List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[Richard A. Colla]] || Director || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Last Outpost|The Last Outpost]] | | [[Richard A. Colla]] || Director || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Last Outpost|The Last Outpost]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Dykstra]] || Special photographic effects supervisor || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Motion Picture|Star Trek: The Motion Picture]]'' | | [[John Dykstra]] || Special photographic effects supervisor || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Motion Picture|Star Trek: The Motion Picture]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winrich Kolbe]] || Director || ''TNG''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Where Silence Has Lease|Where Silence Has Lease]], [[MemoryAlpha:Pen Pals|Pen Pals]], [[MemoryAlpha:Up the Long Ladder|Up the Long Ladder]], [[MemoryAlpha:Evolution (episode)|Evolution]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Bonding|The Bonding]], [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]], [[MemoryAlpha:Galaxy's Child|Galaxy's Child]], [[MemoryAlpha:Identity Crisis|Identity Crisis]], [[MemoryAlpha:Darmok (episode)|Darmok]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Masterpiece Society|The Masterpiece Society]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cost of Living|Cost of Living]], [[MemoryAlpha:Man of the People|Man of the People]], [[MemoryAlpha:Birthright, Part I|Birthright, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rightful Heir|Rightful Heir]], [[MemoryAlpha:Thine Own Self|Thine Own Self]], and [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Past Prologue|Past Prologue]], [[MemoryAlpha:Vortex|Vortex]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Homecoming|The Homecoming]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Siege|The Siege]], [[MemoryAlpha:Melora|Melora]], [[MemoryAlpha:Armageddon Game|Armageddon Game]], [[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]], [[MemoryAlpha:Through the Looking Glass|Through the Looking Glass]], [[MemoryAlpha:Our Man Bashir|Our Man Bashir]], [[MemoryAlpha:Favor the Bold|Favor the Bold]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Sound of Her Voice|The Sound of Her Voice]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Siege of AR-558|The Siege of AR-558]], and [[MemoryAlpha:'Til Death Do Us Part|'Til Death Do Us Part]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Caretaker|Caretaker]], [[MemoryAlpha:Phage|Phage]], [[MemoryAlpha:Eye of the Needle|Eye of the Needle]], [[MemoryAlpha:Faces|Faces]], [[MemoryAlpha:Initiations|Initiations]], [[MemoryAlpha:Elogium|Elogium]], [[MemoryAlpha:Resistance|Resistance]], [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Remember|Remember]], [[MemoryAlpha:Scorpion, Part II|Scorpion, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hope and Fear|Hope and Fear]], [[MemoryAlpha:Thirty Days|Thirty Days]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Fight|The Fight]], [[MemoryAlpha:Dragon's Teeth|Dragon's Teeth]], [[MemoryAlpha:Good Shepherd|Good Shepherd]], [[MemoryAlpha:Drive|Drive]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Repression|Repression]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Silent Enemy|Silent Enemy]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:55, 19 September 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.
Star Trek Acronyms
- TOS: The Original Series
- TNG: The Next Generation
- DS9: Deep Space Nine
- VOY: Voyager
- ENT: Enterprise