Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Goals: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
m standardization of episode gudes for RDM episodes are near completion |
refining goals |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due | ! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation | | '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing. | ||
| Before November | |||
| Before | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BW:CAT|Improving categorization of articles]] on Battlestar Wiki. | | [[BW:CAT|Improving categorization of articles]] on Battlestar Wiki. | ||
| Before October | | Before Released of MediaWiki 1.8 (late October) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]]. | | Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]]. | ||
| December 2006 | | December 2006 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||