Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Goals: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
m tweaks |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Develop how-to documentation and [[Battlestar Wiki:Think Tank/Wikipedia Policies|import pertinent policies]] from [[w:Wikipeda|Wikipeda]]. | | Develop how-to documentation and [[Battlestar Wiki:Think Tank/Wikipedia Policies|import pertinent policies]] from [[w:Wikipeda|Wikipeda]]. | ||
| Before October 6, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Wiki:Episode Standardization|Standardize episode guides]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|re-imagined series]]. | |||
| Before October 6, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[BW:CAT|Improving categorization of articles]] on Battlestar Wiki. | |||
| Before October 6, 2006 | | Before October 6, 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||