List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Some more refs.) |
m (Text replacement - "Greetings from Earth" to "Greetings From Earth") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{expansion}} | |||
{{Lists of Sci Fi Channel airdates series}} | |||
This is the '''list of [[Sci Fi Channel]] airdates''' for the [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|original ''Battlestar Galactica'']].<ref>{{cite_web|url=http://innermind.com/sfc/index.html|title=Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings|date=|accessdate=3 April 2008|last=|first=|format=|language=English}}</ref> | This is the '''list of [[Sci Fi Channel]] airdates''' for the [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|original ''Battlestar Galactica'']].<ref>{{cite_web|url=http://innermind.com/sfc/index.html|title=Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings|date=|accessdate=3 April 2008|last=|first=|format=|language=English}}</ref> | ||
Line 5: | Line 15: | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/16/2001 || 11:00 am || [[The Lost Warrior]] | ||
|- | |||
| 05/16/2001 || 12:00 pm || [[The Long Patrol]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/16/2001 || 1:00 pm || [[The Magnificent Warriors]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/16/2001 || 2:00 pm || [[The Man with Nine Lives]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/16/2001 || 3:00 pm || [[Experiment in Terra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/2001 || 11:00 am—1:00 pm || [[Saga of a Star World]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/2001 || 2:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/2001 || 3:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/18/2001 || 11:00 am || The Lost Warrior | |||
|- | |||
| 07/18/2001 || 12:00 pm || The Long Patrol | |||
|- | |||
| 07/18/2001 || 1:00 pm || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/18/2001 || 2:00 pm || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/18/2001 || 3:00 pm || The Magnificent Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| 08/08/2001 || 11:00 am || [[The Young Lords]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/08/2001 || 12:00 pm || [[The Living Legend, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/08/2001 || 1:00 pm || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/08/2001 || 2:00 pm || [[Fire in Space]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/08/2001 || 3:00 pm || The Man with Nine Lives | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2001 || 11:00 am || [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2001 || 12:00 pm || [[War of the Gods, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2001 || 1:00 pm || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/29/2001 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || [[Greetings From Earth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/19/2001 || 11:00 am || The Lost Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/19/2001 || 12:00 pm || [[Baltar's Escape]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/19/2001 || 1:00 pm || Experiment in Terra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/19/2001 || 2:00 pm || [[Take the Celestra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/19/2001 || 3:00 pm<ref>As of December 21, 2001, ''[[w:S.C.I.F.I. World|S.C.I.F.I. World]]'' programming block ends.</ref> || [[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/17/2003 || 11:00 am—1:00 pm<ref>Starting February 17, 2003, two reruns of ''[[imdb:0364803|The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael]]'' preempt the marathons along with an airing of ''[[w:The Sentinel (TV series)|The Sentinel]]''.</ref> || Saga of a Star World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/17/2003 || 2:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/17/2003 || 3:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/18/2003 || 11:00 am || The Lost Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/18/2003 || 12:00 pm || The Long Patrol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/18/2003 || 1:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/18/2003 || 2:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/18/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Magnificent Warriors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/19/2003 || 11:00 am || The Young Lords | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/19/2003 || 12:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/19/2003 || 1:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/19/2003 || 2:00 pm || Fire in Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/19/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Man with Nine Lives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 02/20/2003 || 11:00 am || War of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/11/2003 || 11:00 | | 02/20/2003 || 12:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |||
| 02/20/2003 || 1:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | |||
|- | |||
| 02/20/2003 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || Greetings From Earth | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2003 || 11:00 am || Baltar's Escape | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2003 || 12:00 pm || Experiment in Terra | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2003 || 1:00 pm || Take the Celestra | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2003 || 2:00 pm || The Hand of God | |||
|- | |||
| 03/11/2003 || 11:00 am<ref>Reruns of ''The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael'' ends February 28, 2003, when they are replaced by ''[[imdb:0103417|Forever Knight]]''.</ref>—1:00 pm || Saga of a Star World | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/11/2003 || 2:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | | 03/11/2003 || 2:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | ||
Line 53: | Line 117: | ||
| 03/11/2003 || 3:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | | 03/11/2003 || 3:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/04/2003 || 11:00 am || The Lost Warrior | | 04/04/2003 || 11:00 am<ref>As of March 31, 2003, ''Forever Knight'' is replaced by ''[[w:Babylon 5|Babylon 5]]''.</ref> || The Lost Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/04/2003 || 12:00 pm || The Long Patrol | | 04/04/2003 || 12:00 pm || The Long Patrol | ||
Line 73: | Line 137: | ||
| 05/14/2003 || 3:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | | 05/14/2003 || 3:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/13/2003 || 11:00 am—12:00 pm || Greetings | | 06/13/2003 || 11:00 am—12:00 pm || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/13/2003 || 1:00 pm || The Man with Nine Lives | | 06/13/2003 || 1:00 pm || The Man with Nine Lives | ||
Line 91: | Line 155: | ||
| 08/11/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | | 08/11/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/13/2003 || 9:00 am<ref>As of September 30, 2003, reruns of '' | | 10/13/2003 || 9:00 am<ref>As of September 30, 2003, reruns of ''Babylon 5'' and ''The Sentinel'' are removed from the regular schedule.</ref>—11:00 am || Saga of a Star World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/13/2003 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | | 10/13/2003 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | ||
Line 103: | Line 167: | ||
| 10/13/2003 || 4:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part I | | 10/13/2003 || 4:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/13/2003 || 5:00 pm<ref>Marathons lasting from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm | | 10/13/2003 || 5:00 pm<ref>Marathons lasting from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm ended October 24, 2003.</ref> || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/01/2003 || 4:00 pm<ref>The | | 12/01/2003 || 4:00 pm<ref>The {{TOS|Battlestar Galactica|Original Series}} becomes part of the regular schedule until the premiere of [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Miniseries]].</ref> || The Living Legend, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/01/2003 || 5:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | | 12/01/2003 || 5:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | ||
Line 113: | Line 177: | ||
| 12/02/2003 || 5:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | | 12/02/2003 || 5:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/03/2003 || 4:00 pm—5:00 pm || Greetings | | 12/03/2003 || 4:00 pm—5:00 pm || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/04/2003 || 4:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | | 12/04/2003 || 4:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | ||
Line 153: | Line 217: | ||
| 07/22/2004 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | | 07/22/2004 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/22/2004 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings | | 07/22/2004 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/22/2004 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | | 07/22/2004 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | ||
Line 195: | Line 259: | ||
| 09/28/2004 || 9:00 am || War of the Gods, Part II | | 09/28/2004 || 9:00 am || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/28/2004 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings | | 09/28/2004 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/28/2004 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | | 09/28/2004 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | ||
Line 233: | Line 297: | ||
| 12/27/2004 || 3:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | | 12/27/2004 || 3:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/10/2005 || 9:00 am<ref>Through January 10—13, 2005, ''[[ | | 01/10/2005 || 9:00 am<ref>Through January 10—13, 2005, ''[[buckwiki:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|]]'' is played at 8:00 am.</ref>—11:00 am || Saga of a Star World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | | 01/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | ||
Line 257: | Line 321: | ||
| 01/11/2005 || 3:00 pm || Fire in Space | | 01/11/2005 || 3:00 pm || Fire in Space | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/12/2005 || 10:00 am<ref>The marathon is preempted by the documentary | | 01/12/2005 || 10:00 am<ref>The marathon is preempted by the documentary ''[[imdb:0498927|Rage Against the Machines]]''.</ref> || War of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/12/2005 || 11:00 am || War of the Gods, Part II | | 01/12/2005 || 11:00 am || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
Line 265: | Line 329: | ||
| 01/12/2005 || 1:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | | 01/12/2005 || 1:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/12/2005 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || Greetings | | 01/12/2005 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/13/2005 || 9:00 am || Baltar's Escape | | 01/13/2005 || 9:00 am || Baltar's Escape | ||
Line 295: | Line 359: | ||
| 03/31/2005 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | | 03/31/2005 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/31/2005 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings | | 03/31/2005 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/31/2005 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | | 03/31/2005 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | ||
Line 343: | Line 407: | ||
| 06/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || Take the Celestra | | 06/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || Take the Celestra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/10/2005 || 1:00 pm—2:00 pm || Greetings | | 06/10/2005 || 1:00 pm—2:00 pm || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/10/2005 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/06/2005 || 8:00 am—9:00 am<ref>Afterwards, a marathon of the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Season 1 (2004-05)|first season]] is played.</ref> || Greetings | | 07/06/2005 || 8:00 am—9:00 am<ref>Afterwards, a marathon of the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Season 1 (2004-05)|first season]] is played.</ref> || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/29/2005 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || Saga of a Star World | | 07/29/2005 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || Saga of a Star World | ||
Line 381: | Line 445: | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | | 10/07/2005 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings | | 10/07/2005 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | | 10/07/2005 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | ||
Line 425: | Line 489: | ||
| 01/31/2006 || 10:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | | 01/31/2006 || 10:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/31/2006 || 11:00 am—12:00 pm || Greetings | | 01/31/2006 || 11:00 am—12:00 pm || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/31/2006 || 1:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | | 01/31/2006 || 1:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | ||
Line 475: | Line 539: | ||
| 05/16/2006 || 3:00 pm || The Magnificent Warriors | | 05/16/2006 || 3:00 pm || The Magnificent Warriors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/19/2006 || 8:00 am<ref>Due to low ratings for ''Passions'', the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.</ref> || The Long Patrol | | 06/19/2006 || 8:00 am<ref>Due to low ratings for ''Passions'', the reruns were taken off the air in May 25, 2006 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.</ref> || The Long Patrol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/19/2006 || 9:00 am || The Young Lords | | 06/19/2006 || 9:00 am || The Young Lords | ||
Line 495: | Line 559: | ||
| 07/10/2006 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | | 07/10/2006 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/10/2006 || 10:00—11:00 am || Greetings | | 07/10/2006 || 10:00—11:00 am || Greetings From Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/10/2006 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | | 07/10/2006 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | ||
Line 525: | Line 589: | ||
| 10/13/2006 || 11:00 am || The Living Legend, Part I | | 10/13/2006 || 11:00 am || The Living Legend, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/13/2006 || 12:00 pm<ref>Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes | | 10/13/2006 || 12:00 pm<ref>Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes "[[Occupation]]" and "[[Precipice]]" are played along with the first episode of ''[[w:Sci Fi Investigates|Sci Fi Investigates]]''.</ref> || The Living Legend, Part II | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:A to Z]] | [[Category:A to Z]] |
Latest revision as of 03:23, 22 September 2023
| |||||
Part of the series on | |
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for the original Battlestar Galactica.[1]
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ As of December 21, 2001, S.C.I.F.I. World programming block ends.
- ↑ Starting February 17, 2003, two reruns of The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael preempt the marathons along with an airing of The Sentinel.
- ↑ Reruns of The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael ends February 28, 2003, when they are replaced by Forever Knight.
- ↑ As of March 31, 2003, Forever Knight is replaced by Babylon 5.
- ↑ As of September 30, 2003, reruns of Babylon 5 and The Sentinel are removed from the regular schedule.
- ↑ Marathons lasting from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm ended October 24, 2003.
- ↑ The Original Series becomes part of the regular schedule until the premiere of Re-imagined Series' Miniseries.
- ↑ Through January 2—May 28, 2004, marathons are preempted three hours by airings of Earth: Final Conflict, The Sentinel and Sliders. Dark Shadows, which used to air daily at 8:00 am, is pulled off the air.
- ↑ As of June 28, 2004, marathons are moved to 8:00 am with the removal of The Sentinel, Knight Rider and Sliders.
- ↑ Through January 10—13, 2005, [[buckwiki:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|]] is played at 8:00 am.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by the documentary Rage Against the Machines.
- ↑ Afterwards, Galactica 1980 is played until the end of the week.
- ↑ Afterwards, a marathon of the Re-imagined Series' first season is played.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by two episodes of Psychic at Large.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25, 2006 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes "Occupation" and "Precipice" are played along with the first episode of Sci Fi Investigates.