Main Page: Difference between revisions
More languages
More actions
m nothing I can do about it.. they are working on a fix |
+ SitRep and Battlestar Props feeds |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Battlestar Wiki:News/Airdates}} | | {{Battlestar Wiki:News/Airdates}} | ||
|- | |||
! class="contentbox-th" | | |||
{| class="contentbox-header" | |||
| {{Click|image=BSG WIKI Project.png|link=Battlestar Wiki:Project List|width=25px|height=25px}} | |||
| Featured Site Project | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Battlestar Wiki:Project List/Main Page Feature}} | |||
|- | |||
! class="contentbox-th" | | |||
{| class="contentbox-header" | |||
|{{Click|image=BSGW SM camera.png|link=Battlestar Wiki:Featured pictures|width=25px|height=25px}} | |||
| Photo Lab | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| {{:Main Page/Featured Picture}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| class="mulitbox-row" | | | class="mulitbox-row" | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
{| class="contentbox-header" | {| class="contentbox-header" | ||
|{{Click|image=BSG WIKI Globe.png|link=Main Page|width=25px|height=25px}} | |{{Click|image=BSG WIKI Globe.png|link=Main Page|width=25px|height=25px}} | ||
| | |Galactica SitRep News Headlines | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | | <rss>http://galacticasitrep.blogspot.com/feeds/posts/default?alt=rss|short|max=10</rss> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class="contentbox-th" | | ! class="contentbox-th" | | ||
{| class="contentbox-header" | {| class="contentbox-header" | ||
| {{Click|image=BSG WIKI | |{{Click|image=BSG WIKI Globe.png|link=Main Page|width=25px|height=25px}} | ||
| | |Official Battlestar Galactica Props and Costumes Auction Updates | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <rss>http://www.battlestarprops.com/feed/rss/|charset=UTF-8|short|max=10</rss> | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 9 November 2008
An encyclopedia of the Battlestar Galactica sagas.
— 6,008 articles in English — |
| |||||||
|
|---|
|
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|
| "So from what I could tell, the Cylons have a plan for Caprica. They're cleaning up the bodies, bringing in the heavy machinery to fix the infrastructure." |
| |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||
|---|---|---|
| ||
|---|---|---|

