<br>"The Intruder" | ||
Line 163: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Françoise Robertson]] || Captain Daria Varonkova || "Full Alert" | | [[Françoise Robertson]] || Captain Daria Varonkova || "Full Alert" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Rogers]] || Colonel John Michaels<br>Col. Richard Kendrick<br>Major Escher || "The Gamekeeper"<br>"Affinity"<br>"Company of Thieves" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teryl Rothery]] || Dr. [[w:List of recurring Earth characters in Stargate SG-1#Janet Fraiser|Janet Fraiser]] || [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 1)|Season 1]]-[[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 7)|Season 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amber Rothwell]] || Jenny || "1969" | | [[Amber Rothwell]] || Jenny || "1969" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Technician Davis || "There But for the Grace of God" | | [[Laara Sadiq]] || Technician Davis || "There But for the Grace of God," "The Serpent's Lair," "In the Line of Duty," "Prisoners," "The Gamekeeper," "Thor's Chariot," "Family," "Bane," "The Tok'ra: Part 1," "The Tok'ra: Part 2," "Spirits," "Fair Game," "Learning Curve," and "Upgrades" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || Various || "Holiday" (Cop), "Watergate" (Co-pilot), "Smoke & Mirrors" (Man) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwight Schultz]] || The Keeper || "The Gamekeeper" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lieutenant Clare Tobias || "Shades of Grey" | | [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lieutenant Clare Tobias || "Shades of Grey" | ||
Line 198: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Jerry Wasserman]] || Whitlow<br>Chief of Staff || "Inauguration"<br>"Touchstone" | | [[Jerry Wasserman]] || Whitlow<br>Chief of Staff || "Inauguration"<br>"Touchstone" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels || "Children of the Gods" | | [[Peter Wingfield]] || Tanith || "Crossroads," "Exodus," "Between Two Fires" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels || "Children of the Gods," "Politics," "The Serpent's Lair," and "Moebius, Part 1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Imhotep/K'tano|Imhotep]] || "The Warrior" | | [[Rick Worthy]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Imhotep/K'tano|Imhotep]] || "The Warrior" | ||
Line 225: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Wraith || "Spoils of War" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Wraith || "Spoils of War" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Corrigan]] || Guard #2<br>Lone Human Wraith || "The Storm"<br>"Misbegotten" | | [[Colin Corrigan]] || Guard #2<br>Lone Human Wraith<br>Rivers || "The Storm"<br>"Misbegotten"<br>"The Prodigal" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Cotton]] || Dr. Kavanagh || "Thirty-Eight Minutes" | | [[Ben Cotton]] || Dr. Kavanagh || "Thirty-Eight Minutes," "Letters from Pegasus," "The Gift," "Critical Mass," "Midway," and "Enemy at the Gate" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holly Dignard]] || Old Dr. Weir || "Before I Sleep" | | [[Holly Dignard]] || Old Dr. Weir || "Before I Sleep" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heather Doerksen]] || Bridge Pilot<br>Meyers<br>Apollo Tech<br>Crew member<br>Lieutenant || "The Siege, Part 3" and "The Intruder"<br>"No Man's Land"<br>"First Strike"<br>"The Kindred, Part 1" | | [[Heather Doerksen]] || Bridge Pilot<br>Meyers<br>Apollo Tech<br>Crew member<br>Lieutenant || "The Siege, Part 3" and "The Intruder"<br>"No Man's Land"<br>"First Strike"<br>"The Kindred, Part 1," and "The Last Man" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Kiryk || "Tracker" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Dryborough]] || Lead Hybrid || "The Prodigal" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "Critical Mass" and "Miller's Crossing" | | [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "Critical Mass" and "Miller's Crossing" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Vonos || "Inferno" | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Vonos || "Inferno" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anna Galvin]] || Vanessa Conrad || "Remnants" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lara Gilchrist]] || Dr. Hewston || "Sunday" | | [[Lara Gilchrist]] || Dr. Hewston || "Sunday" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || Genii Soldier #1 || "Harmony" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BJ Harrison]] || Female Merchant || "The Kindred, Part 1" | | [[BJ Harrison]] || Female Merchant || "The Kindred, Part 1" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chelah Horsdal]] || Erran || "Tracker" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tammy Hui]] || Replicator Gate Tech || "This Mortal Coil" | | [[Tammy Hui]] || Replicator Gate Tech || "This Mortal Coil" | ||
Line 251: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Nimet Kanji]] || Bryce || "Grace Under Pressure" | | [[Nimet Kanji]] || Bryce || "Grace Under Pressure" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Lafanzos]] || Wraith || "[[w:Rising (Stargate Atlantis)|Rising]]" | | [[James Lafanzos]] || Wraith || "[[w:Rising (Stargate Atlantis)|Rising]]," "Suspicion," "Poisoning the Well," "The Defiant One," "The Gift," "The Siege: Part 1," "The Siege: Part 2," "The Siege: Part 3," "Runner," "Condemned," "Aurora," "The Lost Boys," "The Hive," "Michael," and "Allies" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaw Madson]] || Matthews || "Adrift" | | [[Shaw Madson]] || Matthews || "Adrift" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tyler McClendon]] || Kenny Wraith || "Broken Ties," "The Queen," "First Contact," "The Lost Tribe," "Outsiders," and "Enemy at the Gate" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Charin || "The Gift" and "Critical Mass" | | [[Brenda McDonald]] || Charin || "The Gift" and "Critical Mass" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Reporter || "Vegas" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || Ancient Man || "Echoes" | | [[David Neale]] || Ancient Man || "Echoes" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Panou]] || Cetus || "The Return" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Magistrate || "Condemned" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Anders || "No Man's Land" | | [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Anders || "No Man's Land" | ||
Line 263: | Line 313: | ||
| [[David Richmond-Peck]] || Genii Field Captain || "Harmony" | | [[David Richmond-Peck]] || Genii Field Captain || "Harmony" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[w:Genii characters in Stargate#Ladon Radim|Ladon Radim]] || "The Storm" | | [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[w:Genii characters in Stargate#Ladon Radim|Ladon Radim]] || "The Storm," "The Eye," "Coup D'etat," "Common Ground," and "The Return, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mylene Robic]] || Anika || "The Kindred, Part 2" | | [[Mylene Robic]] || Anika || "The Kindred, Part 2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leela Savasta]] || Dr. Esposito<br>Major Alicia Vega || "Tao of Rodney"<br>"Search and Rescue" | | [[Leela Savasta]] || Dr. Esposito<br>Major Alicia Vega || "Tao of Rodney"<br>"Search and Rescue" and "Whispers" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Dr. Lindstrom || "The Intruder" | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Dr. Lindstrom || "The Intruder" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || "Runner" | | [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || "Runner," "Duet," "Condemned," "Conversion," "The Lost Boys," "The Hive," "The Long Goodbye," "Coup D'etat," "No Man's Land," "Tao of Rodney," "The Game," "The Ark," "Sunday," "First Strike," "Doppelganger," "Tabula Rasa," "This Mortal Coil," "Spoils of War," "Quarantine," "The Kindred: Part 1," "The Last Man," "Search and Rescue," "Broken Ties," "The Daedalus Variations," "Inquisition," "The Prodigal," "Infection," "Enemy at the Gate" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donna Soares]] || Dr. Coleman || "Tao of Rodney" | | [[Donna Soares]] || Dr. Coleman || "Tao of Rodney," "Submersion," and "First Strike" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Spender]] || Mitch || "Home" | | [[Stephen Spender]] || Mitch || "Home" | ||
Line 281: | Line 331: | ||
| [[Michael Tayles]] || Dr. Graydon || "Submersion" | | [[Michael Tayles]] || Dr. Graydon || "Submersion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Craig Veroni]] || [[w:Peter Grodin|Dr. Peter Grodin]] || "Rising, Parts 1 & 2" | | [[Craig Veroni]] || [[w:Peter Grodin|Dr. Peter Grodin]] || "Rising, Parts 1 & 2," "Hide and Seek," "38 Minutes," "Childhood's End," "Underground," "Hot Zone," "Sanctuary,""Before I Sleep," "The Siege, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Zamprogna]] || Aries || "Childhood's End" | | [[Dominic Zamprogna]] || Aries || "Childhood's End" | ||
|} | |||
===[[w:Stargate Universe|Stargate Universe]]=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || [[w:List of Stargate Universe characters#Dale Volker|Dale Volker]] || "[[w:Air (Stargate Universe)|Air]]" - Present | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || Airman Dunning || "Space," "Divided," "Faith," "Pain" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christina Schild]] || [[w:List of Stargate Universe characters#Andrea Palmer|Andrea Palmer]] || "Air" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 314: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical Advisor || Unknown | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical Advisor || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Stunt double || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "[[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]]" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "[[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Stunts || Unknown | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron E. French]] || Producer<br>Production manager || [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 1)|Season 1]]—[[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 2)|Season 2]]<br>"[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]"—"The First Commandment" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt performer || "Avatar" | | [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt performer || "Avatar" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Hudolin]] || Production Designer || "[[w: | | [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Hudolin]] || Production Designer || Season 1 and "The Light" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott Nicholson]] || Stunts || Season 1, [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 3)|Season 3]], and [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 5)|Season 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Osaki]] || Visual effects || Unknown | | [[Daniel Osaki]] || Visual effects || Unknown | ||
Line 327: | Line 399: | ||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunt double || Unknown | | [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunt double || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Thor's Hammer" | | [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Thor's Hammer," "Hathor," "The Tok'ra, Parts 1 and 2," "Touchstone," "Crystal Skull," "Origin" and "Beachhead" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeff Woolnough]] || Director || "Emancipation" | | [[Jeff Woolnough]] || Director || "Emancipation" | ||
Line 336: | Line 408: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Stunt double || "The Shrine" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "Hide and Seek" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "Hide and Seek" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt double || "Hide and Seek" | | [[Ron E. French]] || Co-producer || [[w:Stargate Atlantis (season 1)|Season 1]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt double || "Hide and Seek," "The Hive," "Progeny," "Irresponsible," and "Tabula Rasa" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Head]] || Director || "Sanctuary" | | [[James Head]] || Director || "Sanctuary" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barry Nerling]] || Stunt performer || "Outsiders" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott Nicholson]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Osaki]] || 3d animator || "Hide and Seek" | | [[Daniel Osaki]] || 3d animator || "Hide and Seek" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Stunt double || "[[w:Rising (Stargate Atlantis)|Rising]]" | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Stunt double || "[[w:Rising (Stargate Atlantis)|Rising]]," "Hide and Seek," "Thirty Eight Minutes," "Suspicion," "Childhood's End," "Poisoning the Well," "Underground," "Home," "The Storm," "The Eye," "The Defiant One," "The Brotherhood," "The Intruder," "Condemned," and "The Lost Boys" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Poisoning the Well" | | [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Poisoning the Well," "Underground," "Conversion," "The Lost Boys," and "The Return, Parts 1 and 2" | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[w:Stargate Universe|Stargate Universe]]=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remi Aubuchon]] || Writer, producer || [[w:List_of_Stargate_Universe_episodes#Season_2_.282010.E2.80.932011.29|Season 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || "[[w:Air (Stargate Universe)#Part 1|Air, Part 1]]" | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:A to Z]] | [[Category:A to Z]] | ||
Line 354: | Line 447: | ||
[[Category:Former Stargate Cast and Crew| ]] | [[Category:Former Stargate Cast and Crew| ]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[de:Liste des Vorigen Stargate Cast und Mannschaft]] | |||
[[fr:Listes de distribution et d'équipes de tournage de Stargate]] |
Latest revision as of 04:14, 22 February 2024
Part of the series on | |
The re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series is in many ways a stark contrast to the story-telling style and tone of Stargate SG-1. As outlined by Ronald D. Moore's essay/mission statement on Naturalistic science fiction, the series purposefully set out to revitalize the science-fiction genre away from the "planet of the week" type episodes and focus on technological novelty used in series like Stargate. Some former Stargate SG-1 cast or crew members crossed over to Battlestar Galactica when the series initially started, while over time others have also joined the series. This is a result of both shows being filmed in Vancouver, which has a relatively small pool of actors, particularly concering guest stars and extras.