List of Former Stargate Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Linking to Robert Lewis, Brad Loree, John Mann, Suleka Mathew, Kurt Max Runte, and Tyler McClendon) |
(Including more actors, &c.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| [[Pat Adrien Dorval]] || Borzin || ''[[w:Stargate: SG-1|Stargate: SG-1]]'' || [[w:Company of Thieves|Company of Thieves]] | | [[Pat Adrien Dorval]] || Borzin || ''[[w:Stargate: SG-1|Stargate: SG-1]]'' || [[w:Company of Thieves|Company of Thieves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || Olokun || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Summit (Stargate SG-1)|Summit]] and [[w:Last Stand|Last Stand]] | | [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Olokun|Olokun]] || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Summit (Stargate SG-1)|Summit]] and [[w:Last Stand|Last Stand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nahanni Arntzen]] || Dumais || ''[[w:Stargate: Atlantis|Stargate: Atlantis]]'' || [[w:Hot Zone (Stargate Atlantis)|Hot Zone]] | | [[Nahanni Arntzen]] || Dumais || ''[[w:Stargate: Atlantis|Stargate: Atlantis]]'' || [[w:Hot Zone (Stargate Atlantis)|Hot Zone]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || SG-3 Airman<br>Marine || ''Stargate: SG-1''<br>''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:Lost City (Stargate SG-1)#Part 1|Lost City, Part 1]]<br>[[w:The Siege, Part 3|The Siege, Part 3]] | | [[Ron Blecker]] || SG-3 Airman<br>Marine || ''Stargate: SG-1''<br>''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:Lost City (Stargate SG-1)#Part 1|Lost City, Part 1]]<br>[[w:The Siege, Part 3|The Siege, Part 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Breker]] || Colonel Reynolds || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Touchstone (Stargate SG-1)|Touchstone]], [[w:Ascension (Stargate SG-1)|Ascension]], [[w:Fallen|Fallen]], [[w:Evolution (Stargate SG-1)#Part 1|Evolution, Part 1]], [[w:Death Knell (Stargate SG-1)|Death Knell]], Lost City, Part 1, Zero Hour, [[w:Prometheus Unbound (Stargate SG-1)|Prometheus Unbound]], [[w:Reckoning (Stargate SG-1#Part 2|Reckoning, Part 2]], [[w:Stronghold (Stargate SG-1)|Stronghold]], [[w:Off the Grid|Off the Grid]], [[w:Arthur's Mantle|Arthur's Mantle]], [[w:Uninvited (Stargate SG-1)|Uninvited]], [[w:Line in the Sand (Stargate SG-1)|Line in the Sand]], and [[w:Talion (Stargate SG-1)|Talion]] | | [[Eric Breker]] || [[w:List of tau'ri characters in Stargate SG-1#Reynolds|Colonel Reynolds]] || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Touchstone (Stargate SG-1)|Touchstone]], [[w:Ascension (Stargate SG-1)|Ascension]], [[w:Fallen (Stargate SG-1)|Fallen]], [[w:Evolution (Stargate SG-1)#Part 1|Evolution, Part 1]], [[w:Death Knell (Stargate SG-1)|Death Knell]], Lost City, Part 1, Zero Hour, [[w:Prometheus Unbound (Stargate SG-1)|Prometheus Unbound]], [[w:Reckoning (Stargate SG-1#Part 2|Reckoning, Part 2]], [[w:Stronghold (Stargate SG-1)|Stronghold]], [[w:Off the Grid|Off the Grid]], [[w:Arthur's Mantle|Arthur's Mantle]], [[w:Uninvited (Stargate SG-1)|Uninvited]], [[w:Line in the Sand (Stargate SG-1)|Line in the Sand]], and [[w:Talion (Stargate SG-1)|Talion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard, [[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]], Kvasir's voice, and Prior || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Covenant (Stargate SG-1)|Covenant]], Prometheus Unbound, [[w:The Ties That Bind (Stargate SG-1)|The Ties That Bind]], [[w:Ripple Effect (Stargate SG-1)|Ripple Effect]], Arthur's Mantle, [[w:Camelot (Stargate SG-1)|Camelot]], and Company of Thieves | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard, [[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]], [[w:Asgard characters in Stargate#Kvasir|Kvasir]]'s voice, and Prior || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Covenant (Stargate SG-1)|Covenant]], Prometheus Unbound, [[w:The Ties That Bind (Stargate SG-1)|The Ties That Bind]], [[w:Ripple Effect (Stargate SG-1)|Ripple Effect]], Arthur's Mantle, [[w:Camelot (Stargate SG-1)|Camelot]], and Company of Thieves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Chen]] || Monk || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Maternal Instinct (Stargate SG-1)|Maternal Instinct]] | | [[Terry Chen]] || Monk || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Maternal Instinct (Stargate SG-1)|Maternal Instinct]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]] | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[G. Patrick Currie]] || Fifth, Chaka, and Eamon || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Unnatural Selection (Stargate SG-1)|Unnatural Selection]], [[w:Enemy Mine (Stargate SG-1)|Enemy Mine]], Space Race, [[w:New Order (Stargate SG-1)|New Order]] and [[w:Gemini (Stargate SG-1)|Gemini]] | | [[G. Patrick Currie]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Fifth|Fifth]], [[w:Chaka (Stargate)|Chaka]], and Eamon || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Unnatural Selection (Stargate SG-1)|Unnatural Selection]], [[w:Enemy Mine (Stargate SG-1)|Enemy Mine]], Space Race, [[w:New Order (Stargate SG-1)|New Order]] and [[w:Gemini (Stargate SG-1)|Gemini]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holly Dignard]] || President's Aide<br>Old Dr. Weir || ''Stargate: SG-1''<br>''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:Inauguration (Stargate SG-1)|Inauguration]] and Lost City, Part 1<br>[[w:Before I Sleep|Before I Sleep]] | | [[Holly Dignard]] || President's Aide<br>Old Dr. Weir || ''Stargate: SG-1''<br>''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:Inauguration (Stargate SG-1)|Inauguration]] and Lost City, Part 1<br>[[w:Before I Sleep|Before I Sleep]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Fallout (Stargate SG-1)|Fallout]] | | [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Fallout (Stargate SG-1)|Fallout]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barclay Hope]] || Colonel Lionel Pendergast || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:New Order (Stargate SG-1)#Part 2|New Order, Part 2]], [[w:Endgame (Stargate SG-1)|Endgame]], Full Alert, [[w:Beachhead (Stargate SG-1)|Beachhead]], [[w:Ex Deus Machina|Ex Deus Machina]] and Ethon | | [[Barclay Hope]] || [[w:Lionel Pendergast|Colonel Lionel Pendergast]] || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:New Order (Stargate SG-1)#Part 2|New Order, Part 2]], [[w:Endgame (Stargate SG-1)|Endgame]], Full Alert, [[w:Beachhead (Stargate SG-1)|Beachhead]], [[w:Ex Deus Machina|Ex Deus Machina]] and Ethon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrien Hughes]] || Lieutenant Baker || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:The First Commandment (Stargate SG-1)|The First Commandment]] and [[w:Affinity (Stargate SG-1)|Affinity]] | | [[Adrien Hughes]] || Lieutenant Baker || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:The First Commandment (Stargate SG-1)|The First Commandment]] and [[w:Affinity (Stargate SG-1)|Affinity]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| [[John Mann]] || Luthor || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Smoke & Mirrors (Stargate SG-1)|Smoke & Mirrors]] | | [[John Mann]] || Luthor || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Smoke & Mirrors (Stargate SG-1)|Smoke & Mirrors]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Suleka Mathew]] || Kali || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Summit and Last Stand | | [[Suleka Mathew]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Kali|Kali]] || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Summit and Last Stand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Major Boyd and Colonel Kirkland || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || A Matter of Time and Lost City, Part 2 | | [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Major Boyd and Colonel Kirkland || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || A Matter of Time and Lost City, Part 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler McClendon]] || Lieutenant Banks || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Avalon (Stargate SG-1)#Part 1|Avalon]] | | [[Tyler McClendon]] || Lieutenant Banks || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Avalon (Stargate SG-1)#Part 1|Avalon]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Charin || ''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:The Gift (Stargate Atlantis)|The Gift]] and [[w:Critical Mass (Stargate Atlantis)|Critical Mass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tobias Mehler]] || Lieutenant Graham Simmons || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Message In a Bottle (Stargate SG-1)|Message in a Bottle]], [[w:The Fifth Race|The Fifth Race]], A Matter of Time, [[w:Serpent's Song|Serpent's Song]], and [[w:Redemption (Stargate SG-1)#Part 1|Redemption, Part 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Laboratory Assistant || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Cold Lazarus (Stargate SG-1)|Cold Lazarus]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Neale]] || Dialer<br>Ancient Man || ''Stargate: SG-1''<br>''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:2010 (Stargate SG-1)|2010]]<br>[[w:Echoes (Stargate Atlantis)|Echoes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ty Olsson]] || Jaffa #1 and Colonel Barnes || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Point of View (Stargate SG-1)|Point of View]] and [[w:The Fourth Horseman#Part 1|The Fourth Horseman, Part 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alonso Oyarzun]] || Punk Leader || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Bane (Stargate SG-1)|Bane]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grace Park]] || Lieutenant Satterfield || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Proving Ground (Stargate SG-1)|Proving Ground]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zahf Paroo]] || Jamala || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || The First Commandment | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aleks Paunovic]] || Shaq'rel || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Redemption, Parts 1 and 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aaron Pearl]] || Lieutenant George S. Hammond and Major Kearney || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || 1969 and [[w:Lockdown (Stargate SG-1)|Lockdown]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eileen Pedde]] || Major Gibson || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || The Ties That Bind | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Third|Third]] || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Unnatural Selection | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Dr. Woods || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Frozen (Stargate SG-1)|Frozen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || [[w:Tok'ra characters in Stargate#Other Tok'ra|Ocker]]<br>Dr. Lindstrom || ''Stargate: SG-1''<br>''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:Allegiance (Stargate SG-1)|Allegiance]]<br>The Intruder | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winston Rekert]] || Cordesh || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:The Tok'ra|The Tok'ra, Parts 1 and 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Richmond-Peck]] || Jaffa Commander || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Orpheus (Stargate SG-1)|Orpheus]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[w:Genii characters in Stargate#Ladon Radim|Ladon Radim]] || ''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:The Storm (Stargate Atlantis)|The Storm]], [[w:The Eye (Stargate Atlantis)|The Eye]], [[w:Coup D'etat (Stargate Atlantis)|Coup D'etat]], [[w:Common Ground (Stargate Atlantis)|Common Ground]], and [[w:The Return (Stargate Atlantis)#Part 1|The Return, Part 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amber Rothwell]] || Jenny || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || 1969 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lieutenant Clare Tobias || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Shades of Grey (Stargate SG-1)|Shades of Grey]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raahul Singh]] || Khordib || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Fallen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || ''Stargate: SG-1''<br>''Stargate: Atlantis'' || Enemy Mine and [[w:The Road Not Taken (Stargate SG-1)|The Road Not Taken]]<br>[[w:Runner (Stargate Atlantis)|Runner]], [[w:Duet (Stargate Atlantis)|Duet]], [[w:Condemned (Stargate Atlantis)|Condemned]], [[w:Conversion (Stargate Atlantis)|Conversion]], [[w:The Lost Boys (Stargate Atlantis)|The Lost Boys]], [[w:The Hive (Stargate Atlantis)|The Hive]], [[w:The Long Goodbye (Stargate Atlantis)|The Long Goodbye]], Coup D'etat, No Man's Land, [[w:Tao of Rodney|Tao of Rodney]], [[w:The Game (Stargate Atlantis)|The Game]], [[w:The Ark (Stargate Atlantis)|The Ark]], Sunday, First Strike, [[w:Doppelganger (Stargate Atlantis)|Doppelganger]], and [[w:Tabula Rasa (Stargate Atlantis)|Tabula Rasa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Soltis]] || Medic || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Redemption, Part 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Delek || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Death Knell | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stephen Spender]] || Mitch || ''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:Home (Stargate Atlantis)|Home]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brent Stait]] || [[w:Louis Ferretti|Major Louis Ferretti]]<br>[[w:Wraith characters in Stargate#Michael|Michael Kenmore]] || ''Stargate: SG-1''<br>''Stargate:Atlantis'' || Children of the Gods and [[w:Within the Serpent's Grasp|Within the Serpent's Grasp]]<br>[[w:Allies (Stargate Atlantis)|Allies]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Dollen || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Cure (Stargate SG-1)|Cure]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dean Stockwell]] || Doctor Kieran || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Shadow Play (Stargate SG-1)|Shadow Play]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jill Teed]] || Yolanda Reese/Stacy Monroe || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Wormhole X-Treme! and [[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Don Thompson]] || Props Guy and [[w:Jaffa characters in Stargate#U'kin|U'kin]] || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Wormhole X-Treme! and Stronghold | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nigel Vonas]] || Ryk'l || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Birthright (Stargate SG-1)|Birthright]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || Children of the Gods, [[w:Politics (Stargate SG-1)|Politics]], [[w:The Serpent's Lair (Stargate SG-1)|The Serpent's Lair]], and [[w:Moebius (Stargate SG-1)#Part 1|Moebius, Part 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Imhotep/K'tano|Imhotep]] || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:The Warrior (Stargate SG-1)|The Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Zahara]] || Motion Capture Warrior, Warrick, Iron Shirt, Eggar, Shy One, Alien Leader, Michael, and Xe'ls || ''Stargate: SG-1'' || [[w:Evolution (Stargate SG-1)#Part 2|Evolution, Part 2]], Space Race, Enemy Mine, [[w:Metamorphosis (Stargate SG-1)|Metamorphosis]], [[w:Beast of Burden (Stargate SG-1)|Beast of Burden]], Foothold, 1969, and [[w:Spirits (Stargate SG-1)|Spirits]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dominic Zamprogna]] || Aries || ''Stargate: Atlantis'' || [[w:Childhood's End (Stargate Atlantis)|Childhood's End]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 23:30, 22 May 2007
The re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series is in many ways a stark contrast to the story-telling style of Stargate SG-1. As outlined by Ronald D. Moore's essay/mission statement on Naturalistic science fiction, the series purposefully set out to revitalize the Sci-Fi genre away from the "planet of the week" type episodes and focus on technological novelty used in Stargate. Some former Stargate SG-1 cast or crew members crossed over to Battlestar Galactica when the series initially started, while over time others have also joined the series.