List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew (TRS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Linking to List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew) |
(→Cast: Included Karen Austin) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | !Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Karen Austin]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kalandra|Dr. Kalandra]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Miral|Miral]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Nor the Battle to the Strong (episode)|Nor the Battle to the Strong]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Barge of the Dead (episode)|Barge of the Dead]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bruce Davison]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Jareth|Jareth]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Menos|Menos]] || ''VOY''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Remember (episode)|Remember]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:The Seventh (episode)|The Seventh]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Michelle Forbes]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Dara (Kaelon II)|Dara]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Ro Laren|Ro Laren]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Half a Life (episode)|Half a Life]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Ensign Ro (episode)|Ensign Ro]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Disaster (episode)|Disaster]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum (episode)|Conundrum]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Power Play (episode)|Power Play]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect (episode)|Cause and Effect]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase (episode)|The Next Phase]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Rascals (episode)|Rascals]]", and "[[MemoryAlpha:Preemptive Strike (episode)|Preemptive Strike]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Eli Hollander|Eli Hollander]] || ''TNG'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:A Fistful of Datas (episode)|A Fistful of Datas]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mark Sheppard]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Leucon|Leucon]] || ''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Child's Play (episode)|Child's Play]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''ENT'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Detained (episode)|Detained]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bradley Thompson]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed holodeck characters#Farewell Party Guests|Farewell Party Guest]] || ''DS9'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:What You Leave Behind (episode)|What You Leave Behind]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kate Vernon]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Valerie Archer|Commander Valerie Archer]] || ''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:In the Flesh (episode)|In the Flesh]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nana Visitor]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kira Nerys|Kira Nerys]] || ''DS9'' || [[MemoryAlpha:DS9 Season 1|Season 1]]——[[MemoryAlpha:DS9 Season 7|Season 7]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[David Weddle]] || Farewell Party Guest || ''DS9'' || "What You Leave Behind" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''DS9''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]]<br>''VOY''<br>''ENT'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Prototype (episode)|Prototype]], [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox|Equinox]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rajiin (episode)|Rajiin]], [[MemoryAlpha:Proving Ground|Proving Ground]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]]——[[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]] | | [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]] || ''ENT'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment (episode)|The Shipment]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''DS9''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Films]]<br>''VOY''<br>''ENT'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire (episode)|Soldiers of the Empire]]"<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]''<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Prototype (episode)|Prototype]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Equinox (episode)|Equinox]]", and "[[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II (episode)|Equinox, Part II]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi (episode)|The Xindi]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Rajiin (episode)|Rajiin]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Proving Ground (episode)|Proving Ground]]", and "[[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]]"——"[[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour (episode)|Zero Hour]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | !Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Horan]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Jo'Bril|Jo'Bril]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Barnaby|Barnaby]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ikat'ika|Ikat'ika]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Tosin|Tosin]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Future Guy|Future Guy]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Suspicions|Suspicions]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Descent, Part II|Descent, Part II]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:In Purgatory's Shadow|In Purgatory's Shadow]] and [[MemoryAlpha:By Inferno's Light|By Inferno's Light]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Fair Trade|Fair Trade]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Broken Bow (episode)|Broken Bow, Parts I and II]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cold Front|Cold Front]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave (episode)|Shockwave]], [[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave, Part II|Shockwave, Part II]], and [[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse|The Expanse]] | | [[James Horan]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Jo'Bril|Jo'Bril]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Barnaby|Barnaby]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ikat'ika|Ikat'ika]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Tosin|Tosin]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Future Guy|Future Guy]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|TNG]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|DS9]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|VOY]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|ENT]]'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Suspicions (episode)|Suspicions]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Descent, Part II (episode)|Descent, Part II]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:In Purgatory's Shadow (episode)|In Purgatory's Shadow]]" and "[[MemoryAlpha:By Inferno's Light (episode)|By Inferno's Light]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Fair Trade (episode)|Fair Trade]]"<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Broken Bow (episode)|Broken Bow, Parts I and II]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Cold Front (episode)|Cold Front]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave (episode)|Shockwave]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Shockwave, Part II (episode)|Shockwave, Part II]]", and "[[MemoryAlpha:The Expanse (episode)|The Expanse]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dwight Schultz]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Reginald Barclay|Reginald Barclay]] || ''TNG''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]]<br>''VOY'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Hollow Pursuits (episode)|Hollow Pursuits]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Nth Degree (episode)|The Nth Degree]], [[MemoryAlpha:Realm of Fear (episode)|Realm of Fear]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ship in a Bottle (episode)|Ship in a Bottle]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Genesis (episode)|Genesis]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: First Contact|Star Trek: First Contact]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Projections (episode)|Projections]], [[MemoryAlpha:Pathfinder (episode)|Pathfinder]], [[MemoryAlpha:Life Line (episode)|Life Line]], [[MemoryAlpha:Inside Man (episode)|Inside Man]], [[MemoryAlpha:Author, Author (episode)|Author, Author]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Endgame (episode)|Endgame]] | | [[Dwight Schultz]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Reginald Barclay|Reginald Barclay]] || ''TNG''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]]<br>''VOY'' || "[[MemoryAlpha:Hollow Pursuits (episode)|Hollow Pursuits]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:The Nth Degree (episode)|The Nth Degree]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Realm of Fear (episode)|Realm of Fear]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Ship in a Bottle (episode)|Ship in a Bottle]]", and "[[MemoryAlpha:Genesis (episode)|Genesis]]"<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: First Contact|Star Trek: First Contact]]''<br>"[[MemoryAlpha:Projections (episode)|Projections]]", [[MemoryAlpha:Pathfinder (episode)|Pathfinder]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Life Line (episode)|Life Line]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Inside Man (episode)|Inside Man]]", "[[MemoryAlpha:Author, Author (episode)|Author, Author]]", and "[[MemoryAlpha:Endgame (episode)|Endgame]]" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 3 July 2008
Part of the series on | |
This is the list of former Star Trek Cast and Crew who worked on the Re-imagined Series.
Star Trek Acronyms
- TOS: The Original Series
- TNG: The Next Generation
- DS9: Deep Space Nine
- VOY: Voyager
- ENT: Enterprise
- NF: New Frontier