List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Cast: Italicising ''Star Trek: The Original Series'') |
(→Cast: Including Felix Silla) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Sheppard]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Leucon|Leucon]] || ''Star Trek: Voyager || [[MemoryAlpha:Child's Play|Child's Play]] | | [[Mark Sheppard]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Leucon|Leucon]] || ''Star Trek: Voyager || [[MemoryAlpha:Child's Play|Child's Play]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Felix Silla]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Talosians#Third Talosian|Talosian]] || ''Star Trek: The Original Series'' || The Cage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]] | | [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]] |
Revision as of 04:27, 27 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.