List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Crew: Changing Star Trek films to Films) |
(→Cast: Acronymising and including more actors.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor | !Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sharon Acker]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Odana|Odana]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|TOS]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Mark of Gideon|The Mark of Gideon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bob Bralver]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grant|Lieutenant Grant]], berserker engineer, and Yeoman || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Friday's Child|Friday's Child]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Tholian Web|The Tholian Web]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Is There in Truth No Beauty?|Is There in Truth No Beauty?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[John Colicos]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kor|Kor]] || ''TOS''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Errand of Mercy|Errand of Mercy]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Blood Oath|Blood Oath]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Sword of Kahless|The Sword of Kahless]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach|Once More Unto the Breach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bruce Davison]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Jareth|Jareth]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Menos|Menos]] || ''VOY''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Remember|Remember]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Seventh|The Seventh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John de Lancie]] | | [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''TNG'', ''DS9'', and ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things...]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2 (episode)|Q2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dick Durock]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Elasians#Elasian Guard 2|Elasian Guard #2]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Elaan of Troyius|Elaan of Troyius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Paul Fix]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Mark Piper|Dr. Mark Piper]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Where No Man Has Gone Before|Where No Man Has Gone Before]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Michelle Forbes]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Dara (Kaelon II)|Dara]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Ro Laren|Ro Laren]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Half a Life|Half a Life]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ensign Ro|Ensign Ro]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Power Play|Power Play]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rascals|Rascals]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Preemptive Strike|Preemptive Strike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ted Gehring]] || [[MemoryAlpha:United States law enforcement personnel#Police Officer (Assignment:Earth)|Second policeman]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Assignment: Earth|Assignment: Earth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[John Hoyt]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Philip Boyce|Dr. Philip Boyce]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Cage|The Cage]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Menagerie, Part I|The Menagerie, Part I]], and [[MemoryAlpha:The Menagerie, Part II|The Menagerie, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lance LeGault]] || [[MemoryAlpha:K'Temoc|Captain K'Temoc]] || ''TNG'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Emissary|The Emissary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]], [[MemoryAlpha:Maneuvers|Maneuvers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]], [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''TNG'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Arlene Martel]] || [[MemoryAlpha:T'Pring|T'Pring]] || ''TNG'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Amok Time|Amok Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Allan Miller]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed humanoids (23rd century)#Bar contact|Bar contact]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek III: The Search for Spock|Star Trek III: The Search for Spock]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[George Murdock]] || [[MemoryAlpha:God (Sha Ka Ree)|God]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:J.P. Hanson|Admiral J.P. Hanson]] || Films<br>''TNG'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek V: The Final Frontier|Star Trek V: The Final Frontier]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds|The Best of Both Worlds]] and [[MemoryAlpha:The Best of Both Worlds, Part II|The Best of Both Worlds, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brock Peters]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Cartwright|Fleet Admiral Cartwright]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Joseph Sisko|Joseph Sisko]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (20th century)#The Preacher|The Preacher]] || Films<br>''DS9'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country|Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Homefront|Homefront]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Far Beyond the Stars|Far Beyond the Stars]], [[MemoryAlpha:Image in the Sand|Image in the Sand]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Logan Ramsey]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Claudius Marcus|Claudius Marcus]] || ''TOS'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Bread and Circuses|Bread and Circuses]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eric Server]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Bajoran Militia personnel#Bajoran Peace Officer|Bajoran Peace Officer]] || ''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Circle|The Circle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mark Sheppard]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Leucon|Leucon]] || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Child's Play|Child's Play]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felix Silla]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Talosians#Third Talosian|Talosian]] || ''TOS'' || The Cage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kate Vernon]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Valerie Archer|Commander Valerie Archer]] || ''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:In the Flesh|In the Flesh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Guardian of Forever|The Guardian]]'s voice || ''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''DS9''<br>Films<br>''VOY''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Prototype (episode)|Prototype]], [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox|Equinox]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rajiin (episode)|Rajiin]], [[MemoryAlpha:Proving Ground|Proving Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Damage|Damage]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Forgotten|The Forgotten]], [[MemoryAlpha:E²|E²]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Council|The Council]], [[MemoryAlpha:Countdown|Countdown]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Sarish Rez|Sarish Rez]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fer'at|Dr. Fer'at]] || ''DS9''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Crossfire|Crossfire]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:40, 20 July 2007
| |||||
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.