List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Crew: Incompleat listing for RDM) |
(→Cast: Including Allan Miller) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Arlene Martel]] || [[MemoryAlpha:T'Pring|T'Pring]] || ''Star Trek: The Original Series'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Amok Time|Amok Time]] | | [[Arlene Martel]] || [[MemoryAlpha:T'Pring|T'Pring]] || ''Star Trek: The Original Series'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Amok Time|Amok Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brock Peters]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Cartwright|Fleet Admiral Cartwright]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Joseph Sisko|Joseph Sisko]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (20th century)#The Preacher|The Preacher]] || | | [[Allan Miller]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed humanoids (23rd century)#Bar contact|Bar contact]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek III: The Search for Spock|Star Trek III: The Search for Spock]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brock Peters]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Cartwright|Fleet Admiral Cartwright]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Joseph Sisko|Joseph Sisko]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (20th century)#The Preacher|The Preacher]] || Star Trek films<br>''Star Trek: Deep Space Nine'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country|Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Homefront|Homefront]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Far Beyond the Stars|Far Beyond the Stars]], [[MemoryAlpha:Image in the Sand|Image in the Sand]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Ramsey]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Claudius Marcus|Claudius Marcus]] || ''Star Trek: The Original Series'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Bread and Circuses|Bread and Circuses]] | | [[Logan Ramsey]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Claudius Marcus|Claudius Marcus]] || ''Star Trek: The Original Series'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Bread and Circuses|Bread and Circuses]] |
Revision as of 20:52, 26 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.