List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Some more refs.) |
(Expanding into S.C.I.F.I. World territory. 2002: The Year without a Galactica.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/17/2003 || 11:00 am—1:00 pm || [[Saga of a Star World]] | | 08/29/2001 || 11:00 am || [[War of the Gods, Part I]] | ||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2001 || 12:00 pm || [[War of the Gods, Part II]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2001 || 1:00 pm || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2001 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || [[Greetings from Earth]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/19/2001 || 11:00 am || [[The Lost Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/19/2001 || 12:00 pm || [[Baltar's Escape]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/19/2001 || 1:00 pm || [[Experiment in Terra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/19/2001 || 2:00 pm || [[Take the Celestra]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/19/2001 || 3:00 pm<ref>As of December 21, 2001, ''[[w:S.C.I.F.I. World|S.C.I.F.I. World]]'' programming block ends.</ref> || [[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/17/2003 || 11:00 am—1:00 pm<ref>Starting February 17, 2003, two reruns of ''[[imdb:0364803|The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael]]'' preempt the marathons along with an airing of ''[[w:The Sentinel (TV series)|The Sentinel]]''.</ref> || [[Saga of a Star World]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/17/2003 || 2:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]] | | 02/17/2003 || 2:00 pm || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 49: | ||
| 02/19/2003 || 3:00 pm || [[The Man with Nine Lives]] | | 02/19/2003 || 3:00 pm || [[The Man with Nine Lives]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/20/2003 || 11:00 am || | | 02/20/2003 || 11:00 am || War of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/20/2003 || 12:00 pm || | | 02/20/2003 || 12:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/20/2003 || 1:00 pm || | | 02/20/2003 || 1:00 pm || Murder on the Rising Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/20/2003 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || | | 02/20/2003 || 2:00 pm—3:00 pm || Greetings from Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/21/2003 || 11:00 am || | | 02/21/2003 || 11:00 am || Baltar's Escape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/21/2003 || 12:00 pm || | | 02/21/2003 || 12:00 pm || Experiment in Terra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/21/2003 || 1:00 pm || | | 02/21/2003 || 1:00 pm || Take the Celestra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/21/2003 || 2:00 pm || | | 02/21/2003 || 2:00 pm || The Hand of God | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/11/2003 || 11:00 | | 03/11/2003 || 11:00 am<ref>Reruns of ''The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael'' ends February 28, 2003, when they are replaced by an episode of ''[[imdb:0103417|Forever Knight]]''.</ref>—1:00 pm || Saga of a Star World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/11/2003 || 2:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | | 03/11/2003 || 2:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | ||
Line 53: | Line 71: | ||
| 03/11/2003 || 3:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | | 03/11/2003 || 3:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/04/2003 || 11:00 am || The Lost Warrior | | 04/04/2003 || 11:00 am<ref>As of March 31, 2003, ''Forever Knight'' is replaced by ''[[w:Babylon 5|Babylon 5]]''.</ref> || The Lost Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/04/2003 || 12:00 pm || The Long Patrol | | 04/04/2003 || 12:00 pm || The Long Patrol | ||
Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
| 08/11/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | | 08/11/2003 || 3:00 pm || The Hand of God | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/13/2003 || 9:00 am<ref>As of September 30, 2003, reruns of '' | | 10/13/2003 || 9:00 am<ref>As of September 30, 2003, reruns of ''Babylon 5'' and ''The Sentinel'' are removed from the regular schedule.</ref>—11:00 am || Saga of a Star World | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/13/2003 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | | 10/13/2003 || 12:00 pm || Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I | ||
Line 103: | Line 121: | ||
| 10/13/2003 || 4:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part I | | 10/13/2003 || 4:00 pm || War of the Gods, Part I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/13/2003 || 5:00 pm<ref>Marathons lasting from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm will end October 24, 2003</ref> || War of the Gods, Part II | | 10/13/2003 || 5:00 pm<ref>Marathons lasting from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm will end October 24, 2003.</ref> || War of the Gods, Part II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/01/2003 || 4:00 pm<ref>The [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Original Series]] becomes part of the regular schedule until the premiere of [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Miniseries]].</ref> || The Living Legend, Part I | | 12/01/2003 || 4:00 pm<ref>The [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|Original Series]] becomes part of the regular schedule until the premiere of [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]]' [[Miniseries]].</ref> || The Living Legend, Part I | ||
Line 475: | Line 493: | ||
| 05/16/2006 || 3:00 pm || The Magnificent Warriors | | 05/16/2006 || 3:00 pm || The Magnificent Warriors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/19/2006 || 8:00 am<ref>Due to low ratings for ''Passions'', the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.</ref> || The Long Patrol | | 06/19/2006 || 8:00 am<ref>Due to low ratings for ''Passions'', the reruns were taken off the air in May 25, 2006, and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.</ref> || The Long Patrol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/19/2006 || 9:00 am || The Young Lords | | 06/19/2006 || 9:00 am || The Young Lords |
Revision as of 15:42, 18 April 2008
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for the original Battlestar Galactica.[1]
See also
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ As of December 21, 2001, S.C.I.F.I. World programming block ends.
- ↑ Starting February 17, 2003, two reruns of The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael preempt the marathons along with an airing of The Sentinel.
- ↑ Reruns of The Dream Team with Annabelle and Michael ends February 28, 2003, when they are replaced by an episode of Forever Knight.
- ↑ As of March 31, 2003, Forever Knight is replaced by Babylon 5.
- ↑ As of September 30, 2003, reruns of Babylon 5 and The Sentinel are removed from the regular schedule.
- ↑ Marathons lasting from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm will end October 24, 2003.
- ↑ The Original Series becomes part of the regular schedule until the premiere of Re-imagined Series' Miniseries.
- ↑ Through January 2—May 28, 2004, marathons are preempted three hours by airings of Earth: Final Conflict, The Sentinel and Sliders. Dark Shadows, which used to air daily at 8:00 am, is pulled off the air.
- ↑ As of June 28, 2004, marathons are moved to 8:00 am with the removal of The Sentinel, Knight Rider and Sliders.
- ↑ Through January 10—13, 2005, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century is played at 8:00 am.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by the documentary, Rage Against the Machines.
- ↑ Afterwards, Galactica 1980 is played until the end of the week.
- ↑ Afterwards, a marathon of the Re-imagined Series' first season is played.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ The marathon is preempted by two episodes of Psychic at Large.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25, 2006, and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the Re-imagined Series episodes, "Occupation" and "Precipice", are played along with the first episode of Sci Fi Investigates.