Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Battlestar Wiki:Main page: Difference between revisions

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Shane (talk | contribs)
update quote box; icon still out of place
Shane (talk | contribs)
update; wireless needs the perfect space between the main box; header still needs work
Line 28: Line 28:
|style="font-size:95%; text-align:left; white-space: nowrap"|
|style="font-size:95%; text-align:left; white-space: nowrap"|
|-
|-
<!-- Space Blank --> <br/>
<!-- Space Blank --> <br />
|style="font-size:85%; text-align:right; white-space: nowrap"|
|style="font-size:85%; text-align:right; white-space: nowrap"|
<!--''Click [[Main_Page/Spoiler_Free|here]] for spolier free Main Page.''-->
<!--''Click [[Main_Page/Spoiler_Free|here]] for spolier free Main Page.''-->
Line 39: Line 39:
| style="width:20%; text-align:left; background-color:#461919;" | {{Click|image=BSG WIKI Quotes.png|link=Battlestar Wiki:Quotes|width=25px|height=25px}} '''Quote of the Day:'''
| style="width:20%; text-align:left; background-color:#461919;" | {{Click|image=BSG WIKI Quotes.png|link=Battlestar Wiki:Quotes|width=25px|height=25px}} '''Quote of the Day:'''
|-
|-
| style="width:80%; text-align:left; background-color:#461919;" |
| style="width:80%; text-align:left; background-color:#1f0b0b;" |
{{Quotes:{{CURRENTMONTH}}_{{CURRENTDAY}}}}
{{Quotes:{{CURRENTMONTH}}_{{CURRENTDAY}}}}
|}
|}
Line 46: Line 46:
<!-- SHOW MOST RECENT EPISODE SHOWN HERE WITH PICTURE & SUMMARY -->  
<!-- SHOW MOST RECENT EPISODE SHOWN HERE WITH PICTURE & SUMMARY -->  
<!-- ---------- END OF HEADER SECTION / BEGINNING OF LEFT-COLUMN ------------------ -->
<!-- ---------- END OF HEADER SECTION / BEGINNING OF LEFT-COLUMN ------------------ -->
{| style="border-spacing:8px;margin:0px -8px"
{| style="border-spacing:8px; margin:0px -8px"
|style="width: 50%; background-color:#1f0b0b; vertical-align:top"|
|style="width: 50%; background-color:#1f0b0b; vertical-align:top"|
<!-- ---------- CONTENT ON THE LEFT START -------------- -->
<!-- ---------- CONTENT ON THE LEFT START -------------- -->
Line 90: Line 90:
|}
|}
<!-- -------------------- CONTENT ON THE RIGHT END -------------------- -->
<!-- -------------------- CONTENT ON THE RIGHT END -------------------- -->
|}
|-
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#1f0b0b"
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#1f0b0b"
! style="background-color:#461919; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:120%; border:1px solid #461919; text-align:left; padding-left: 0.4em; color:white;"  |  
! style="background-color:#461919; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:120%; border:1px solid #461919; text-align:left; padding-left: 0.4em; color:white;"  |  
Line 99: Line 99:
|-
|-
|{{User:Steelviper/FeaturedPictureMockup}}
|{{User:Steelviper/FeaturedPictureMockup}}
|-
|}
|}


{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background-color:#1f0b0b"
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="border-spacing:8px; vertical-align:top; background-color:#1f0b0b"
! style="background-color:#461919; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:120%; border:1px solid #461919; text-align:left; padding-left: 0.4em; color:white;"  | Have you heard on the wireless...
! style="background-color:#461919; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:120%; border:1px solid #461919; text-align:left; padding-left: 0.4em; color:white;"  | Have you heard on the wireless...
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 108:
|}
|}


{| style="border-spacing:8px;margin:0px -8px"
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="border-spacing:8px;margin:0px -8px"
|style="width: 50%; background-color:#1f0b0b; vertical-align:top"|
| style="width: 50%; background-color:#1f0b0b; vertical-align:top" |
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="valign:top; background-color:#1f0b0b"
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="valign:top; background-color:#1f0b0b"
! width="100%" colspan="3" style="background-color:#461919; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:120%; border:1px solid #461919; text-align:left; padding-left: 0.4em; color:white;"  | The Observation Lounge
! width="100%" colspan="3" style="background-color:#461919; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:120%; border:1px solid #461919; text-align:left; padding-left: 0.4em; color:white;"  | The Observation Lounge
Line 117: Line 116:
! style="text-align:left;" valign="top"  | {{Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Discussion Sites}}
! style="text-align:left;" valign="top"  | {{Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Discussion Sites}}
! style="text-align:left;" valign="top"  | {{Battlestar_Wiki:Community_Portal/Misc. Sites}}
! style="text-align:left;" valign="top"  | {{Battlestar_Wiki:Community_Portal/Misc. Sites}}
|}
|}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:39, 28 April 2006

Welcome to Battlestar Wiki,

an encyclopedia that covers Battlestar Galactica.
6,028 articles in English
Warning: Spoilers are to be expected. See our Spoiler Policy for details.
Language Editions: English | German | Spanish

Quote of the Day:

Captain Karl Agathon: Genocide? So that's what we're about now?
Major Lee Adama: They're not human! They were built, not born. No fathers, no mothers, no sons, no daughters--
Karl Agathon: I had a daughter. I held her in my arms.
--A Measure of Salvation

Featured Articles
User:Steelviper/FeaturedArticleMockup

Airdates

Next Release:

USA USA
TBA
CAN CAN
TBA
UK UK
TBA


Rerun & Special Airdates:

UK UK
TBA


Colonial Fleet News Service

Merchandise
Blu-Rays
DVDs
Soundtracks
Other Merchandise
  • Think Geek is now selling a "What the frak?" t-shirt and a hoodie, with a Battlestar Galactica logo behind the text.
  • Figures.com has an image of Diamond Select Toys' upcoming Kat, Starbuck, and Helo figures, along with a look at Minimates series 4 and DST's upcoming Viper Mark II statue.
  • The Avenging Angels T-shirt similar to what Willy Adama owned in an episode of Caprica can be purchased here from the Syfy store

Photo Lab
User:Steelviper/FeaturedPictureMockup
Have you heard on the wireless...
User:Shane/Main Page/So Say We All
The Observation Lounge

Video Games

RPG Sites

Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Misc. Sites
  1. Amazon.com (backup available on Archive.org) (in ). (19 May 2009). Retrieved on 19 May 2009.
  2. TVShowsOnDVD.com: Battlestar Galactica DVD news: Announcement for Battlestar Galactica - Season 3 (backup available on Archive.org) (in ). (31 December 2007). Retrieved on 31 December 2007.
  3. TVShowsOnDVD.com: Battlestar Galactica DVD news: 3rd Season Release Date MOVES! Plus a TON Of Menu Screen Previews, Too (backup available on Archive.org) (in ). (26 January 2008). Retrieved on 26 January 2008.