Battlestar Wiki:News/Airdates: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
"Game day" marathon |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| ''[[Sometimes a Great Notion]]'' '''-''' January 16<sup>th</sup>, 2009 at 10PM ET/PT on [[Image:SciFi Channel Logo.svg|40px|Sci Fi Channel]] | | ''[[Sometimes a Great Notion]]'' '''-''' January 16<sup>th</sup>, 2009 at 10PM ET/PT on [[Image:SciFi Channel Logo.svg|40px|Sci Fi Channel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|CA | | {{flag|CA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Sometimes a Great Notion]]'' '''-''' Early 2009 | | ''[[Sometimes a Great Notion]]'' '''-''' Early 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|UK}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sometimes a Great Notion]]'' '''-''' January 20<sup>th</sup>, 2009 at 9PM GMT on [[Image:SKYONE_Channel_Logo.svg|40px|Sky One]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 30 December 2008
Next Episode:
| Sometimes a Great Notion - January 16th, 2009 at 10PM ET/PT on |
| Sometimes a Great Notion - Early 2009 |
| Sometimes a Great Notion - January 20th, 2009 at 9PM GMT on |
Rerun & Special Airdates:
| Battlestar Galactica: The Top 10 Things You Need to Know - Sunday, January 11th at 11PM/10C on |
| The Son Also Rises through Revelations - Friday, January 16th starting at 8:30AM/7:30C on |