Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Goals: Difference between revisions

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Joe Beaudoin Jr. (talk | contribs)
refining goals
Shane (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing.
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing.
| Before November
| Before November
|-
| [[BW:CAT|Improving categorization of articles]] on Battlestar Wiki.
| Before Released of MediaWiki 1.8 (late October)
|-
|-
| Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]].
| Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]].

Revision as of 22:33, 18 February 2007

Project/Goal Date Due
In Process: Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing. Before November
Developing Cast and Crew Articles. December 2006