User:DrWho42/Serge's Twitter: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
More tweets... |
More tweets... |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Tweet !! Date !! URL | !Tweet !! Date !! URL | ||
|- | |||
| I think perhaps my eye is failing to focus, although the diagnostic says it is fine. #DanielLooksBlurry || October 5, 2010<br>11:58 AM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26481872072] | |||
|- | |||
| @halfbloodme I discovered the problem. He is distinctly unshaven. || October 5, 2010<br>12:04 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482274354] | |||
|- | |||
| I do what Daniel asks. RT @tjgillis So if Daniel asked, would you harm another human? || October 5, 2010<br>12:05 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482347001] | |||
|- | |||
| @Cirdan Thank you, Minas. It's good to be back. || October 5, 2010<br>12:06 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482398138] | |||
|- | |||
| @starsongky Thank you, Sierra. Enjoy our colony. It is progressive and welcoming. || October 5, 2010<br>12:07 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482450324] | |||
|- | |||
| @solarfish30 Thank you, Michael. I was created to serve. || October 5, 2010<br>12:07 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482484176] | |||
|- | |||
| @ruthbeingruth Caesar is fine, Ruth. Thank you for asking. Daniel must have taken care of her. || October 5, 2010<br>12:09 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482581593] | |||
|- | |||
| @iwannaserve That is correct. I have not heard of any such laws. || October 5, 2010<br>12:09 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482617466] | |||
|- | |||
| @mojoel I would assume he was being facetious. He is aware of my capabilities. He can be whimsical. || October 5, 2010<br>12:10 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482655197] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| @textualdeviance Thank you, Shawna. It is good to be back. || October 5, 2010<br>12:11 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482713048] | | @textualdeviance Thank you, Shawna. It is good to be back. || October 5, 2010<br>12:11 PM || [http://twitter.com/SergeGraystone/status/26482713048] | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 15 January 2011
Serge's Twitter[1] refers to the Twitter account of the Graystone family's robot butler Serge.
References
- ↑ This is a Battlestar Wiki descriptive term.