List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Cast: Decluding other Bob Bralver appearances.) |
(→Crew: Including Bob Bralver, Jacques Gravett and Mike O'Halloran) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jim Alexander]] || Sound mixer || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan|Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan]]'' | | [[Jim Alexander]] || Sound mixer || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan|Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bob Bralver]] || Stunt coordinator || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Motion Picture|Star Trek: The Motion Picture]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doug Drexler]] || Special Makeup Effects Artist<br><br>Scenic Artist<br><br>Designer<br><br>Production Illustrator || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br><br>Films<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br><br>Films<br>''DS9''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]''<br><br>''ENT''<br>Films || [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]] and [[MemoryAlpha:The Inner Light|The Inner Light]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek Generations|Star Trek Generations]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Emissary (episode)|Emissary]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Man Alone|A Man Alone]], [[MemoryAlpha:Behind the Lines|Behind the Lines]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Valiant|Valiant]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: First Contact|Star Trek: First Contact]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Nemesis|Star Trek: Nemesis]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Babel (episode)|Babel]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Broken Bow (episode)|Broken Bow]]<br>Star Trek: Nemesis | | [[Doug Drexler]] || Special Makeup Effects Artist<br><br>Scenic Artist<br><br>Designer<br><br>Production Illustrator || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br><br>Films<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br><br>Films<br>''DS9''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]''<br><br>''ENT''<br>Films || [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]] and [[MemoryAlpha:The Inner Light|The Inner Light]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek Generations|Star Trek Generations]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Emissary (episode)|Emissary]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Man Alone|A Man Alone]], [[MemoryAlpha:Behind the Lines|Behind the Lines]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Valiant|Valiant]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: First Contact|Star Trek: First Contact]]—[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Nemesis|Star Trek: Nemesis]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Babel (episode)|Babel]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:Broken Bow (episode)|Broken Bow]]<br>Star Trek: Nemesis | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
| [[John Dykstra]] || Special photographic effects supervisor || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Motion Picture|Star Trek: The Motion Picture]]'' | | [[John Dykstra]] || Special photographic effects supervisor || Films || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Motion Picture|Star Trek: The Motion Picture]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jane Espenson]] || Writer || ''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Accession|Accession]] | | [[Jane Espenson]] || Writer || ''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Accession|Accession]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jacques Gravett]] || Assistant Editor || ''VOY''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Scorpion (episode)|Scorpion]]<br>Broken Bow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gary Hutzel]] || Visual Effects Coordinator<br><br>Visual Effects Supervisor || ''TNG''<br><br>''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Manhunt|Manhunt]], [[MemoryAlpha:Evolution (episode)|Evolution]], [[MemoryAlpha:Who Watches The Watchers|Who Watches The Watchers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Booby Trap|Booby Trap]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Price|The Price]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Defector|The Defector]], [[MemoryAlpha:The High Ground|The High Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Matter of Perspective|A Matter of Perspective]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Offspring|The Offspring]], [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tin Man|Tin Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Most Toys|The Most Toys]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ménage à Troi|Ménage à Troi]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Brothers|Brothers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Remember Me|Remember Me]], [[MemoryAlpha:Reunion|Reunion]], [[MemoryAlpha:Final Mission|Final Mission]], [[MemoryAlpha:Data's Day|Data's Day]], [[MemoryAlpha:Devil's Due|Devil's Due]], [[MemoryAlpha:First Contact (episode)|First Contact]], [[MemoryAlpha:Night Terrors|Night Terrors]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Nth Degree|The Nth Degree]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Drumhead|The Drumhead]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Host|The Host]], [[MemoryAlpha:In Theory|In Theory]], [[MemoryAlpha:Darmok (episode)|Darmok]], [[MemoryAlpha:Silicon Avatar|Silicon Avatar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Game|The Game]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unification I|Unification I]], [[MemoryAlpha:New Ground|New Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Violations|Violations]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ethics (episode)|Ethics]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cost of Living|Cost of Living]], [[MemoryAlpha:Imaginary Friend|Imaginary Friend]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Arrow|Time's Arrow]]<br><br>Emissary, A Man Alone, Babel, [[MemoryAlpha:Destiny|Destiny]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Profit and Lace|Profit and Lace]] | | [[Gary Hutzel]] || Visual Effects Coordinator<br><br>Visual Effects Supervisor || ''TNG''<br><br>''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Manhunt|Manhunt]], [[MemoryAlpha:Evolution (episode)|Evolution]], [[MemoryAlpha:Who Watches The Watchers|Who Watches The Watchers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Booby Trap|Booby Trap]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Price|The Price]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Defector|The Defector]], [[MemoryAlpha:The High Ground|The High Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Matter of Perspective|A Matter of Perspective]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Offspring|The Offspring]], [[MemoryAlpha:Allegiance|Allegiance]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tin Man|Tin Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Most Toys|The Most Toys]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ménage à Troi|Ménage à Troi]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Brothers|Brothers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Remember Me|Remember Me]], [[MemoryAlpha:Reunion|Reunion]], [[MemoryAlpha:Final Mission|Final Mission]], [[MemoryAlpha:Data's Day|Data's Day]], [[MemoryAlpha:Devil's Due|Devil's Due]], [[MemoryAlpha:First Contact (episode)|First Contact]], [[MemoryAlpha:Night Terrors|Night Terrors]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Nth Degree|The Nth Degree]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Drumhead|The Drumhead]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Host|The Host]], [[MemoryAlpha:In Theory|In Theory]], [[MemoryAlpha:Darmok (episode)|Darmok]], [[MemoryAlpha:Silicon Avatar|Silicon Avatar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Game|The Game]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unification I|Unification I]], [[MemoryAlpha:New Ground|New Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Violations|Violations]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ethics (episode)|Ethics]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cost of Living|Cost of Living]], [[MemoryAlpha:Imaginary Friend|Imaginary Friend]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Arrow|Time's Arrow]]<br><br>Emissary, A Man Alone, Babel, [[MemoryAlpha:Destiny|Destiny]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Profit and Lace|Profit and Lace]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gabriel Köerner]] || Digital artist || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:ENT Season 4|Season 4]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || ''DS9''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Assignment|The Assignment]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Ascent|The Ascent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Children of Time|Children of Time]], [[MemoryAlpha:Call to Arms|Call to Arms]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sacrifice of Angels|Sacrifice of Angels]], [[MemoryAlpha:One Little Ship|One Little Ship]], [[MemoryAlpha:His Way|His Way]], [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Orphan|Time's Orphan]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tears of the Prophets|Tears of the Prophets]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]], [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]], and [[MemoryAlpha:What You Leave Behind|What You Leave Behind]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Before and After|Before and After]], [[MemoryAlpha:Displaced|Displaced]], [[MemoryAlpha:Year of Hell|Year of Hell]], [[MemoryAlpha:Mortal Coil|Mortal Coil]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bride of Chaotica!|Bride of Chaotica!]], [[MemoryAlpha:Juggernaut|Juggernaut]], [[MemoryAlpha:Fair Haven (episode)|Fair Haven]], [[MemoryAlpha:Memorial|Memorial]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero (episode)|Unimatrix Zero]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inside Man|Inside Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:Workforce|Workforce]], [[MemoryAlpha:Human Error|Human Error]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Endgame|Endgame]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fight or Flight|Fight or Flight]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rogue Planet|Rogue Planet]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave (episode)|Shockwave]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave, Part II|Shockwave, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Canamar (episode)|Canamar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]], [[MemoryAlpha:Storm Front|Storm Front]], [[MemoryAlpha:Home|Home]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bound|Bound]], and [[MemoryAlpha:These Are the Voyages...|These Are the Voyages...]] | | [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || ''DS9''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Assignment|The Assignment]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Ascent|The Ascent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Children of Time|Children of Time]], [[MemoryAlpha:Call to Arms|Call to Arms]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sacrifice of Angels|Sacrifice of Angels]], [[MemoryAlpha:One Little Ship|One Little Ship]], [[MemoryAlpha:His Way|His Way]], [[MemoryAlpha:Time's Orphan|Time's Orphan]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tears of the Prophets|Tears of the Prophets]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]], [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]], and [[MemoryAlpha:What You Leave Behind|What You Leave Behind]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Before and After|Before and After]], [[MemoryAlpha:Displaced|Displaced]], [[MemoryAlpha:Year of Hell|Year of Hell]], [[MemoryAlpha:Mortal Coil|Mortal Coil]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bride of Chaotica!|Bride of Chaotica!]], [[MemoryAlpha:Juggernaut|Juggernaut]], [[MemoryAlpha:Fair Haven (episode)|Fair Haven]], [[MemoryAlpha:Memorial|Memorial]], [[MemoryAlpha:Unimatrix Zero (episode)|Unimatrix Zero]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inside Man|Inside Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:Workforce|Workforce]], [[MemoryAlpha:Human Error|Human Error]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Endgame|Endgame]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fight or Flight|Fight or Flight]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rogue Planet|Rogue Planet]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave (episode)|Shockwave]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave, Part II|Shockwave, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Canamar (episode)|Canamar]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]], [[MemoryAlpha:Storm Front|Storm Front]], [[MemoryAlpha:Home|Home]], [[MemoryAlpha:Bound|Bound]], and [[MemoryAlpha:These Are the Voyages...|These Are the Voyages...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ronald D. Moore]] || Writer<br><br>Story Editor<br><br>Executive Story Editor<br><br>Co-producer<br><br>Producer<br><br>Supervising Producer<br><br>Co-executive Producer || ''TNG''<br>''DS9''<br>''VOY''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''TNG''<br><br>''DS9''<br><br>''DS9''<br>''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Bonding|The Bonding]], The Defector, [[MemoryAlpha:Yesterday's Enterprise|Yesterday's Enterprise]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sins of the Father|Sins of the Father]], [[MemoryAlpha:Family|Family]], Reunion, Data's Day, First Contact, In Theory, [[MemoryAlpha:Redemption|Redemption]], [[MemoryAlpha:Redemption II|Redemption II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], Ethics, [[MemoryAlpha:The First Duty|The First Duty]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], The Next Phase, [[MemoryAlpha:Relics|Relics]], [[MemoryAlpha:Chain of Command, Part I|Chain of Command, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:Aquiel|Aquiel]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Chase|The Chase]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rightful Heir|Rightful Heir]], [[MemoryAlpha:Descent|Descent]], [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Pegasus|The Pegasus]], [[MemoryAlpha:Thine Own Self|Thine Own Self]], [[MemoryAlpha:Journey's End|Journey's End]], and [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Search, Part I|The Search, Part I]], [[MemoryAlpha:The House of Quark|The House of Quark]], [[MemoryAlpha:Defiant (episode)|Defiant]], [[MemoryAlpha:Life Support|Life Support]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Die is Cast|The Die is Cast]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rejoined|Rejoined]], [[MemoryAlpha:Our Man Bashir|Our Man Bashir]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:Sons of Mogh|Sons of Mogh]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rules of Engagement|Rules of Engagement]], [[MemoryAlpha:For the Cause|For the Cause]], [[MemoryAlpha:Looking for par'Mach in All the Wrong Places|Looking for par'Mach in All the Wrong Places]], [[MemoryAlpha:Trials and Tribble-ations|Trials and Tribble-ations]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Darkness and the Light|The Darkness and the Light]], [[MemoryAlpha:Doctor Bashir, I Presume|Doctor Bashir, I Presume]], [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]], [[MemoryAlpha:In the Cards|In the Cards]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rocks and Shoals|Rocks and Shoals]], [[MemoryAlpha:You Are Cordially Invited|You Are Cordially Invited]], [[MemoryAlpha:Waltz|Waltz]], [[MemoryAlpha:Change of Heart|Change of Heart]], Valiant, [[MemoryAlpha:The Sound of Her Voice|The Sound of Her Voice]], [[MemoryAlpha:Take Me Out to the Holosuite|Take Me Out to the Holosuite]], Once More Unto the Breach, [[MemoryAlpha:It's Only a Paper Moon|It's Only a Paper Moon]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges|Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges]], [[MemoryAlpha:Strange Bedfellows|Strange Bedfellows]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tacking Into the Wind|Tacking Into the Wind]], and [[MemoryAlpha:The Dogs of War|The Dogs of War]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Survival Instinct|Survival Instinct]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Barge of the Dead (episode)|Barge of the Dead]]<br><br>Sins of the Father—The Best of Both Worlds<br><br>The Best of Both Worlds, Part II—Redemption<br><br>Redemption II—Descent<br><br>Descent, Part II—All Good Things...<br><br>The Search, Part I—[[MemoryAlpha:For the Uniform|For the Uniform]]<br><br>[[MemoryAlpha:In Purgatory's Shadow|In Purgatory's Shadow]]—What You Leave Behind<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]] and Survival Instinct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Michael O'Halloran]] || Assistant to Producers<br>Assistant Editor || ''VOY''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:ENT Season 1|ENT Season 1]]—ENT Season 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emile Smith]] || CG Supervisor || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:VOY Season 1|VOY Season 1]]—[[MemoryAlpha:VOY Season 2|VOY Season 2]] | | [[Emile Smith]] || CG Supervisor || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:VOY Season 1|VOY Season 1]]—[[MemoryAlpha:VOY Season 2|VOY Season 2]] |
Revision as of 10:00, 20 July 2007
| |||||
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.