List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Cast: Including Felix Silla) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]] | | [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Fix]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Mark Piper|Dr. Mark Piper]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|Star Trek: The Original Series]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Where No Man Has Gone Before|Where No Man Has Gone Before]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michelle Forbes]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Dara (Kaelon II)|Dara]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Ro Laren|Ro Laren]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Half a Life|Half a Life]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ensign Ro|Ensign Ro]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Power Play|Power Play]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rascals|Rascals]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Preemptive Strike|Preemptive Strike]] | | [[Michelle Forbes]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Dara (Kaelon II)|Dara]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Ro Laren|Ro Laren]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Half a Life|Half a Life]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ensign Ro|Ensign Ro]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Power Play|Power Play]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rascals|Rascals]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Preemptive Strike|Preemptive Strike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || [[MemoryAlpha:United States law enforcement personnel#Police Officer (Assignment:Earth)|Second policeman]] || '' | | [[Ted Gehring]] || [[MemoryAlpha:United States law enforcement personnel#Police Officer (Assignment:Earth)|Second policeman]] || ''Star Trek: The Original Series'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Assignment: Earth|Assignment: Earth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Hoyt]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Philip Boyce|Dr. Philip Boyce]] || ''Star Trek: The Original Series'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Cage|The Cage]] | | [[John Hoyt]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Philip Boyce|Dr. Philip Boyce]] || ''Star Trek: The Original Series'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Cage|The Cage]] |
Revision as of 04:45, 27 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.