List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Including Logan Ramsey and de-italicising episodes.) |
m (Including Brock Peters) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]], [[MemoryAlpha:Maneuvers|Maneuvers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]], [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]] | | [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]], [[MemoryAlpha:Maneuvers|Maneuvers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]], [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brock Peters]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Cartwright|Fleet Admiral Cartwright]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Joseph Sisko|Joseph Sisko]]/[[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (20th century)#The Preacher|The Preacher]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]] and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country|Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Homefront|Homefront]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Far Beyond the Stars|Far Beyond the Stars]], [[MemoryAlpha:Image in the Sand|Image in the Sand]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Ramsey]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Claudius Marcus|Claudius Marcus]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|Star Trek: The Original Series]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Bread and Circuses|Bread and Circuses]] | | [[Logan Ramsey]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Claudius Marcus|Claudius Marcus]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|Star Trek: The Original Series]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Bread and Circuses|Bread and Circuses]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Guardian of Forever|The Guardian]]'s voice || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]''<br>''[[w:Star Trek: New Voyages|Star Trek: New Voyages]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]]<br>In Harm's Way | | [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Guardian of Forever|The Guardian]]'s voice || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]''<br>''[[w:Star Trek: New Voyages|Star Trek: New Voyages]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]]<br>In Harm's Way | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br> | | [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Prototype (episode)|Prototype]], [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox|Equinox]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rajiin (episode)|Rajiin]], [[MemoryAlpha:Proving Ground|Proving Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Damage|Damage]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Forgotten|The Forgotten]], [[MemoryAlpha:E²|E²]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Council|The Council]], [[MemoryAlpha:Countdown|Countdown]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 20 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.