List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Including May 2005's marathon.) |
(Finishing 2005's time-slots.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 9:00 am<ref>Through January 10—13, 2005, ''[[w:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV series)|Buck Rogers in the 25th Century]]'' is played at 8:00 am.</ref>—11:00 am || [[Saga of a Star World]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 1:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 2:00 pm || [[The Lost Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2005 || 3:00 pm || [[The Long Patrol]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 9:00 am || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 10:00 am || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 11:00 am || [[The Magnificent Warriors]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 12:00 pm || [[The Young Lords]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 1:00 pm || [[The Living Legend, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 2:00 pm || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11/2005 || 3:00 pm || [[Fire in Space]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 10:00 am<ref>The marathon is preempted by the documentary, ''[[imdb:0783403|Rage Against the Machines]]''.</ref> || [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 11:00 am || [[War of the Gods, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 12:00 pm || [[The Man with Nine Lives]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 1:00 pm || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/12/2005 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || [[Greetings from Earth]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 9:00 am || [[Baltar's Escape]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 10:00 am || [[Experiment in Terra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 11:00 am || [[Take the Celestra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/2005 || 12:00 pm<ref>Afterwards, ''[[Galactica 1980]]'' is played until the end of the week.</ref> || [The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2005 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2005 || 9:00 am || The Long Patrol | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2005 || 10:00 am || The Magnificent Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2005 || 11:00 am || The Living Legend, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2005 || 12:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2005 || 1:00 pm || Fire in Space | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2005 || 2:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2005 || 3:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2005 || 8:00 am || The Man with Nine Lives | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2005 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2005 || 10:00 am—11:00 am || Greetings from Earth | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2005 || 12:00 pm || Baltar's Escape | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2005 || 1:00 pm || Experiment in Terra | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2005 || 2:00 pm || Take the Celestra | |||
|- | |||
| 03/31/2005 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2005 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || Saga of a Star World | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2005 || 11:00 am || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2005 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2005 || 1:00 pm || The Lost Warrior | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2005 || 2:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2005 || 3:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/19/2005 || 8:00 am || [[Fire in Space]] | | 05/19/2005 || 8:00 am || [[Fire in Space]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 93: | ||
| 05/19/2005 || 9:00 am || [[The Young Lords]] | | 05/19/2005 || 9:00 am || [[The Young Lords]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/19/2005 || 10:00 am || | | 05/19/2005 || 10:00 am || The Long Patrol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/19/2005 || 11:00 am || | | 05/19/2005 || 11:00 am || The Living Legend, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/19/2005 || 12:00 pm || | | 05/19/2005 || 12:00 pm || The Living Legend, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/19/2005 || 1:00 pm || | | 05/19/2005 || 1:00 pm || The Magnificent Warriors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/19/2005 || 2:00 pm || | | 05/19/2005 || 2:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/19/2005 || 3:00 pm || | | 05/19/2005 || 3:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/10/2005 || 8:00 am || | | 06/10/2005 || 8:00 am || The Man with Nine Lives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/10/2005 || 9:00 am || | | 06/10/2005 || 9:00 am || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/10/2005 || 10:00 am || | | 06/10/2005 || 10:00 am || Baltar's Escape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/10/2005 || 11:00 am || | | 06/10/2005 || 11:00 am || Experiment in Terra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || | | 06/10/2005 || 12:00 pm || Take the Celestra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/10/2005 || 1:00 pm—2:00 pm || | | 06/10/2005 || 1:00 pm—2:00 pm || Greetings from Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6/10/2005 || 3:00 pm || | | 6/10/2005 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/06/2005 || 8:00 am—9:00 am<ref>Afterwards, a marathon of the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Season 1 (2004-05)|first season]] is played.</ref> || [[Greetings from Earth]] | | 07/06/2005 || 8:00 am—9:00 am<ref>Afterwards, a marathon of the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Season 1 (2004-05)|first season]] is played.</ref> || [[Greetings from Earth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/29/2005 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || | | 07/29/2005 || 8:00 am—10:00 am || Saga of a Star World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/29/2005 || 11:00 am || | | 07/29/2005 || 11:00 am || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/29/2005 || 12:00 pm || | | 07/29/2005 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/29/2005 || 1:00 pm || The Long Patrol | | 07/29/2005 || 1:00 pm || The Long Patrol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/29/2005 || 2:00 pm || | | 07/29/2005 || 2:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/29/2005 || 3:00 pm || | | 07/29/2005 || 3:00 pm || The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/12/2005 || 8:00 am || The Magnificent Warriors | | 09/12/2005 || 8:00 am || The Magnificent Warriors | ||
Line 65: | Line 149: | ||
| 09/12/2005 || 3:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part II | | 09/12/2005 || 3:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 8:00 am || | | 10/07/2005 || 8:00 am || The Lost Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/07/2005 || 9:00 am || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | | 10/07/2005 || 9:00 am || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] |
Revision as of 13:52, 4 April 2008
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for the original Battlestar Galactica.[1]
See also
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ Through January 10—13, 2005, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century is played at 8:00 am.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by the documentary, Rage Against the Machines.
- ↑ Afterwards, Galactica 1980 is played until the end of the week.
- ↑ Afterwards, a marathon of the Re-imagined Series' first season is played.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by two episodes of Psychic at Large.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes, "Occupation" and "Precipice", are played along with the first episode of Sci Fi Investigates.