Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Goals: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
update timetables |
defining additional goals |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing. | | '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing. | ||
| Before | | Before | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]]. | | '''In Process''': Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]]. | ||
| Before January 2008 | | Before January 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Convert summaries into act-by-act breakdowns for all episode guides. | | Convert summaries into act-by-act breakdowns for all episode guides. | ||
| Before January 2008 | | Before January 2008 | ||
|- | |||
| Cleanup of the [[Special:Requestedpages]] | |||
| Before January 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| Expand on ''[[Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming]]'' | |||
| Before January 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| Expand ''[[Galactica 1980]]'' articles | |||
| No "due date". Low priority. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||