List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Further finetuning) |
(Including more actors.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]] | | [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michelle Forbes]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Dara (Kaelon II)|Dara]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Ro Laren|Ro Laren]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Half a Life|Half a Life]], [[MemoryAlpha:Ensign Ro|Ensign Ro]], [[MemoryAlpha:Disaster|Disaster]], [[MemoryAlpha:Conundrum|Conundrum]], [[MemoryAlpha:Power Play|Power Play]], [[MemoryAlpha:Cause and Effect|Cause and Effect]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Next Phase|The Next Phase]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rascals|Rascals]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Preemptive Strike|Preemptive Strike]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ted Gehring]] || [[MemoryAlpha:United States law enforcement personnel#Police Officer (Assignment:Earth)|Second policeman]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|Star Trek: The Original Series]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Assignment: Earth|Assignment: Earth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'', and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2|Q2]] | | [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'', and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2|Q2]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lance LeGault]] || [[MemoryAlpha:K'Temoc|Captain K'Temoc]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Emissary|The Emissary]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]], [[MemoryAlpha:Maneuvers|Maneuvers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]], [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]] | | [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]], [[MemoryAlpha:Maneuvers|Maneuvers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]], [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Lynch]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Arctus Baran|Arctus Baran]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part I|Gambit, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Gambit, Part II|Gambit, Part II]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brock Peters]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Cartwright|Fleet Admiral Cartwright]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Joseph Sisko|Joseph Sisko]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (20th century)#The Preacher|The Preacher]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country|Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Homefront|Homefront]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Far Beyond the Stars|Far Beyond the Stars]], [[MemoryAlpha:Image in the Sand|Image in the Sand]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]] | | [[Brock Peters]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Cartwright|Fleet Admiral Cartwright]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Joseph Sisko|Joseph Sisko]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Humans (20th century)#The Preacher|The Preacher]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home|Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home]]'' and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country|Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Homefront|Homefront]], [[MemoryAlpha:Paradise Lost|Paradise Lost]], [[MemoryAlpha:A Time to Stand|A Time to Stand]], [[MemoryAlpha:Far Beyond the Stars|Far Beyond the Stars]], [[MemoryAlpha:Image in the Sand|Image in the Sand]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Shadows and Symbols|Shadows and Symbols]] |
Revision as of 18:41, 20 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.