List of Former Babylon 5 Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
m Including Craig Veroni |
m Text replacement - ""," to ","" |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ian Abercrombie]] || Correlilmurzon || "[[w:Acts of Sacrifice|Acts of Sacrifice]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cosie Costa]] || Abbut || "[[w:Deathwalker|Deathwalker]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony De Longis]] || Harry || "[[w:Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?|Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?]]" | | [[Anthony De Longis]] || Harry || "[[w:Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?|Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?]]" | ||
Line 12: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Doug Hale]] || Derek Mitchell (ISN "Nightside" Host) || "[[w:The Deconstruction of Falling Stars|The Deconstruction of Falling Stars]]" | | [[Doug Hale]] || Derek Mitchell (ISN "Nightside" Host) || "[[w:The Deconstruction of Falling Stars|The Deconstruction of Falling Stars]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rance Howard]] || David Sheridan || "[[w:Severed Dreams|Severed Dreams]]" | | [[Rance Howard]] || David Sheridan || "[[w:Severed Dreams|Severed Dreams]]," "[[w:Interludes and Examinations|Interludes and Examinations]]," and "[[w:Rising Star (Babylon 5)|Rising Star]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Campbell Lane]] || Alien Captain || ''[[w:Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers|Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curt Lowens]] || Varn || "[[w:A Voice in the Wilderness (Babylon 5)|A Voice in the Wilderness]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Sniper || "[[w:Ceremonies of Light and Dark|Ceremonies of Light and Dark]]" | | [[Paul Perri]] || Sniper || "[[w:Ceremonies of Light and Dark|Ceremonies of Light and Dark]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Teryl Rothery]] || ISN reporter Ms. Chambers || ''[[w:Babylon 5: The Lost Tales|Babylon 5: The Lost Tales]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dwight Schultz]] || Amis || "[[w:The Long Dark|The Long Dark]]" | | [[Dwight Schultz]] || Amis || "[[w:The Long Dark|The Long Dark]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Louis Turenne]] || Draal<br>Brother Theo || "A Voice in the Wilderness"<br>"[[w:Convictions (Babylon 5)|Convictions]]," "[[w:Passing Through Gethsemane|Passing Through Gethsemane]]," and "[[w:And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place|And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Craig Veroni]] || Guard || ''Babylon 5: The Lost Tales'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Zahara]] || Dulann || '' | | [[Alex Zahara]] || Dulann || ''Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers'' | ||
|} | |||
=== ''[[w:Crusade (TV series)|Crusade]]'' === | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lance LeGault]] || Senator Jacob Redway || "Each Night I Dream of Home" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curt Lowens]] || Old One || "Patterns of the Soul" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Françoise Robertson]] || Lyssa || "The Visitors from Down the Street" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothy Albee]] || Visual effects<br>Computer graphics animator || "[[w:Day of the Dead (Babylon 5)|Day of the Dead]]"<br>''[[w:Babylon 5: Thirdspace|Babylon 5: Thirdspace]]'' | | [[Timothy Albee]] || Visual effects<br>Computer graphics animator || "[[w:Day of the Dead (Babylon 5)|Day of the Dead]]"<br>''[[w:Babylon 5: Thirdspace|Babylon 5: Thirdspace]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter David]] || Writer || "[[w:Soul Mates|Soul Mates]]" and "[[w:There All the Honor Lies|There All the Honor Lies]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz]] || Visual effects supervisor || ''[[w:Babylon 5|Babylon 5]]'' | | [[Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz]] || Visual effects supervisor || ''[[w:Babylon 5|Babylon 5]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patricia Murray]] || Prosthetics artist || ''[[w:Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers|Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers]]'' | | [[Patricia Murray]] || Prosthetics artist || ''[[w:Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers|Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Stunts || Unknown episodes and ''Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers'' | |||
|} | |||
=== ''[[w:Crusade (TV series)|Crusade]]'' === | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter David]] || Writer || "Ruling from the Tomb" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:08, 22 February 2024
| |||||
Part of the series on | |