List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Crew: Delinking) |
(→Cast: Including Bruce Wright) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''Star Trek: Deep Space Nine''<br>Star Trek films<br>''Star Trek: Voyager''<br>''Star Trek: Enterprise'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Prototype (episode)|Prototype]], [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox|Equinox]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rajiin (episode)|Rajiin]], [[MemoryAlpha:Proving Ground|Proving Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Damage|Damage]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Forgotten|The Forgotten]], [[MemoryAlpha:E²|E²]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Council|The Council]], [[MemoryAlpha:Countdown|Countdown]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]] | | [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''Star Trek: Deep Space Nine''<br>Star Trek films<br>''Star Trek: Voyager''<br>''Star Trek: Enterprise'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Prototype (episode)|Prototype]], [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox|Equinox]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rajiin (episode)|Rajiin]], [[MemoryAlpha:Proving Ground|Proving Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Damage|Damage]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Forgotten|The Forgotten]], [[MemoryAlpha:E²|E²]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Council|The Council]], [[MemoryAlpha:Countdown|Countdown]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Sarish Rez|Sarish Rez]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fer'at|Dr. Fer'at]] || ''Star Trek: Deep Space Nine''<br>''Star Trek: Enterprise'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Crossfire|Crossfire]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 25 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.