Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Joe Beaudoin Jr. (talk | contribs)
updated
Joe Beaudoin Jr. (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|}
|}


<div id="header-content-holder" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5">
{{/Header}}
{| id="header-content-data" width="100%"
|-
| {{:Main Page/Left Header}}
|
| style="font-size:95%; font-style:normal; vertical-align:top;" | {{:Main Page/Right Header}}
|}
</div>


{{Portal inline}}
{{Portal inline}}
Line 31: Line 24:
|-
|-
| {{potd}}
| {{potd}}
|-
! class="contentbox-th" |
{| class="contentbox-header"
|{{Click|image=BSGW SM camera.png|link=Battlestar Wiki:Video of the Day|width=25px|height=25px}}
| Video Lab
|}
|-
| {{votd}}
|-
|-
! class="contentbox-th" |  
! class="contentbox-th" |  
Line 42: Line 43:
! class="contentbox-th"  |
! class="contentbox-th"  |
{| class="contentbox-header"
{| class="contentbox-header"
| {{Click|image=BSG WIKI Project.png|link=buckrogers:Main Page|width=25px|height=25px}}
| {{Click|image=BSG WIKI Project.png|link=bsgwiki:Main Page|width=25px|height=25px}}
| Buck Wiki - Our Sibling Reference!
| Buck Wiki - Our Sibling Reference!
|}
|}
|-
|-
| <br/>{{Click|image=BUCK_WIKI_Banner.png|link=buckrogers:Main Page|width=640px|height=361px|float=center}}
| <br/>{{Click|image=BUCK_WIKI_Banner.png|ex-link=https://www.buckwiki.com/data/Main_Page|width=640px|height=361px|float=center}}
<div style="text-align:center;">At over 400 articles and rising! [[buckwiki:Main Page|Jump to the 25th century!]]</div><br/>
<div style="text-align:center;">At over 400 articles and rising! [[buckwiki:Main Page|Jump to the 25th century!]]</div><br/>
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 66:
| {{reflist}}
| {{reflist}}
|}
|}
</div>
 


[[de:Hauptseite]]
[[de:Hauptseite]]
[[fr:Accueil]]
[[fr:Accueil]]
|}

Latest revision as of 22:41, 17 May 2025


DE DeutschFRFrançaisJP JapanesePL Polish
An encyclopedia of the Battlestar Galactica sagas.

6,008 articles in English
Warning: Spoilers are to be expected.
See our Spoiler Policy for details.

Portals of Battlestar Wiki

Photo Lab
View Picture of the Day Project
A high-stakes game of Pyramid waged with jellybeans while imbibing on fruit juice (TOS: "The Lost Warrior").
< 12-04 A high-stakes game of Pyramid waged with jellybeans while imbibing on fruit juice (TOS: "The Lost Warrior"). 12-06 >

Video Lab
View Video of the Day Project
-- NO Votd: -->
Battlestar Wiki - Video of the Day

Newest Article
Messages for the Future: The Galactica 1980 Memoirs is an one-disc CD published by Explore Multimedia in January 2020, coinciding with the 40th anniversary of Galactica 1980. As with their previous release by Richard Hatch, this is an audio book memoir by the performer, actress Robyn Douglass (Jamie Hamilton, Galactica 1980), detailing her career and life. Read More

Buck Wiki - Our Sibling Reference!

At over 400 articles and rising! Jump to the 25th century!

Current Project!
Book and Comic Book Development Project The story of Battlestar Galactica (all of 'em, even Galactica 1980) continues in published novels and comics. How can you help out? Well, click the link to find out!