Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Main Page: Difference between revisions

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More languages
LIMAFOX76 (talk | contribs)
m I think with the corners, it's better!
Joe Beaudoin Jr. (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
| {{:Main Page/Newest Article}}
| {{:Main Page/Newest Article}}
|-
! class="contentbox-th"  |
{| class="contentbox-header"
| {{Click|image=BSG WIKI Project.png|link=buckrogers:Main Page|width=25px|height=25px}}
| Buck Wiki - Our Sibling Reference!
|}
|-
| {{Click|image=BUCK_WIKI_Banner.png|link=buckrogers:Main Page|width=640px|height=361px|align=center}}
|-
|-
! class="contentbox-th"  |
! class="contentbox-th"  |
Line 49: Line 57:
|-
|-
! class="contentbox-th" |  
! class="contentbox-th" |  
{| class="contentbox-header"
{| class="contentbox-header" style="display:none; visibility:hidden;"
|{{Click|image=BSGW SM camera.png|link=Battlestar Wiki:Citation Jihad|width=25px|height=25px}}
|{{Click|image=BSGW SM camera.png|link=Battlestar Wiki:Citation Jihad|width=25px|height=25px}}
| Citations
| Citations

Revision as of 20:18, 22 February 2021


DE DeutschFRFrançaisJP JapanesePL Polish
An encyclopedia of the Battlestar Galactica sagas.

6,053 articles in English
Warning: Spoilers are to be expected.
See our Spoiler Policy for details.

USA Last Aired Episode USA Next Aired Episode

Portals of Battlestar Wiki

Photo Lab
View Picture of the Day Project
The Kiernu Chancellor failingly pleads his case for mercy to Lucifer, following the Fleet's trespass through Kiernu-controlled space ((Comics: Battlestar Galactica Classic #1)).
< 01-09 The Kiernu Chancellor failingly pleads his case for mercy to Lucifer, following the Fleet's trespass through Kiernu-controlled space ((ComicsBattlestar Galactica Classic #1)). 01-11 >

Newest Article
Messages for the Future: The Galactica 1980 Memoirs is an one-disc CD published by Explore Multimedia in January 2020, coinciding with the 40th anniversary of Galactica 1980. As with their previous release by Richard Hatch, this is an audio book memoir by the performer, actress Robyn Douglass (Jamie Hamilton, Galactica 1980), detailing her career and life. Read More

Buck Wiki - Our Sibling Reference!

Current Project!
Book and Comic Book Development Project The story of Battlestar Galactica (all of 'em, even Galactica 1980) continues in published novels and comics. How can you help out? Well, click the link to find out!